l

About Vananchal Exp 13404

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Vananchal Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Bhagalpur Ranchi
2A:3A:SL
561 Km 13 hrs 25 mints

Vananchal Exp 13404 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Bhagalpur 1 Starts 19:05 00:00 3,4,5 0 kms
Ghoga 1 19:28 19:30 02:00 1 21 kms
Kahalgaon 1 19:41 19:43 02:00 1 31 kms
Pirpainti 1 20:01 20:03 02:00 1 51 kms
Mirza Cheuki 1 20:30 20:32 02:00 2 59 kms
Sahibganj 1 20:53 20:58 05:00 1 75 kms
Tinpahar 1 21:28 21:30 02:00 2 112 kms
Barharwa 1 21:57 22:02 05:00 2 129 kms
Gumani 1 22:17 22:19 02:00 2 136 kms
Pakaur 1 22:33 22:35 02:00 2 155 kms
Murarai 1 22:55 22:57 02:00 3 178 kms
Nalhati 1 23:10 23:12 02:00 2 194 kms
Rampur Hat 1 23:39 23:44 05:00 1 208 kms
Sainthia 2 00:29 00:34 05:00 4 236 kms
Siuri 2 00:53 00:55 02:00 2 255 kms
Dubrajpur 2 01:04 01:05 01:00 - 274 kms
Andal 2 02:10 02:30 20:00 4 309 kms
Raniganj 2 02:40 02:45 05:00 2 317 kms
Asansol 2 03:01 03:06 05:00 3 335 kms
Dhanbad 2 04:18 04:23 05:00 5 394 kms
Katrasgarh 2 04:47 04:49 02:00 1 407 kms
Chandrapura 2 05:22 05:24 02:00 1 428 kms
Bokaro Steel City 2 05:55 06:00 05:00 2 443 kms
Muri 2 07:05 07:10 05:00 3 496 kms
Ranchi 2 08:30 End 00:00 3,4 561 kms

Important Details About Vananchal Exp 13404:

Vananchal Exp 13404 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Vananchal Exp 13404 generally passes through 25 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Bhagalpur (BGP) at 19:05 and ends at Ranchi (RNC) at 08:30. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Bhagalpur to Ranchi .

The average train speed of Vananchal Exp 13404 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Vananchal Exp 13404 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Kahalgaon
  2. Pirpainti
  3. Mirza Cheuki
  4. Sahibganj
  5. Tinpahar

List of stations from where Vananchal Exp 13404 passes during the journey:

Bhagalpur, Ghoga, Kahalgaon, Pirpainti, Mirza Cheuki, Sahibganj, Tinpahar, Barharwa, Gumani, Pakaur, Murarai, Nalhati, Rampur Hat, Sainthia, Siuri, Dubrajpur, Andal, Raniganj, Asansol, Dhanbad, Katrasgarh, Chandrapura, Bokaro Steel City, Muri, Ranchi,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Bhagalpur station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Vananchal Exp 13404 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Vananchal Exp 13404 passes through 25 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 13 hrs 25 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Vananchal Exp 13404?

Ans: Bhagalpur Vananchal Exp 13404 operates from Bhagalpur (BGP) to Ranchi (RNC).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Ghoga, Kahalgaon, Pirpainti, Mirza Cheuki, Sahibganj.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.