l

About Maveli Express 16604

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Maveli Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Thiruvananthapuram Central Mangalore Central
1A:2A:3A:SL
620 Km 12 hrs 50 mints

Maveli Express 16604 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Thiruvananthapuram Central 1 Starts 19:25 00:00 2 0 kms
Varkala 1 20:03 20:04 01:00 -- 41 kms
Paravur 1 20:14 20:15 01:00 -- 52 kms
Kollam 1 20:27 20:30 03:00 2 65 kms
Karunagappalli 1 20:59 21:00 01:00 -- 92 kms
Kayankulam 1 21:13 21:15 02:00 -- 105 kms
Haripad 1 21:29 21:30 01:00 -- 118 kms
Ambalappuzha 1 21:49 21:50 01:00 1 137 kms
Alappuzha 1 22:02 22:05 03:00 1 149 kms
Mararikulam 1 22:14 22:15 01:00 1 162 kms
Cherthala 1 22:24 22:25 01:00 -- 173 kms
Turavur 1 22:34 22:35 01:00 -- 183 kms
Ernakulam 1 23:25 23:30 05:00 1 206 kms
Aluva 1 23:56 23:58 02:00 3 226 kms
Thrisur 2 00:47 00:50 03:00 2 280 kms
Shoranur 2 01:55 02:00 05:00 -- 313 kms
Kuttippuram 2 02:29 02:30 01:00 1 343 kms
Tirur 2 02:43 02:44 01:00 1 358 kms
Kozhikkode 2 03:25 03:30 05:00 4 399 kms
Quilandi 2 03:47 03:48 01:00 1 424 kms
Vadakara 2 03:58 04:00 02:00 2 446 kms
Mahe 2 04:13 04:15 02:00 1 458 kms
Thalassery 2 04:28 04:30 02:00 1 468 kms
Kannur 2 04:55 05:00 05:00 1 488 kms
Payangadi 2 05:19 05:20 01:00 1 510 kms
Payyanur 2 05:30 05:32 02:00 1 522 kms
Charvattur 2 05:49 05:50 01:00 1 537 kms
Nileshwar 2 06:03 06:05 02:00 1 542 kms
Kanhangad 2 06:16 06:18 02:00 2 551 kms
Kasaragod 2 06:38 06:40 02:00 2,3 574 kms
Mangalore Central 2 08:15 End 00:00 2 620 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Thiruvananthapuram Central
#12431
19:15
Trivandrum- All Stations
16Apr2024
10h 05m
05:20
Mangalore - All Stations
18Apr2024
19:25
Trivandrum- All Stations
16Apr2024
12h 50m
08:15
Mangalore Cntl
18Apr2024
#16347
20:50
Trivandrum- All Stations
16Apr2024
14h 30m
11:20
Mangalore Cntl
18Apr2024

Important Details About Maveli Express 16604:

Maveli Express 16604 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Maveli Express 16604 generally passes through 31 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 19:25 and ends at Mangalore Central (MAQ) at 08:15. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Mangalore Central .

The average train speed of Maveli Express 16604 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Maveli Express 16604 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Thiruvananthapuram Central
  2. Varkala
  3. Paravur
  4. Kollam
  5. Karunagappalli
  6. Kayankulam
  7. Haripad
  8. Ambalappuzha
  9. Alappuzha
  10. Mararikulam
  11. Cherthala
  12. Turavur
  13. Ernakulam
  14. Aluva
  15. Thrisur
  16. Shoranur
  17. Kuttippuram
  18. Tirur
  19. Kozhikkode
  20. Quilandi
  21. Vadakara
  22. Mahe
  23. Thalassery
  24. Kannur
  25. Payangadi
  26. Payyanur
  27. Charvattur
  28. Nileshwar
  29. Kanhangad
  30. Kasaragod
  31. Mangalore Central

List of stations from where Maveli Express 16604 passes during the journey:

Thiruvananthapuram Central, Varkala, Paravur, Kollam, Karunagappalli, Kayankulam, Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Mararikulam, Cherthala, Turavur, Ernakulam, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur, Kuttippuram, Tirur, Kozhikkode, Quilandi, Vadakara, Mahe, Thalassery, Kannur, Payangadi, Payyanur, Charvattur, Nileshwar, Kanhangad, Kasaragod, Mangalore Central,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Thiruvananthapuram Central station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Tue Thu Fri .

Q.Maveli Express 16604 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Maveli Express 16604 passes through 31 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 12 hrs 50 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Maveli Express 16604?

Ans: Thiruvananthapuram Central Maveli Express 16604 operates from Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) to Mangalore Central (MAQ).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Thiruvananthapuram Central,Varkala,Paravur,Kollam,Karunagappalli,Kayankulam,Haripad,Ambalappuzha,Alappuzha,Mararikulam,Cherthala,Turavur,Ernakulam,Aluva,Thrisur,Shoranur,Kuttippuram,Tirur,Kozhikkode,Quilandi,Vadakara,Mahe,Thalassery,Kannur,Payangadi,Payyanur,Charvattur,Nileshwar,Kanhangad,Kasaragod,Mangalore Central,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.