l

About Rgda Sbp Expres 18302

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Rgda Sbp Expres
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Rayagada Sambalpur
SL:2S
322 Km 6 hrs 15 mints

Rgda Sbp Expres 18302 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Rayagada 1 Starts 13:20 00:00 -- 0 kms
Singapur Road (sprd) 1 13:33 13:35 02:00 -- 10 kms
Therubali 1 13:48 13:50 02:00 -- 19 kms
Bissamcuttack 1 14:10 14:12 02:00 -- 37 kms
Muniguda 1 14:28 14:30 02:00 -- 54 kms
Ambodala 1 14:49 14:51 02:00 -- 79 kms
Lanjigarh Road 1 15:01 15:03 02:00 1 93 kms
Norla Road 1 15:12 15:14 02:00 -- 104 kms
Rupra Road 1 15:20 15:22 02:00 -- 111 kms
Kesinga 1 15:34 15:36 02:00 1 127 kms
Titlagarh 1 15:50 16:00 10:00 -- 140 kms
Badmal 1 16:20 16:22 02:00 -- 160 kms
Saintala 1 16:30 16:32 02:00 1 169 kms
Balangir 1 16:55 17:00 05:00 -- 204 kms
Loisingha 1 17:15 17:17 02:00 -- 222 kms
Barpali 1 17:42 17:44 02:00 -- 260 kms
Bargarh Road 1 17:58 18:03 05:00 -- 279 kms
Attabira 1 18:28 18:30 02:00 1 297 kms
Hirakud 1 19:00 19:02 02:00 -- 315 kms
Sambalpur 1 19:35 End 00:00 -- 322 kms

Important Details About Rgda Sbp Expres 18302:

Rgda Sbp Expres 18302 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Rgda Sbp Expres 18302 generally passes through 20 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Rayagada (RGDA) at 13:20 and ends at Sambalpur (SBP) at 19:35. Due to this specific reason, it takes 1 days to complete the expedition from Rayagada to Sambalpur .

The average train speed of Rgda Sbp Expres 18302 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Rgda Sbp Expres 18302 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Therubali
  2. Bissamcuttack
  3. Muniguda
  4. Ambodala
  5. Lanjigarh Road

List of stations from where Rgda Sbp Expres 18302 passes during the journey:

Rayagada, Singapur Road (sprd), Therubali, Bissamcuttack, Muniguda, Ambodala, Lanjigarh Road, Norla Road, Rupra Road, Kesinga, Titlagarh, Badmal, Saintala, Balangir, Loisingha, Barpali, Bargarh Road, Attabira, Hirakud, Sambalpur,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Rayagada station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Rgda Sbp Expres 18302 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Rgda Sbp Expres 18302 passes through 20 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 6 hrs 15 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Rgda Sbp Expres 18302?

Ans: Rayagada Rgda Sbp Expres 18302 operates from Rayagada (RGDA) to Sambalpur (SBP).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Singapur Road (sprd), Therubali, Bissamcuttack, Muniguda, Ambodala.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.