l

About Maveli Express 16603

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Maveli Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Mangalore Central Thiruvananthapuram Central
1A:2A:3A:SL
619 Km 12 hrs 50 mints

Maveli Express 16603 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Mangalore Central 1 Starts 17:30 00:00 1 0 kms
Kasaragod 1 18:08 18:10 02:00 1 46 kms
Kanhangad 1 18:33 18:35 02:00 1 69 kms
Nileshwar 1 18:43 18:44 01:00 2 79 kms
Charvattur 1 18:50 18:51 01:00 2 84 kms
Payyanur 1 19:01 19:03 02:00 2 98 kms
Payangadi 1 19:14 19:15 01:00 2 110 kms
Kannur 1 19:32 19:35 03:00 3 132 kms
Thalassery 1 19:53 19:55 02:00 2 153 kms
Mahe 1 20:04 20:05 01:00 2 162 kms
Vadakara 1 20:18 20:20 02:00 1 175 kms
Quilandi 1 20:39 20:40 01:00 2 197 kms
Kozhikkode 1 21:07 21:10 03:00 3 221 kms
Ferok 1 21:24 21:25 01:00 1 231 kms
Tirur 1 21:53 21:55 02:00 3 262 kms
Kuttippuram 1 22:14 22:15 01:00 2 277 kms
Shoranur 1 23:15 23:20 05:00 5,6 307 kms
Thrisur 2 00:07 00:10 03:00 1 340 kms
Aluva 2 01:20 01:22 02:00 1 394 kms
Ernakulam 2 01:50 01:55 05:00 1 414 kms
Cherthala 2 02:32 02:33 01:00 -- 447 kms
Alappuzha 2 02:55 02:58 03:00 1 471 kms
Ambalappuzha 2 03:10 03:11 01:00 1 483 kms
Haripad 2 03:29 03:30 01:00 -- 501 kms
Kayankulam 2 03:48 03:50 02:00 2 514 kms
Karunagappalli 2 04:04 04:05 01:00 -- 528 kms
Kollam 2 04:32 04:35 03:00 1 555 kms
Paravur 2 04:50 04:51 01:00 -- 567 kms
Varkala 2 05:02 05:03 01:00 -- 578 kms
Thiruvananthapuram Central 2 06:20 End 00:00 1 619 kms

Important Details About Maveli Express 16603:

Maveli Express 16603 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Maveli Express 16603 generally passes through 30 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Mangalore Central (MAQ) at 17:30 and ends at Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 06:20. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Mangalore Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central .

The average train speed of Maveli Express 16603 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Maveli Express 16603 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Mangalore Central
  2. Kasaragod
  3. Kanhangad
  4. Nileshwar
  5. Charvattur
  6. Payyanur
  7. Payangadi
  8. Kannur
  9. Thalassery
  10. Mahe
  11. Vadakara
  12. Quilandi
  13. Kozhikkode
  14. Ferok
  15. Tirur
  16. Kuttippuram
  17. Shoranur
  18. Thrisur
  19. Aluva
  20. Ernakulam
  21. Cherthala
  22. Alappuzha
  23. Ambalappuzha
  24. Haripad
  25. Kayankulam
  26. Karunagappalli
  27. Kollam
  28. Paravur
  29. Varkala
  30. Thiruvananthapuram Central

List of stations from where Maveli Express 16603 passes during the journey:

Mangalore Central, Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Nileshwar, Charvattur, Payyanur, Payangadi, Kannur, Thalassery, Mahe, Vadakara, Quilandi, Kozhikkode, Ferok, Tirur, Kuttippuram, Shoranur, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha, Haripad, Kayankulam, Karunagappalli, Kollam, Paravur, Varkala, Thiruvananthapuram Central,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Mangalore Central station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Maveli Express 16603 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Maveli Express 16603 passes through 30 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 12 hrs 50 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Maveli Express 16603?

Ans: Mangalore Central Maveli Express 16603 operates from Mangalore Central (MAQ) to Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Mangalore Central,Kasaragod,Kanhangad,Nileshwar,Charvattur,Payyanur,Payangadi,Kannur,Thalassery,Mahe,Vadakara,Quilandi,Kozhikkode,Ferok,Tirur,Kuttippuram,Shoranur,Thrisur,Aluva,Ernakulam,Cherthala,Alappuzha,Ambalappuzha,Haripad,Kayankulam,Karunagappalli,Kollam,Paravur,Varkala,Thiruvananthapuram Central,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.