l

About Adi Mas Special 12655

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Adi Mas Special
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Ahmedabad Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl Chennai
1A:2A:3A:3E:SL
1892 Km 31 hrs 40 mints

Adi Mas Special 12655 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Ahmedabad 1 Starts 21:25 00:00 5 0 kms
Nadiad 1 22:04 22:06 02:00 1 46 kms
Anand 1 22:18 22:20 02:00 4 65 kms
Vadodara 1 22:52 22:57 05:00 2 100 kms
Ankleshwar 1 23:52 23:54 02:00 2 180 kms
Surat 2 00:44 00:49 05:00 2 230 kms
Udhna 2 01:00 01:02 02:00 2 234 kms
Vyara 2 01:49 01:50 01:00 2 291 kms
Nandurbar 2 03:10 03:20 10:00 2 391 kms
Dondaicha 2 03:55 03:57 02:00 2 425 kms
Sindkheda 2 04:14 04:16 02:00 2 444 kms
Amalner 2 04:53 04:55 02:00 2 486 kms
Dharangaon 2 05:25 05:27 02:00 2 511 kms
Jalgaon 2 06:28 06:30 02:00 3 541 kms
Bhusaval 2 07:00 07:05 05:00 5 565 kms
Malkapur 2 07:58 08:00 02:00 2 615 kms
Nandura 2 08:23 08:25 02:00 2 643 kms
Shegaon 2 08:40 08:42 02:00 2 667 kms
Akola 2 09:17 09:20 03:00 2 704 kms
Murtajapur 2 09:48 09:50 02:00 2 741 kms
Badnera 2 10:40 10:45 05:00 2 783 kms
Dhamangaon 2 11:21 11:23 02:00 2 829 kms
Pulgaon 2 11:36 11:37 01:00 1 849 kms
Wardha 2 11:57 12:00 03:00 1 878 kms
Hinganghat 2 12:30 12:31 01:00 1 912 kms
Warora 2 12:52 12:54 02:00 3 951 kms
Chandrapur 2 13:29 13:31 02:00 1 997 kms
Balharshah 2 14:45 14:50 05:00 1 1011 kms
Sirpur Kaghaznagar 2 15:39 15:40 01:00 2 1081 kms
Mancheral 2 16:14 16:15 01:00 2 1139 kms
Peddapalli 2 16:44 16:45 01:00 - 1171 kms
Warangal 2 17:58 18:00 02:00 2 1254 kms
Mahbubabad 2 18:49 18:50 01:00 1 1314 kms
Khammam 2 19:09 19:10 01:00 1 1362 kms
Vijayawada 2 21:45 21:55 10:00 1 1461 kms
Tenali 2 22:28 22:30 02:00 3 1492 kms
Bapatla 2 23:08 23:10 02:00 2 1535 kms
Chirala 2 23:18 23:20 02:00 2 1550 kms
Ongole 3 00:28 00:30 02:00 3 1599 kms
Kavali 3 01:13 01:15 02:00 2 1665 kms
Nellore 3 01:58 02:00 02:00 3 1716 kms
Gudur 3 02:33 02:35 02:00 1 1754 kms
Sullurupeta 3 03:13 03:15 02:00 2 1809 kms
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl Chennai 3 05:05 End 00:00 3 1892 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Ahmedabad
#12655
21:25
Ahmedabad Jn
23Apr2024
31h 40m
05:05
Chennai Central
26Apr2024

Important Details About Adi Mas Special 12655:

Adi Mas Special 12655 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Adi Mas Special 12655 generally passes through 44 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) at 21:25 and ends at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl Chennai (MAS) at 05:05. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Ahmedabad to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl Chennai .

The average train speed of Adi Mas Special 12655 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Adi Mas Special 12655 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Ahmedabad
  2. Nadiad
  3. Anand
  4. Vadodara
  5. Ankleshwar
  6. Surat
  7. Udhna
  8. Vyara
  9. Nandurbar
  10. Dondaicha
  11. Sindkheda
  12. Amalner
  13. Dharangaon
  14. Jalgaon
  15. Bhusaval
  16. Malkapur
  17. Nandura
  18. Shegaon
  19. Akola
  20. Murtajapur
  21. Badnera
  22. Dhamangaon
  23. Pulgaon
  24. Wardha
  25. Hinganghat
  26. Warora
  27. Chandrapur
  28. Balharshah
  29. Sirpur Kaghaznagar
  30. Mancheral
  31. Peddapalli
  32. Warangal
  33. Mahbubabad
  34. Khammam
  35. Vijayawada
  36. Tenali
  37. Bapatla
  38. Chirala
  39. Ongole
  40. Kavali
  41. Nellore
  42. Gudur
  43. Sullurupeta
  44. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl Chennai

List of stations from where Adi Mas Special 12655 passes during the journey:

Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Ankleshwar, Surat, Udhna, Vyara, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Sindkheda, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtajapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Hinganghat, Warora, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Mancheral, Peddapalli, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Khammam, Vijayawada, Tenali, Bapatla, Chirala, Ongole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur, Sullurupeta, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl Chennai,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Ahmedabad station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Adi Mas Special 12655 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Adi Mas Special 12655 passes through 44 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 31 hrs 40 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Adi Mas Special 12655?

Ans: Ahmedabad Adi Mas Special 12655 operates from Ahmedabad (ADI) to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl Chennai (MAS).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Ahmedabad,Nadiad,Anand,Vadodara,Ankleshwar,Surat,Udhna,Vyara,Nandurbar,Dondaicha,Sindkheda,Amalner,Dharangaon,Jalgaon,Bhusaval,Malkapur,Nandura,Shegaon,Akola,Murtajapur,Badnera,Dhamangaon,Pulgaon,Wardha,Hinganghat,Warora,Chandrapur,Balharshah,Sirpur Kaghaznagar,Mancheral,Peddapalli,Warangal,Mahbubabad,Khammam,Vijayawada,Tenali,Bapatla,Chirala,Ongole,Kavali,Nellore,Gudur,Sullurupeta,Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl Chennai,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.