l

About Ndls Intercity 14211

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Ndls Intercity
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Agra Cantt New Delhi
1A:2A:CC:2S
195 Km 4 hrs 15 mints

Ndls Intercity 14211 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Agra Cantt 1 Starts 05:45 00:00 4,5 0 kms
Raja Ki Mandi 1 05:53 05:55 02:00 1 4 kms
Deen Dayal Dham 1 06:15 06:16 01:00 -- 32 kms
Mathura 1 06:38 06:40 02:00 2 54 kms
Chata 1 07:01 07:02 01:00 -- 85 kms
Kosi Kalan 1 07:12 07:14 02:00 1 95 kms
Hodal 1 07:26 07:27 01:00 1 108 kms
Palwal 1 08:18 08:20 02:00 -- 138 kms
Asaoti 1 08:30 08:31 01:00 3 149 kms
Ballabgarh 1 08:39 08:40 01:00 3 159 kms
Faridabad Nw Tn 1 08:45 08:46 01:00 2 163 kms
Faridabad 1 08:51 08:52 01:00 2 167 kms
Tuglakabad 1 09:00 09:01 01:00 2 177 kms
Okhla 1 09:08 09:09 01:00 2 184 kms
Hazrat Nizamuddin 1 09:15 09:17 02:00 3 188 kms
Tilak Bridge 1 09:25 09:26 01:00 - 192 kms
Shivaji Bridge 1 09:32 09:33 01:00 - 194 kms
New Delhi 1 10:00 End 00:00 12 195 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Agra Cantt
15:30
Agra Cantt
27Feb2024
03h 15m
18:45
Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi
28Feb2024
16:10
Agra Cantt
27Feb2024
03h 40m
19:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi
28Feb2024
16:32
Tundla Jn
27Feb2024
05h 13m
21:45
Old Delhi
28Feb2024
16:50
Tundla Jn
27Feb2024
04h 49m
21:39
Subzi Mandi
28Feb2024
#11449
16:55
Agra Cantt
27Feb2024
04h 00m
20:55
New Delhi
28Feb2024
17:10
Tundla Jn
27Feb2024
04h 11m
21:21
Subzi Mandi
28Feb2024
17:32
Tundla Jn
27Feb2024
03h 13m
20:45
Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
28Feb2024
#12049
17:40
Agra Cantt
27Feb2024
01h 50m
19:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi
28Feb2024
17:45
Agra Cantt
27Feb2024
03h 35m
21:20
New Delhi
28Feb2024
#12137
17:55
Agra Cantt
27Feb2024
03h 30m
21:25
New Delhi
28Feb2024
#12505
18:02
Tundla Jn
27Feb2024
03h 48m
21:50
Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
28Feb2024
18:10
Agra Cantt
27Feb2024
03h 25m
21:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi
28Feb2024
#12279
18:20
Agra Cantt
27Feb2024
02h 45m
21:05
Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi
28Feb2024
#11905
19:10
Agra Cantt
27Feb2024
03h 15m
22:25
New Delhi
28Feb2024
19:28
Tundla Jn
27Feb2024
02h 57m
22:25
New Delhi
28Feb2024
#12001
21:25
Agra Cantt
27Feb2024
02h 25m
23:50
New Delhi
28Feb2024
23:12
Tundla Jn
27Feb2024
03h 43m
02:55
Old Delhi
28Feb2024
#14623
23:50
Agra Cantt
27Feb2024
03h 36m
03:26
Delhi Safdarjng
28Feb2024
#14217
23:57
Tundla Jn
27Feb2024
04h 03m
04:00
Old Delhi
28Feb2024

Important Details About Ndls Intercity 14211:

Ndls Intercity 14211 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Ndls Intercity 14211 generally passes through 18 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Agra Cantt (AGC) at 05:45 and ends at New Delhi (NDLS) at 10:00. Due to this specific reason, it takes 1 days to complete the expedition from Agra Cantt to New Delhi .

The average train speed of Ndls Intercity 14211 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Ndls Intercity 14211 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Deen Dayal Dham
  2. Mathura
  3. Chata
  4. Kosi Kalan
  5. Hodal

List of stations from where Ndls Intercity 14211 passes during the journey:

Agra Cantt, Raja Ki Mandi, Deen Dayal Dham, Mathura, Chata, Kosi Kalan, Hodal, Palwal, Asaoti, Ballabgarh, Faridabad Nw Tn, Faridabad, Tuglakabad, Okhla, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Tilak Bridge, Shivaji Bridge, New Delhi,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Agra Cantt station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Tue Sat .

Q.Ndls Intercity 14211 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Ndls Intercity 14211 passes through 18 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 4 hrs 15 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Ndls Intercity 14211?

Ans: Agra Cantt Ndls Intercity 14211 operates from Agra Cantt (AGC) to New Delhi (NDLS).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Raja Ki Mandi, Deen Dayal Dham, Mathura, Chata, Kosi Kalan.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.