l

About Vindhyachal Exp 11272

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Vindhyachal Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Bhopal Itarsi
SL ₹ 375
736 Km 18 hrs 10 mints

Vindhyachal Exp 11272 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Bhopal 1 Starts 18:20 00:00 6 0 kms
Vidisha 1 19:09 19:10 01:00 1 54 kms
Gulabhganj 1 19:28 19:30 02:00 1 75 kms
Ganj Basoda 1 19:43 19:45 02:00 1 93 kms
Mandi Bamora 1 20:15 20:17 02:00 1 122 kms
Bina 1 20:40 20:50 10:00 1 139 kms
Khurai 1 21:23 21:25 02:00 2 161 kms
Jeruwa Khera 1 21:43 21:45 02:00 2 179 kms
Saugor 1 22:55 23:05 10:00 1 213 kms
Makronia 1 23:18 23:20 02:00 2 220 kms
Ganeshganj 1 23:43 23:45 02:00 2 251 kms
Damoh 2 00:30 00:40 10:00 3 291 kms
Bandakpur 2 01:03 01:05 02:00 -- 306 kms
Salaia 2 01:38 01:40 02:00 -- 351 kms
Rithi 2 02:08 02:10 02:00 2 370 kms
Katni Murwara 2 03:45 03:50 05:00 5 400 kms
Sleemanabad Rd 2 04:38 04:40 02:00 2 428 kms
Dundi 2 04:48 04:50 02:00 - 438 kms
Sihora Road 2 05:53 05:55 02:00 2 453 kms
Gosalpur 2 06:04 06:06 02:00 1 464 kms
Deori 2 06:14 06:16 02:00 2 474 kms
Jabalpur 2 06:40 06:50 10:00 1,2 491 kms
Madan Mahal 2 07:03 07:05 02:00 1 495 kms
Bheraghat 2 07:18 07:20 02:00 1 508 kms
Bhitoni 2 07:28 07:30 02:00 1 521 kms
Sridham 2 07:48 07:50 02:00 3 544 kms
Karak Bel 2 08:08 08:10 02:00 2 560 kms
Belkhera 2 08:16 08:18 02:00 2 564 kms
Narsinghpur 2 08:30 08:32 02:00 2 575 kms
Kareli 2 08:43 08:45 02:00 2 591 kms
Bohani 2 08:58 09:00 02:00 1 607 kms
Gadarwara 2 09:13 09:15 02:00 2 620 kms
Salichauka Road 2 09:28 09:30 02:00 1 633 kms
Bankhedi 2 09:53 09:55 02:00 1 650 kms
Pipariya 2 10:18 10:20 02:00 2,3 669 kms
Sohagpur 2 10:28 10:30 02:00 1 687 kms
Guramkhedi 2 10:38 10:40 02:00 2 697 kms
Itarsi 2 12:30 End 00:00 5 736 kms

Important Details About Vindhyachal Exp 11272:

Vindhyachal Exp 11272 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Vindhyachal Exp 11272 generally passes through 38 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Bhopal (BPL) at 18:20 and ends at Itarsi (ET) at 12:30. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Bhopal to Itarsi .

The average train speed of Vindhyachal Exp 11272 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Vindhyachal Exp 11272 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Gulabhganj
  2. Ganj Basoda
  3. Mandi Bamora
  4. Bina
  5. Khurai

List of stations from where Vindhyachal Exp 11272 passes during the journey:

Bhopal, Vidisha, Gulabhganj, Ganj Basoda, Mandi Bamora, Bina, Khurai, Jeruwa Khera, Saugor, Makronia, Ganeshganj, Damoh, Bandakpur, Salaia, Rithi, Katni Murwara, Sleemanabad Rd, Dundi, Sihora Road, Gosalpur, Deori, Jabalpur, Madan Mahal, Bheraghat, Bhitoni, Sridham, Karak Bel, Belkhera, Narsinghpur, Kareli, Bohani, Gadarwara, Salichauka Road, Bankhedi, Pipariya, Sohagpur, Guramkhedi, Itarsi,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Bhopal station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Vindhyachal Exp 11272 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Vindhyachal Exp 11272 passes through 38 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 18 hrs 10 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Vindhyachal Exp 11272?

Ans: Bhopal Vindhyachal Exp 11272 operates from Bhopal (BPL) to Itarsi (ET).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Vidisha, Gulabhganj, Ganj Basoda, Mandi Bamora, Bina.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.