l

About Tvc Rajdhni Exp 12432

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Tvc Rajdhni Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central
1A:2A:3A
2844 Km 41 hrs 19 mints

Tvc Rajdhni Exp 12432 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Hazrat Nizamuddin 1 Starts 06:16 00:00 4 0 kms
Kota 1 10:40 10:50 10:00 2 458 kms
Ratlam 1 14:02 14:05 03:00 - 725 kms
Vadodara 1 17:27 17:37 10:00 3 986 kms
Surat 1 19:14 19:17 03:00 2 1115 kms
Vasai Road 1 21:43 21:48 05:00 7 1331 kms
Panvel 1 23:05 23:10 05:00 7 1395 kms
Ratnagiri 2 03:05 03:10 05:00 1 1673 kms
Madgaon Junction 2 07:00 07:10 10:00 1 1909 kms
Karwar 2 08:08 08:10 02:00 1 1969 kms
Udupi 2 10:40 10:42 02:00 2 2160 kms
Mangalore Junction 2 12:05 12:10 05:00 2 2222 kms
Kasaragod 2 12:49 12:50 01:00 1 2269 kms
Kannur 2 13:57 14:00 03:00 3 2355 kms
Kozhikkode 2 15:17 15:20 03:00 3 2444 kms
Shoranur 2 16:55 17:00 05:00 6 2531 kms
Thrisur 2 17:48 17:50 02:00 1 2564 kms
Ernakulam 2 19:15 19:20 05:00 1 2638 kms
Alappuzha 2 20:32 20:35 03:00 1 2695 kms
Kollam 2 21:53 21:55 02:00 1 2779 kms
Thiruvananthapuram Central 2 23:35 End 00:00 1 2844 kms

Important Details About Tvc Rajdhni Exp 12432:

Tvc Rajdhni Exp 12432 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Tvc Rajdhni Exp 12432 generally passes through 21 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 06:16 and ends at Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 23:35. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central .

The average train speed of Tvc Rajdhni Exp 12432 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Tvc Rajdhni Exp 12432 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Hazrat Nizamuddin
  2. Kota
  3. Ratlam
  4. Vadodara
  5. Surat
  6. Vasai Road
  7. Panvel
  8. Ratnagiri
  9. Madgaon Junction
  10. Karwar
  11. Udupi
  12. Mangalore Junction
  13. Kasaragod
  14. Kannur
  15. Kozhikkode
  16. Shoranur
  17. Thrisur
  18. Ernakulam
  19. Alappuzha
  20. Kollam
  21. Thiruvananthapuram Central

List of stations from where Tvc Rajdhni Exp 12432 passes during the journey:

Hazrat Nizamuddin, Kota, Ratlam, Vadodara, Surat, Vasai Road, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Madgaon Junction, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore Junction, Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikkode, Shoranur, Thrisur, Ernakulam, Alappuzha, Kollam, Thiruvananthapuram Central,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Hazrat Nizamuddin station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Tvc Rajdhni Exp 12432 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Tvc Rajdhni Exp 12432 passes through 21 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 41 hrs 19 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Tvc Rajdhni Exp 12432?

Ans: Hazrat Nizamuddin Tvc Rajdhni Exp 12432 operates from Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) to Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Hazrat Nizamuddin,Kota,Ratlam,Vadodara,Surat,Vasai Road,Panvel,Ratnagiri,Madgaon Junction,Karwar,Udupi,Mangalore Junction,Kasaragod,Kannur,Kozhikkode,Shoranur,Thrisur,Ernakulam,Alappuzha,Kollam,Thiruvananthapuram Central,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.