l

About Ispat Express 12872

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Ispat Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
3A:CC:2S
744 Km 13 hrs 5 mints

Ispat Express 12872 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Titlagarh 1 05:15 00:00 2 0 kms
Balangir 1 05:45 05:46 05:00 1 63 kms
Dungripadi 1 06:30 06:31 02:00 -- 106 kms
Bargarh Road 1 07:05 07:07 02:00 -- 140 kms
Sambalpur 1 07:50 07:52 10:00 1,2,3 182 kms
Jharsuguda 1 08:40 08:42 05:00 -- 231 kms
Garpos 1 10:11 10:12 01:00 2 283 kms
Rourkela 1 10:26 10:28 08:00 4 332 kms
Goilkera 1 11:39 11:41 02:00 2 399 kms
Rajkharsawan 1 12:40 12:42 02:00 3 453 kms
Tatanagar 1 13:14 13:16 05:00 4,5 495 kms
Galudih 1 14:28 14:30 01:00 -- 521 kms
Chakulia 1 14:43 14:45 02:00 -- 562 kms
Kharagpur 1 15:34 15:36 05:00 8 629 kms
Howrah 1 17:37 17:39 00:00 21 744 kms

Important Details About Ispat Express 12872:

Ispat Express 12872 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Ispat Express 12872 generally passes through 15 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Titlagarh (TIG) at 05:15 and ends at Howrah (HWH) at 17:37. Due to this specific reason, it takes 1 days to complete the expedition from Titlagarh to Howrah .

The average train speed of Ispat Express 12872 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Ispat Express 12872 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Titlagarh
  2. Balangir
  3. Dungripadi
  4. Bargarh Road
  5. Sambalpur
  6. Jharsuguda
  7. Garpos
  8. Rourkela
  9. Goilkera
  10. Rajkharsawan
  11. Tatanagar
  12. Galudih
  13. Chakulia
  14. Kharagpur
  15. Howrah

List of stations from where Ispat Express 12872 passes during the journey:

Titlagarh, Balangir, Dungripadi, Bargarh Road, Sambalpur, Jharsuguda, Garpos, Rourkela, Goilkera, Rajkharsawan, Tatanagar, Galudih, Chakulia, Kharagpur, Howrah,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Ispat Express 12872 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Ispat Express 12872 passes through 15 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 13 hrs 5 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Ispat Express 12872?

Ans: Ispat Express 12872 operates from () to ().

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Titlagarh,Balangir,Dungripadi,Bargarh Road,Sambalpur,Jharsuguda,Garpos,Rourkela,Goilkera,Rajkharsawan,Tatanagar,Galudih,Chakulia,Kharagpur,Howrah,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.