l

About Satyagrah Exp 15274

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Satyagrah Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul
1A:2A:3A:SL
957 Km 24 hrs 5 mints

Satyagrah Exp 15274 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Anand Vihar Terminal 1 Starts 17:30 00:00 5 0 kms
Sahibabad 1 17:44 17:46 02:00 1 6 kms
Ghaziabad 1 18:03 18:05 02:00 2 13 kms
Pilkhua 1 18:33 18:35 02:00 2 39 kms
Hapur 1 18:46 18:48 02:00 3 50 kms
Garhmuktesar 1 19:11 19:13 02:00 1 80 kms
Gajraula 1 19:37 19:39 02:00 1 101 kms
Amroha 1 20:00 20:02 02:00 1 124 kms
Moradabad 1 20:47 20:55 08:00 1 154 kms
Rampur 1 21:22 21:24 02:00 -- 182 kms
Bareilly(nr) 1 22:20 22:25 05:00 1 245 kms
Shahjehanpur 1 23:39 23:41 02:00 1 315 kms
Roza 1 23:53 23:55 02:00 -- 323 kms
Sitapur City 2 02:30 02:35 05:00 -- 402 kms
Sitapur 2 03:00 03:10 10:00 -- 407 kms
Biswan 2 03:42 03:44 02:00 1 441 kms
Mahmudabad Avdh 2 04:06 04:08 02:00 1 467 kms
Tahsil Fatehpur 2 04:24 04:26 02:00 1 483 kms
Burhwal 2 05:00 05:05 05:00 -- 505 kms
Jarwal Road 2 05:20 05:22 02:00 2 520 kms
Colonelganj 2 05:38 05:40 02:00 2 537 kms
Gonda 2 06:10 06:20 10:00 2 565 kms
Mankapur 2 06:42 06:44 02:00 -- 594 kms
Maskanwa 2 06:58 07:00 02:00 2 608 kms
Babhnan 2 07:16 07:18 02:00 2 624 kms
Gaur 2 07:32 07:34 02:00 - 632 kms
Basti 2 07:50 07:53 03:00 3 655 kms
Khalilabad 2 08:28 08:30 02:00 2 685 kms
Gorakhpur 2 10:20 10:30 10:00 6 719 kms
Pipraich 2 10:58 11:00 02:00 1 738 kms
Kaptanganj 2 11:25 11:30 05:00 1 758 kms
Ghughuli 2 11:41 11:43 02:00 -- 773 kms
Siswa Bazar 2 12:03 12:05 02:00 1 784 kms
Khada 2 12:23 12:25 02:00 1 798 kms
Paniya Hawa 2 12:43 12:45 02:00 1 805 kms
Bagaha 2 13:30 13:33 03:00 1 827 kms
Bhairoganj 2 13:47 13:49 02:00 1 846 kms
Harinagar 2 13:55 13:57 02:00 1 854 kms
Narkatiaganj 2 14:25 14:30 05:00 1 869 kms
Chanpatia 2 14:46 14:48 02:00 -- 889 kms
Bettiah 2 15:01 15:03 02:00 -- 906 kms
Majhowalia 2 15:14 15:16 02:00 1 915 kms
Sagauli 2 15:33 15:35 02:00 1 928 kms
Ramgarhwa 2 15:53 15:56 03:00 1 943 kms
Raxaul 2 17:35 End 00:00 1 957 kms

Important Details About Satyagrah Exp 15274:

Satyagrah Exp 15274 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Satyagrah Exp 15274 generally passes through 45 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 17:30 and ends at Raxaul (RXL) at 17:35. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Anand Vihar Terminal to Raxaul .

The average train speed of Satyagrah Exp 15274 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Satyagrah Exp 15274 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Anand Vihar Terminal
  2. Sahibabad
  3. Ghaziabad
  4. Pilkhua
  5. Hapur
  6. Garhmuktesar
  7. Gajraula
  8. Amroha
  9. Moradabad
  10. Rampur
  11. Bareilly(nr)
  12. Shahjehanpur
  13. Roza
  14. Sitapur City
  15. Sitapur
  16. Biswan
  17. Mahmudabad Avdh
  18. Tahsil Fatehpur
  19. Burhwal
  20. Jarwal Road
  21. Colonelganj
  22. Gonda
  23. Mankapur
  24. Maskanwa
  25. Babhnan
  26. Gaur
  27. Basti
  28. Khalilabad
  29. Gorakhpur
  30. Pipraich
  31. Kaptanganj
  32. Ghughuli
  33. Siswa Bazar
  34. Khada
  35. Paniya Hawa
  36. Bagaha
  37. Bhairoganj
  38. Harinagar
  39. Narkatiaganj
  40. Chanpatia
  41. Bettiah
  42. Majhowalia
  43. Sagauli
  44. Ramgarhwa
  45. Raxaul

List of stations from where Satyagrah Exp 15274 passes during the journey:

Anand Vihar Terminal, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Pilkhua, Hapur, Garhmuktesar, Gajraula, Amroha, Moradabad, Rampur, Bareilly(nr), Shahjehanpur, Roza, Sitapur City, Sitapur, Biswan, Mahmudabad Avdh, Tahsil Fatehpur, Burhwal, Jarwal Road, Colonelganj, Gonda, Mankapur, Maskanwa, Babhnan, Gaur, Basti, Khalilabad, Gorakhpur, Pipraich, Kaptanganj, Ghughuli, Siswa Bazar, Khada, Paniya Hawa, Bagaha, Bhairoganj, Harinagar, Narkatiaganj, Chanpatia, Bettiah, Majhowalia, Sagauli, Ramgarhwa, Raxaul,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Anand Vihar Terminal station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Satyagrah Exp 15274 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Satyagrah Exp 15274 passes through 45 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 24 hrs 5 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Satyagrah Exp 15274?

Ans: Anand Vihar Terminal Satyagrah Exp 15274 operates from Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) to Raxaul (RXL).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Anand Vihar Terminal,Sahibabad,Ghaziabad,Pilkhua,Hapur,Garhmuktesar,Gajraula,Amroha,Moradabad,Rampur,Bareilly(nr),Shahjehanpur,Roza,Sitapur City,Sitapur,Biswan,Mahmudabad Avdh,Tahsil Fatehpur,Burhwal,Jarwal Road,Colonelganj,Gonda,Mankapur,Maskanwa,Babhnan,Gaur,Basti,Khalilabad,Gorakhpur,Pipraich,Kaptanganj,Ghughuli,Siswa Bazar,Khada,Paniya Hawa,Bagaha,Bhairoganj,Harinagar,Narkatiaganj,Chanpatia,Bettiah,Majhowalia,Sagauli,Ramgarhwa,Raxaul,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.