l

About Mas Tvc Exp 12695

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Mas Tvc Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl Thiruvananthapuram Central
1A:2A:3A:SL
922 Km 16 hrs 25 mints

Mas Tvc Exp 12695 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl 1 Starts 15:20 00:00 3 0 kms
Arakkonam 1 16:18 16:20 02:00 1 69 kms
Katpadi 1 17:08 17:10 02:00 1 130 kms
Vaniyambadi 1 17:58 18:00 02:00 2 198 kms
Jolarpettai 1 18:25 18:30 05:00 2 214 kms
Salem 1 20:02 20:05 03:00 4 334 kms
Erode 1 21:05 21:10 05:00 2 396 kms
Tiruppur 1 21:53 21:55 02:00 1 446 kms
Coimbatore 1 23:12 23:15 03:00 1 497 kms
Palakkad 2 00:27 00:30 03:00 3 551 kms
Thrisur 2 01:35 01:38 03:00 1 628 kms
Ernakulam Town 2 02:50 02:55 05:00 2 700 kms
Kottayam 2 04:00 04:03 03:00 1 762 kms
Changanasseri 2 04:23 04:24 01:00 3 780 kms
Tiruvalla 2 04:33 04:34 01:00 3 788 kms
Chengannur 2 04:44 04:46 02:00 3 797 kms
Mavelikara 2 04:59 05:00 01:00 3 809 kms
Kayankulam 2 05:13 05:15 02:00 4 817 kms
Kollam 2 05:57 06:00 03:00 1 858 kms
Varkala 2 06:23 06:24 01:00 2 881 kms
Thiruvananthapuram Central 2 07:45 End 00:00 1 922 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl
15:20
Chennai Central
23Apr2024
16h 25m
07:45
Trivandrum- All Stations
24Apr2024
#22207
16:00
Chennai Central
23Apr2024
15h 00m
07:00
Trivandrum- All Stations
24Apr2024
19:45
Chennai Central
23Apr2024
15h 45m
11:30
Trivandrum- All Stations
25Apr2024
19:50
Chennai Egmore
23Apr2024
13h 40m
09:30
Trivandrum- All Stations
24Apr2024
23:10
Chennai Central
23Apr2024
16h 30m
15:40
Kochuveli
25Apr2024

Important Details About Mas Tvc Exp 12695:

Mas Tvc Exp 12695 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Mas Tvc Exp 12695 generally passes through 21 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl (MAS) at 15:20 and ends at Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 07:45. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl to Thiruvananthapuram Central .

The average train speed of Mas Tvc Exp 12695 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Mas Tvc Exp 12695 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl
  2. Arakkonam
  3. Katpadi
  4. Vaniyambadi
  5. Jolarpettai
  6. Salem
  7. Erode
  8. Tiruppur
  9. Coimbatore
  10. Palakkad
  11. Thrisur
  12. Ernakulam Town
  13. Kottayam
  14. Changanasseri
  15. Tiruvalla
  16. Chengannur
  17. Mavelikara
  18. Kayankulam
  19. Kollam
  20. Varkala
  21. Thiruvananthapuram Central

List of stations from where Mas Tvc Exp 12695 passes during the journey:

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Vaniyambadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrisur, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam, Kollam, Varkala, Thiruvananthapuram Central,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Mas Tvc Exp 12695 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Mas Tvc Exp 12695 passes through 21 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 16 hrs 25 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Mas Tvc Exp 12695?

Ans: Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl Mas Tvc Exp 12695 operates from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl (MAS) to Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl,Arakkonam,Katpadi,Vaniyambadi,Jolarpettai,Salem,Erode,Tiruppur,Coimbatore,Palakkad,Thrisur,Ernakulam Town,Kottayam,Changanasseri,Tiruvalla,Chengannur,Mavelikara,Kayankulam,Kollam,Varkala,Thiruvananthapuram Central,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.