l

About Ns Nsl Spl 12787

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Ns Nsl Spl
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Narasapur Nagarsol
1A:2A:3A:SL
1084 Km 19 hrs 55 mints

Ns Nsl Spl 12787 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Narasapur 1 Starts 11:15 00:00 3 0 kms
Palakollu 1 11:23 11:25 02:00 2 9 kms
Bhimavaram Town 1 11:53 11:55 02:00 1 32 kms
Akividu 1 12:08 12:10 02:00 1 49 kms
Kaikolur 1 12:23 12:25 02:00 2 66 kms
Gudivada 1 12:58 13:00 02:00 1 95 kms
Vijayawada 1 13:50 14:05 15:00 5 139 kms
Khammam 1 15:23 15:25 02:00 2 238 kms
Mahbubabad 1 16:01 16:02 01:00 - 285 kms
Warangal 1 17:01 17:03 02:00 2 345 kms
Kazipet 1 17:18 17:20 02:00 2,3 356 kms
Secunderabad 1 19:50 20:05 15:00 10 487 kms
Kamareddi 1 21:29 21:30 01:00 1 596 kms
Nizamabad 1 22:18 22:20 02:00 1 648 kms
Basar 1 22:44 22:45 01:00 1 677 kms
Mudkhed 2 00:23 00:25 02:00 1 736 kms
Nanded 2 00:50 00:55 05:00 1 759 kms
Purna 2 01:30 01:35 05:00 1,2 789 kms
Parbhani 2 02:08 02:10 02:00 1 818 kms
Jalna 2 03:53 03:55 02:00 2 932 kms
Aurangabad 2 04:30 04:35 05:00 2 995 kms
Nagarsol 2 07:10 End 00:00 1 1084 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Narasapur
#12787
11:15
Narasapur
22May2024
19h 55m
07:10
Nagarsol
23May2024

Important Details About Ns Nsl Spl 12787:

Ns Nsl Spl 12787 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Ns Nsl Spl 12787 generally passes through 22 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Narasapur (NS) at 11:15 and ends at Nagarsol (NSL) at 07:10. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Narasapur to Nagarsol .

The average train speed of Ns Nsl Spl 12787 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Ns Nsl Spl 12787 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Narasapur
  2. Palakollu
  3. Bhimavaram Town
  4. Akividu
  5. Kaikolur
  6. Gudivada
  7. Vijayawada
  8. Khammam
  9. Mahbubabad
  10. Warangal
  11. Kazipet
  12. Secunderabad
  13. Kamareddi
  14. Nizamabad
  15. Basar
  16. Mudkhed
  17. Nanded
  18. Purna
  19. Parbhani
  20. Jalna
  21. Aurangabad
  22. Nagarsol

List of stations from where Ns Nsl Spl 12787 passes during the journey:

Narasapur, Palakollu, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikolur, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Khammam, Mahbubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Secunderabad, Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Basar, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Jalna, Aurangabad, Nagarsol,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Narasapur station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat .

Q.Ns Nsl Spl 12787 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Ns Nsl Spl 12787 passes through 22 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 19 hrs 55 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Ns Nsl Spl 12787?

Ans: Narasapur Ns Nsl Spl 12787 operates from Narasapur (NS) to Nagarsol (NSL).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Narasapur,Palakollu,Bhimavaram Town,Akividu,Kaikolur,Gudivada,Vijayawada,Khammam,Mahbubabad,Warangal,Kazipet,Secunderabad,Kamareddi,Nizamabad,Basar,Mudkhed,Nanded,Purna,Parbhani,Jalna,Aurangabad,Nagarsol,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.