l

About 14816

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Rishikesh Shri Ganganagar
2A:3A:SL
508 Km 11 hrs 25 mints

14816 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Rishikesh 1 Starts 12:45 00:00 6 0 kms
Haridwar 1 14:15 14:20 05:00 - 23 kms
Roorkee 1 15:11 15:13 02:00 - 64 kms
Saharanpur 1 16:00 16:05 05:00 - 99 kms
Yamunanagar Jagadhri 1 16:31 16:33 02:00 - 129 kms
Jagadhri Wshop 1 16:39 16:41 02:00 - 134 kms
Mustafabad 16:53 16:54 - kms
Barara 1 17:18 17:20 02:00 - 156 kms
Ambala Cant 1 17:55 18:05 10:00 - 180 kms
Ambala City 1 18:16 18:18 02:00 - 188 kms
Rajpura 1 18:33 18:35 02:00 - 208 kms
Patiala 1 19:03 19:05 02:00 - 234 kms
Nabha 1 19:27 19:29 02:00 - 259 kms
Dhuri 1 19:56 19:58 02:00 - 286 kms
Barnala 1 20:18 20:20 02:00 - 317 kms
Tapa 1 20:36 20:38 02:00 - 336 kms
Rampura Phul 1 20:50 20:52 02:00 - 350 kms
Bhuchchu 1 21:04 21:06 02:00 - 365 kms
Bathinda 1 21:40 21:50 10:00 - 382 kms
Giddarbaha 1 22:10 22:12 02:00 - 410 kms
Malout 1 22:26 22:28 02:00 - 426 kms
Abohar 1 22:50 22:52 02:00 - 455 kms
Shri Ganganagar 2 00:10 End 00:00 - 508 kms

Important Details About 14816:

14816 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, 14816 generally passes through 23 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Rishikesh (RKSH) at 12:45 and ends at Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) at 00:10. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Rishikesh to Shri Ganganagar .

The average train speed of 14816 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book 14816 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Roorkee
  2. Saharanpur
  3. Yamunanagar Jagadhri
  4. Jagadhri Wshop
  5. Mustafabad

List of stations from where 14816 passes during the journey:

Rishikesh, Haridwar, Roorkee, Saharanpur, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Jagadhri Wshop, Mustafabad, Barara, Ambala Cant, Ambala City, Rajpura, Patiala, Nabha, Dhuri, Barnala, Tapa, Rampura Phul, Bhuchchu, Bathinda, Giddarbaha, Malout, Abohar, Shri Ganganagar,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Rishikesh station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q. 14816 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, 14816 passes through 23 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 11 hrs 25 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of 14816?

Ans: Rishikesh 14816 operates from Rishikesh (RKSH) to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Haridwar, Roorkee, Saharanpur, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Jagadhri Wshop.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.