l

About Tata Vskp Sf Ex 20815

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Tata Vskp Sf Ex
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Tatanagar Visakhapatnam
2A:3A:3E:SL
865 Km 15 hrs 25 mints

Tata Vskp Sf Ex 20815 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Tatanagar 1 Starts 07:20 00:00 2 0 kms
Rajkharsawan 1 07:50 07:52 02:00 1 42 kms
Chaibasa 1 08:10 08:12 02:00 2 62 kms
Dangoaposi 1 09:03 09:05 02:00 1 117 kms
Banspani 1 09:58 10:00 02:00 1 150 kms
Kendujhar 1 11:50 11:55 05:00 1 206 kms
Hari Chandanpur 1 12:33 12:35 02:00 2 256 kms
Sukinda Road 1 13:28 13:30 02:00 1 321 kms
Jakhapura 1 13:35 13:40 05:00 1 329 kms
Cuttack 1 14:30 14:35 05:00 3 393 kms
Bhubaneswar 1 15:25 15:30 05:00 4 421 kms
Khurda Road 1 16:00 16:20 20:00 4 440 kms
Balugan 1 17:03 17:05 02:00 3 511 kms
Chatrapur 1 17:36 17:38 02:00 2 566 kms
Brahmapur 1 18:00 18:02 02:00 2 587 kms
Ichchpuram 1 18:20 18:22 02:00 2 612 kms
Sompeta 18:37 18:39 - kms
Palasa 1 19:33 19:35 02:00 -- 661 kms
Srikakulam Road 1 20:28 20:30 02:00 3 734 kms
Vizianagram 1 21:25 21:30 05:00 -- 804 kms
Simhachalam 1 22:08 22:10 02:00 1 857 kms
Visakhapatnam 1 22:45 End 00:00 5 865 kms

Important Details About Tata Vskp Sf Ex 20815:

Tata Vskp Sf Ex 20815 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Tata Vskp Sf Ex 20815 generally passes through 22 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Tatanagar (TATA) at 07:20 and ends at Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 22:45. Due to this specific reason, it takes 1 days to complete the expedition from Tatanagar to Visakhapatnam .

The average train speed of Tata Vskp Sf Ex 20815 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Tata Vskp Sf Ex 20815 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Tatanagar
  2. Rajkharsawan
  3. Chaibasa
  4. Dangoaposi
  5. Banspani
  6. Kendujhar
  7. Hari Chandanpur
  8. Sukinda Road
  9. Jakhapura
  10. Cuttack
  11. Bhubaneswar
  12. Khurda Road
  13. Balugan
  14. Chatrapur
  15. Brahmapur
  16. Ichchpuram
  17. Sompeta
  18. Palasa
  19. Srikakulam Road
  20. Vizianagram
  21. Simhachalam
  22. Visakhapatnam

List of stations from where Tata Vskp Sf Ex 20815 passes during the journey:

Tatanagar, Rajkharsawan, Chaibasa, Dangoaposi, Banspani, Kendujhar, Hari Chandanpur, Sukinda Road, Jakhapura, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Balugan, Chatrapur, Brahmapur, Ichchpuram, Sompeta, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagram, Simhachalam, Visakhapatnam,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Tatanagar station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Tata Vskp Sf Ex 20815 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Tata Vskp Sf Ex 20815 passes through 22 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 15 hrs 25 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Tata Vskp Sf Ex 20815?

Ans: Tatanagar Tata Vskp Sf Ex 20815 operates from Tatanagar (TATA) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Tatanagar,Rajkharsawan,Chaibasa,Dangoaposi,Banspani,Kendujhar,Hari Chandanpur,Sukinda Road,Jakhapura,Cuttack,Bhubaneswar,Khurda Road,Balugan,Chatrapur,Brahmapur,Ichchpuram,Sompeta,Palasa,Srikakulam Road,Vizianagram,Simhachalam,Visakhapatnam,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.