l

About Maurya Express 15028

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Maurya Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Gorakhpur Hatia
1A:2A:3A:SL
859 Km 24 hrs 5 mints

Maurya Express 15028 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Gorakhpur 1 Starts 07:20 00:00 2 0 kms
Chauri Chaura 1 07:55 07:57 02:00 2 25 kms
Gauri Bazar 1 08:10 08:12 02:00 2 35 kms
Deoria Sadar 1 08:30 08:35 05:00 3 50 kms
Bhatni 1 08:54 08:56 02:00 4 71 kms
Bhatpar Rani 1 09:11 09:13 02:00 2 84 kms
Mairwa 1 09:27 09:29 02:00 2 98 kms
Siwan 1 09:50 09:55 05:00 1 120 kms
Duraundha 1 10:10 10:12 02:00 2 137 kms
Ekma 1 10:27 10:29 02:00 2 153 kms
Daudpur 1 10:39 10:41 02:00 2 161 kms
Chhapra 1 11:20 11:30 10:00 3,4 180 kms
Dighwara 1 12:06 12:08 02:00 2 211 kms
Sonpur 1 12:32 12:37 05:00 3 234 kms
Hajipur 1 12:47 12:52 05:00 4 240 kms
Bhagwanpur 1 13:08 13:10 02:00 1 259 kms
Goraul 1 13:18 13:20 02:00 1 267 kms
Muzaffarpur 1 14:05 14:10 05:00 1 293 kms
Dholi 1 14:31 14:33 02:00 1 318 kms
Khudiram Bose Pusa 1 14:48 14:50 02:00 1 332 kms
Samastipur 1 15:13 15:18 05:00 4,5 345 kms
Dalsingh Sarai 1 16:30 16:32 02:00 2 369 kms
Bachwara 1 17:03 17:05 02:00 -- 380 kms
Barauni 1 18:15 18:30 15:00 6 396 kms
Hathidah Upper 1 19:08 19:09 01:00 1 409 kms
Barhiya 1 19:28 19:30 02:00 1 419 kms
Luckeesarai 1 19:50 19:52 02:00 2 434 kms
Kiul 1 20:25 20:30 05:00 5 435 kms
Jamui 1 20:48 20:50 02:00 2 463 kms
Jhajha 1 22:08 22:18 10:00 2 489 kms
Jasidih 1 22:51 22:56 05:00 1 533 kms
Madhupur 1 23:21 23:25 04:00 3 562 kms
Vidyasagar 1 23:45 23:47 02:00 -- 586 kms
Jamtara 2 00:04 00:06 02:00 - 604 kms
Chittaranjan 2 00:20 00:22 02:00 2 619 kms
Kumardubi 2 01:05 01:07 02:00 -- 641 kms
Dhanbad 2 02:10 02:20 10:00 6,7 680 kms
Katrasgarh 2 02:44 02:46 02:00 1 698 kms
Chandrapura 2 03:32 03:34 02:00 1 719 kms
Bokaro Steel City 2 04:05 04:15 10:00 2,3 734 kms
Kotshila 2 04:43 04:45 02:00 1 763 kms
Jhalida 2 05:15 05:16 01:00 1 775 kms
Muri 2 05:30 05:35 05:00 2,3 787 kms
Ranchi 2 06:45 06:55 10:00 2 852 kms
Hatia 2 07:25 End 00:00 2 859 kms

Important Details About Maurya Express 15028:

Maurya Express 15028 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Maurya Express 15028 generally passes through 45 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Gorakhpur (GKP) at 07:20 and ends at Hatia (HTE) at 07:25. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Gorakhpur to Hatia .

The average train speed of Maurya Express 15028 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Maurya Express 15028 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Gauri Bazar
  2. Deoria Sadar
  3. Bhatni
  4. Bhatpar Rani
  5. Mairwa

List of stations from where Maurya Express 15028 passes during the journey:

Gorakhpur, Chauri Chaura, Gauri Bazar, Deoria Sadar, Bhatni, Bhatpar Rani, Mairwa, Siwan, Duraundha, Ekma, Daudpur, Chhapra, Dighwara, Sonpur, Hajipur, Bhagwanpur, Goraul, Muzaffarpur, Dholi, Khudiram Bose Pusa, Samastipur, Dalsingh Sarai, Bachwara, Barauni, Hathidah Upper, Barhiya, Luckeesarai, Kiul, Jamui, Jhajha, Jasidih, Madhupur, Vidyasagar, Jamtara, Chittaranjan, Kumardubi, Dhanbad, Katrasgarh, Chandrapura, Bokaro Steel City, Kotshila, Jhalida, Muri, Ranchi, Hatia,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Gorakhpur station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Maurya Express 15028 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Maurya Express 15028 passes through 45 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 24 hrs 5 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Maurya Express 15028?

Ans: Gorakhpur Maurya Express 15028 operates from Gorakhpur (GKP) to Hatia (HTE).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Chauri Chaura, Gauri Bazar, Deoria Sadar, Bhatni, Bhatpar Rani.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.