l

About Sampoorna Kranti Express 12394

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Sampoorna Kranti Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
New Delhi Rajendra Nagar
1A:2A:3A:3E:SL
1001 Km 13 hrs 45 mints

Sampoorna Kranti Express 12394 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
New Delhi 1 Starts 17:30 00:00 16 0 kms
Kanpur Central 1 22:22 22:30 08:00 4,5 440 kms
Mirzapur 2 01:43 01:45 02:00 2 724 kms
Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya 2 03:18 03:28 10:00 2 787 kms
Ara 2 05:21 05:23 02:00 1 950 kms
Patna 2 06:35 06:45 10:00 2,3 999 kms
Rajendra Nagar 2 07:15 End 00:00 2 1001 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to New Delhi
17:30
New Delhi
20Apr2024
13h 45m
07:15
Rajendranagar T
21Apr2024
23:40
Old Delhi
20Apr2024
14h 40m
14:20
Patna Jn
22Apr2024
17:10
New Delhi
20Apr2024
12h 05m
05:15
Rajendranagar T
21Apr2024
21:05
New Delhi
20Apr2024
16h 07m
13:12
Rajendranagar T
22Apr2024
21:40
Old Delhi
20Apr2024
23h 22m
21:02
Rajendranagar T
22Apr2024
#12424
16:20
New Delhi
20Apr2024
11h 55m
04:15
Patliputra
21Apr2024
#13430
17:10
Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
20Apr2024
20h 30m
13:40
Patna Jn
22Apr2024
17:20
Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
20Apr2024
12h 35m
05:55
Patna Jn
21Apr2024

Important Details About Sampoorna Kranti Express 12394:

Sampoorna Kranti Express 12394 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Sampoorna Kranti Express 12394 generally passes through 7 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from New Delhi (NDLS) at 17:30 and ends at Rajendra Nagar (RJPB) at 07:15. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar .

The average train speed of Sampoorna Kranti Express 12394 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Sampoorna Kranti Express 12394 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. New Delhi
  2. Kanpur Central
  3. Mirzapur
  4. Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya
  5. Ara
  6. Patna
  7. Rajendra Nagar

List of stations from where Sampoorna Kranti Express 12394 passes during the journey:

New Delhi, Kanpur Central, Mirzapur, Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya, Ara, Patna, Rajendra Nagar,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from New Delhi station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Sampoorna Kranti Express 12394 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Sampoorna Kranti Express 12394 passes through 7 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 13 hrs 45 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Sampoorna Kranti Express 12394?

Ans: New Delhi Sampoorna Kranti Express 12394 operates from New Delhi (NDLS) to Rajendra Nagar (RJPB).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include New Delhi,Kanpur Central,Mirzapur,Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya,Ara,Patna,Rajendra Nagar,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.