l

About Netravati Exp 16345

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Netravati Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Lokmanyatilak Thiruvananthapuram Central
2A:3A:3E:SL
1805 Km 30 hrs 25 mints

Netravati Exp 16345 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Lokmanyatilak 1 Starts 11:40 00:00 1 0 kms
Thane 1 12:02 12:05 03:00 7 18 kms
Panvel 1 12:45 12:50 05:00 7 53 kms
Roha 1 14:00 14:05 05:00 2 130 kms
Khed 1 15:25 15:27 02:00 1 268 kms
Chiplun 1 15:50 15:52 02:00 2 309 kms
Sangameshwar Road 1 16:50 16:52 02:00 - 369 kms
Ratnagiri 1 18:35 18:40 05:00 1 415 kms
Kudal 1 20:30 20:32 02:00 1 610 kms
Thivim 1 21:30 21:32 02:00 1 685 kms
Karmali 1 21:52 21:54 02:00 1 710 kms
Madgaon Junction 1 23:00 23:10 10:00 1 750 kms
Canacona 1 23:40 23:42 02:00 1 795 kms
Karwar 1 23:56 23:58 02:00 1 832 kms
Kumta 2 00:54 00:56 02:00 1 909 kms
Murdeshwar 2 01:26 01:28 02:00 1 965 kms
Bhatkal 2 01:46 01:48 02:00 1 985 kms
Mookambika Road Byndoor (h) 2 02:02 02:04 02:00 1 1007 kms
Kundapura 2 02:36 02:38 02:00 1 1054 kms
Udupi 2 03:00 03:02 02:00 1 1099 kms
Surathkal 2 03:40 03:42 02:00 1 1158 kms
Mangalore Junction 2 04:20 04:25 10:00 1,3 1180 kms
Kasaragod 2 05:04 05:05 02:00 1 1231 kms
Kanhangad 2 05:24 05:25 02:00 -- 1254 kms
Nileshwar 2 05:35 05:36 01:00 - 1264 kms
Charvattur 2 05:43 05:44 01:00 -- 1269 kms
Payyanur 2 05:54 05:55 01:00 2 1284 kms
Kannapuram 2 06:09 06:10 01:00 2 1303 kms
Kannur 2 06:32 06:35 03:00 3 1317 kms
Thalassery 2 06:53 06:55 02:00 1 1338 kms
Vadakara 2 07:19 07:20 02:00 1 1360 kms
Kozhikkode 2 08:07 08:10 03:00 1 1406 kms
Parpanangadi 2 08:34 08:35 01:00 -- 1431 kms
Tirur 2 08:48 08:50 02:00 3 1447 kms
Kuttippuram 2 09:09 09:10 01:00 2 1462 kms
Shoranur 2 10:15 10:20 05:00 4 1492 kms
Thrisur 2 10:57 11:00 03:00 1 1525 kms
Aluva 2 11:58 12:00 02:00 1 1580 kms
Ernakulam 2 12:30 12:35 05:00 3 1599 kms
Cherthala 2 13:09 13:10 01:00 1 1632 kms
Alappuzha 2 14:00 14:03 03:00 1 1656 kms
Ambalappuzha 2 14:15 14:16 01:00 1 1668 kms
Haripad 2 14:35 14:36 01:00 1 1686 kms
Kayankulam 2 15:03 15:05 02:00 1 1699 kms
Karunagappalli 2 15:20 15:21 01:00 2 1713 kms
Kollam 2 16:10 16:13 03:00 1 1740 kms
Varkala 2 16:41 16:42 01:00 2 1764 kms
Thiruvananthapuram Central 2 18:20 End 00:00 3 1805 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Lokmanyatilak
#16333
22:35
Vasai Road
29Feb2024
29h 25m
04:00
Trivandrum- All Stations
02Mar2024

Important Details About Netravati Exp 16345:

Netravati Exp 16345 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Netravati Exp 16345 generally passes through 48 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 11:40 and ends at Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 18:20. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Lokmanyatilak to Thiruvananthapuram Central .

The average train speed of Netravati Exp 16345 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Netravati Exp 16345 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Panvel
  2. Roha
  3. Khed
  4. Chiplun
  5. Sangameshwar Road

List of stations from where Netravati Exp 16345 passes during the journey:

Lokmanyatilak, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Kudal, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon Junction, Canacona, Karwar, Kumta, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor (h), Kundapura, Udupi, Surathkal, Mangalore Junction, Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Nileshwar, Charvattur, Payyanur, Kannapuram, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikkode, Parpanangadi, Tirur, Kuttippuram, Shoranur, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha, Haripad, Kayankulam, Karunagappalli, Kollam, Varkala, Thiruvananthapuram Central,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Lokmanyatilak station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Thu .

Q.Netravati Exp 16345 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Netravati Exp 16345 passes through 48 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 30 hrs 25 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Netravati Exp 16345?

Ans: Lokmanyatilak Netravati Exp 16345 operates from Lokmanyatilak (LTT) to Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.