l

About Sabarmati Exp 19167

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Sabarmati Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Ahmedabad Varanasi City
2A:3A:SL
1592 Km 35 hrs 5 mints

Sabarmati Exp 19167 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Ahmedabad 1 Starts 23:10 00:00 8 0 kms
Maninagar 1 23:19 23:21 02:00 2 3 kms
Mahemadavad Kheda Road 1 23:40 23:42 02:00 2 28 kms
Nadiad 1 23:55 23:57 02:00 1 46 kms
Anand 2 00:10 00:12 02:00 4 65 kms
Chhayapuri 2 00:52 00:57 05:00 2 96 kms
Godhra 2 02:05 02:07 02:00 2 163 kms
Dahod 2 02:55 02:57 02:00 3 236 kms
Meghnagar 2 03:21 03:23 02:00 1 269 kms
Ratlam 2 04:50 04:55 05:00 5 350 kms
Khachrod 2 05:19 05:21 02:00 2 377 kms
Nagda 2 05:40 05:45 05:00 -- 391 kms
Ujjain 2 06:50 07:00 10:00 6 446 kms
Tarana Road 2 07:30 07:32 02:00 2 478 kms
Maksi Junction 2 07:53 07:55 02:00 1 487 kms
Shajapur 2 08:35 08:37 02:00 -- 515 kms
Sarangpur 2 08:58 09:00 02:00 1 543 kms
Pachor Road 2 09:24 09:26 02:00 -- 575 kms
Biyavra Rajgarh 2 09:50 09:52 02:00 2 604 kms
Chachura Binagani 2 10:33 10:35 02:00 1 634 kms
Khumbaraj 2 10:42 10:44 02:00 1 657 kms
Ruthiyai Junction 2 11:28 11:30 02:00 1 681 kms
Guna 2 12:00 12:10 10:00 1 701 kms
Ashok Nagar 2 12:41 12:43 02:00 2 746 kms
Pipraigaon 2 13:02 13:04 02:00 1 772 kms
Mungaoli 2 13:20 13:22 02:00 2 791 kms
Bina 2 15:25 15:35 10:00 3 820 kms
Lalitpur 2 16:14 16:16 02:00 3 883 kms
Talbahat 2 16:41 16:43 02:00 3 923 kms
Babina 2 17:01 17:03 02:00 2 948 kms
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi 2 17:40 17:48 08:00 5 973 kms
Chirgaon 2 18:27 18:29 02:00 -- 1005 kms
Orai 2 19:30 19:32 02:00 -- 1087 kms
Kalpi 2 20:00 20:02 02:00 1 1120 kms
Pokhrayan 2 20:16 20:18 02:00 1 1135 kms
Kanpur Central 2 23:25 23:30 05:00 6 1193 kms
Unnao 2 23:56 23:58 02:00 3 1211 kms
Lucknow 3 01:00 01:10 10:00 3 1265 kms
Barabanki 3 01:46 01:48 02:00 -- 1294 kms
Daryabad 3 02:24 02:26 02:00 -- 1332 kms
Rudauli 3 02:50 02:52 02:00 -- 1355 kms
Sohwal 3 03:13 03:14 01:00 - 1378 kms
Ayodhya Cantt 3 03:50 04:00 10:00 - 1393 kms
Ayodhya Dham 3 04:22 04:24 02:00 -- 1400 kms
Goshainganj 3 04:56 04:57 01:00 -- 1432 kms
Akbarpur 3 05:18 05:20 02:00 -- 1454 kms
Malipur 3 05:38 05:40 02:00 -- 1473 kms
Shahganj 3 06:40 06:45 05:00 -- 1498 kms
Jaunpur 3 07:35 07:40 05:00 2 1531 kms
Varanasi 3 09:45 09:55 10:00 6 1589 kms
Varanasi City 3 10:15 End 00:00 - 1592 kms

Important Details About Sabarmati Exp 19167:

Sabarmati Exp 19167 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Sabarmati Exp 19167 generally passes through 51 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) at 23:10 and ends at Varanasi City (BCY) at 10:15. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Ahmedabad to Varanasi City .

The average train speed of Sabarmati Exp 19167 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Sabarmati Exp 19167 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Mahemadavad Kheda Road
  2. Nadiad
  3. Anand
  4. Chhayapuri
  5. Godhra

List of stations from where Sabarmati Exp 19167 passes during the journey:

Ahmedabad, Maninagar, Mahemadavad Kheda Road, Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Godhra, Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam, Khachrod, Nagda, Ujjain, Tarana Road, Maksi Junction, Shajapur, Sarangpur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Chachura Binagani, Khumbaraj, Ruthiyai Junction, Guna, Ashok Nagar, Pipraigaon, Mungaoli, Bina, Lalitpur, Talbahat, Babina, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Chirgaon, Orai, Kalpi, Pokhrayan, Kanpur Central, Unnao, Lucknow, Barabanki, Daryabad, Rudauli, Sohwal, Ayodhya Cantt, Ayodhya Dham, Goshainganj, Akbarpur, Malipur, Shahganj, Jaunpur, Varanasi, Varanasi City,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Ahmedabad station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Sabarmati Exp 19167 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Sabarmati Exp 19167 passes through 51 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 35 hrs 5 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Sabarmati Exp 19167?

Ans: Ahmedabad Sabarmati Exp 19167 operates from Ahmedabad (ADI) to Varanasi City (BCY).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Maninagar, Mahemadavad Kheda Road, Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.