l

About Vm Kgp Express 22604

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Vm Kgp Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Villupuram Kharagpur
2A:3A:SL:GN
1830 Km

Vm Kgp Express 22604 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Villupuram 1 Starts 11:05 00:00 3 0 kms
Tiruvannamalai 1 12:13 12:15 02:00 1 68 kms
Vellore Cantonment 1 13:28 13:30 02:00 1 151 kms
Katpadi 1 13:50 13:55 05:00 2 161 kms
Arakkonam 1 14:53 14:55 02:00 - 221 kms
Perambur 1 15:40 15:45 05:00 - 284 kms
Gudur 1 18:54 18:55 01:00 2 421 kms
Vijayawada 1 23:25 23:35 10:00 -- 714 kms
Eluru 2 00:34 00:35 01:00 2 774 kms
Rajamundry 2 01:58 02:00 02:00 3 863 kms
Visakhapatnam 2 05:40 06:00 20:00 3 1064 kms
Vizianagram 2 06:55 07:00 05:00 3 1125 kms
Brahmapur 2 10:03 10:08 05:00 1 1341 kms
Khurda Road 2 12:00 12:20 20:00 2 1488 kms
Bhubaneswar 2 12:45 12:50 05:00 1 1507 kms
Cuttack 2 13:20 13:25 05:00 1 1534 kms
Jajpur K Road 2 14:14 14:15 01:00 2 1606 kms
Balasore 2 15:56 15:58 02:00 3 1712 kms
Belda 2 17:06 17:08 02:00 -- 1792 kms
Kharagpur 2 18:10 End 00:00 5 1830 kms

Important Details About Vm Kgp Express 22604:

Vm Kgp Express 22604 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Vm Kgp Express 22604 generally passes through 20 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Villupuram (VM) at 11:05 and ends at Kharagpur (KGP) at 18:10. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Villupuram to Kharagpur .

The average train speed of Vm Kgp Express 22604 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Vm Kgp Express 22604 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Villupuram
  2. Tiruvannamalai
  3. Vellore Cantonment
  4. Katpadi
  5. Arakkonam
  6. Perambur
  7. Gudur
  8. Vijayawada
  9. Eluru
  10. Rajamundry
  11. Visakhapatnam
  12. Vizianagram
  13. Brahmapur
  14. Khurda Road
  15. Bhubaneswar
  16. Cuttack
  17. Jajpur K Road
  18. Balasore
  19. Belda
  20. Kharagpur

List of stations from where Vm Kgp Express 22604 passes during the journey:

Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cantonment, Katpadi, Arakkonam, Perambur, Gudur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajamundry, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Jajpur K Road, Balasore, Belda, Kharagpur,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Villupuram station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Vm Kgp Express 22604 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Vm Kgp Express 22604 passes through 20 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Vm Kgp Express 22604?

Ans: Villupuram Vm Kgp Express 22604 operates from Villupuram (VM) to Kharagpur (KGP).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Villupuram,Tiruvannamalai,Vellore Cantonment,Katpadi,Arakkonam,Perambur,Gudur,Vijayawada,Eluru,Rajamundry,Visakhapatnam,Vizianagram,Brahmapur,Khurda Road,Bhubaneswar,Cuttack,Jajpur K Road,Balasore,Belda,Kharagpur,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.