l

About vande bharat exp 22348

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
vande bharat exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Patna Jn Howrah Jn 532 KM Km 06h:35m

vande bharat exp 22348 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
PATNA JN 1 -- 08:00 -- - 0 KM kms
PATNA SAHEB 1 08:12 08:14 02:00 - 10 KM kms
MOKAMEH JN 1 08:58 09:00 02:00 - 90 KM kms
LUCKEESARAI JN 1 09:20 09:22 02:00 - 123 KM kms
JASIDIH JN 1 10:53 10:55 02:00 - 222 KM kms
JAMTARA 1 11:44 11:46 02:00 - 293 KM kms
ASANSOL JN 1 12:15 12:18 03:00 - 332 KM kms
DURGAPUR 1 12:39 12:41 02:00 - 374 KM kms
HOWRAH JN 1 14:35 -- -- - 532 KM kms

Important Details About vande bharat exp 22348:

vande bharat exp 22348 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, vande bharat exp 22348 generally passes through 9 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from PATNA JN (PNBE) at 08:00 and ends at HOWRAH JN (HWH) at 14:35. Due to this specific reason, it takes 1 days to complete the expedition from PATNA JN to HOWRAH JN .

The average train speed of vande bharat exp 22348 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book vande bharat exp 22348 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. PATNA JN
  2. PATNA SAHEB
  3. MOKAMEH JN
  4. LUCKEESARAI JN
  5. JASIDIH JN
  6. JAMTARA
  7. ASANSOL JN
  8. DURGAPUR
  9. HOWRAH JN

List of stations from where vande bharat exp 22348 passes during the journey:

PATNA JN, PATNA SAHEB, MOKAMEH JN, LUCKEESARAI JN, JASIDIH JN, JAMTARA, ASANSOL JN, DURGAPUR, HOWRAH JN,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Patna Jn station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.vande bharat exp 22348 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, vande bharat exp 22348 passes through 9 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 06h:35m to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of vande bharat exp 22348?

Ans: Patna Jn vande bharat exp 22348 operates from Patna Jn (PNBE) to Howrah Jn (HWH).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include PATNA JN,PATNA SAHEB,MOKAMEH JN,LUCKEESARAI JN,JASIDIH JN,JAMTARA,ASANSOL JN,DURGAPUR,HOWRAH JN,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.