l

About Okha Ers Exp 16337

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Okha Ers Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Okha Ernakulam
2A:3A:SL
2557 Km 41 hrs 10 mints

Okha Ers Exp 16337 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Okha 1 Starts 06:45 00:00 1 0 kms
Dwarka 1 07:16 07:21 05:00 1 29 kms
Khambhaliya 1 08:30 08:32 02:00 2 114 kms
Jamnagar 1 09:11 09:16 05:00 1 168 kms
Hapa 1 09:30 09:32 02:00 1 177 kms
Rajkot 1 11:00 11:05 05:00 3 253 kms
Surendranagar 1 12:50 12:52 02:00 2 369 kms
Viramgam 1 14:05 14:07 02:00 2 434 kms
Ahmedabad 1 15:20 15:30 10:00 5 499 kms
Anand 1 16:41 16:43 02:00 4 563 kms
Vadodara 1 17:17 17:22 05:00 1 599 kms
Ankleshwar 1 18:24 18:26 02:00 2 679 kms
Surat 1 19:24 19:34 10:00 2 728 kms
Navsari 1 19:58 20:00 02:00 2 758 kms
Valsad 1 20:40 20:42 02:00 3 797 kms
Boisar 1 21:44 21:46 02:00 3 892 kms
Vasai Road 1 22:30 22:35 05:00 7 943 kms
Bhiwandi Road 1 23:08 23:10 02:00 1 970 kms
Panvel 2 00:00 00:05 05:00 7 1010 kms
Mangaon 2 01:50 01:52 02:00 1 1130 kms
Ratnagiri 2 04:10 04:15 05:00 1 1373 kms
Kankavli 2 05:45 05:47 02:00 1 1529 kms
Thivim 2 07:14 07:16 02:00 1 1643 kms
Madgaon Junction 2 08:50 09:00 10:00 1 1707 kms
Karwar 2 10:02 10:04 02:00 1 1789 kms
Honnavar 2 11:08 11:10 02:00 2 1885 kms
Bhatkal 2 11:48 11:50 02:00 1 1943 kms
Mookambika Road Byndoor (h) 2 12:10 12:12 02:00 1 1965 kms
Kundapura 2 12:38 12:40 02:00 1 2012 kms
Udupi 2 13:12 13:14 02:00 1 2056 kms
Surathkal 2 13:50 13:52 02:00 1 2115 kms
Mangalore Junction 2 15:10 15:15 05:00 1 2138 kms
Kasaragod 2 15:54 15:55 01:00 1 2189 kms
Kanhangad 2 16:14 16:15 01:00 -- 2212 kms
Payyanur 2 16:34 16:35 01:00 2 2241 kms
Kannapuram 2 16:49 16:50 01:00 2 2260 kms
Kannur 2 17:07 17:10 03:00 3 2275 kms
Thalassery 2 17:29 17:30 01:00 2 2295 kms
Vadakara 2 17:49 17:50 01:00 1 2317 kms
Quilandi 2 18:09 18:10 01:00 2 2339 kms
Kozhikkode 2 18:32 18:35 03:00 1 2364 kms
Ferok 2 18:49 18:50 01:00 1 2373 kms
Parpanangadi 2 19:09 19:10 01:00 1 2389 kms
Tirur 2 19:23 19:25 02:00 3 2405 kms
Kuttippuram 2 19:49 19:50 01:00 2 2420 kms
Pattambi 2 20:09 20:10 01:00 2 2438 kms
Shoranur 2 20:55 21:00 05:00 4 2450 kms
Thrisur 2 21:35 21:38 03:00 1 2482 kms
Aluva 2 22:28 22:30 02:00 1 2537 kms
Ernakulam 2 23:55 End 00:00 5 2557 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Okha
#16337
06:45
Okha
18May2024
41h 10m
23:55
Ernakulam Jn (South)
20May2024

Important Details About Okha Ers Exp 16337:

Okha Ers Exp 16337 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Okha Ers Exp 16337 generally passes through 50 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Okha (OKHA) at 06:45 and ends at Ernakulam (ERS) at 23:55. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Okha to Ernakulam .

The average train speed of Okha Ers Exp 16337 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Okha Ers Exp 16337 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Okha
  2. Dwarka
  3. Khambhaliya
  4. Jamnagar
  5. Hapa
  6. Rajkot
  7. Surendranagar
  8. Viramgam
  9. Ahmedabad
  10. Anand
  11. Vadodara
  12. Ankleshwar
  13. Surat
  14. Navsari
  15. Valsad
  16. Boisar
  17. Vasai Road
  18. Bhiwandi Road
  19. Panvel
  20. Mangaon
  21. Ratnagiri
  22. Kankavli
  23. Thivim
  24. Madgaon Junction
  25. Karwar
  26. Honnavar
  27. Bhatkal
  28. Mookambika Road Byndoor (h)
  29. Kundapura
  30. Udupi
  31. Surathkal
  32. Mangalore Junction
  33. Kasaragod
  34. Kanhangad
  35. Payyanur
  36. Kannapuram
  37. Kannur
  38. Thalassery
  39. Vadakara
  40. Quilandi
  41. Kozhikkode
  42. Ferok
  43. Parpanangadi
  44. Tirur
  45. Kuttippuram
  46. Pattambi
  47. Shoranur
  48. Thrisur
  49. Aluva
  50. Ernakulam

List of stations from where Okha Ers Exp 16337 passes during the journey:

Okha, Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Ankleshwar, Surat, Navsari, Valsad, Boisar, Vasai Road, Bhiwandi Road, Panvel, Mangaon, Ratnagiri, Kankavli, Thivim, Madgaon Junction, Karwar, Honnavar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor (h), Kundapura, Udupi, Surathkal, Mangalore Junction, Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannapuram, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Quilandi, Kozhikkode, Ferok, Parpanangadi, Tirur, Kuttippuram, Pattambi, Shoranur, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Okha station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Sat .

Q.Okha Ers Exp 16337 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Okha Ers Exp 16337 passes through 50 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 41 hrs 10 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Okha Ers Exp 16337?

Ans: Okha Okha Ers Exp 16337 operates from Okha (OKHA) to Ernakulam (ERS).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Okha,Dwarka,Khambhaliya,Jamnagar,Hapa,Rajkot,Surendranagar,Viramgam,Ahmedabad,Anand,Vadodara,Ankleshwar,Surat,Navsari,Valsad,Boisar,Vasai Road,Bhiwandi Road,Panvel,Mangaon,Ratnagiri,Kankavli,Thivim,Madgaon Junction,Karwar,Honnavar,Bhatkal,Mookambika Road Byndoor (h),Kundapura,Udupi,Surathkal,Mangalore Junction,Kasaragod,Kanhangad,Payyanur,Kannapuram,Kannur,Thalassery,Vadakara,Quilandi,Kozhikkode,Ferok,Parpanangadi,Tirur,Kuttippuram,Pattambi,Shoranur,Thrisur,Aluva,Ernakulam,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.