l

About Mas Double Deck 22626

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Mas Double Deck
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Ksr Bengaluru Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl Chennai
CC:2S
359 Km 6 hrs 5 mints

Mas Double Deck 22626 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Ksr Bengaluru 1 Starts 14:30 00:00 6 0 kms
Bangalore Cant 1 14:40 14:42 02:00 2 4 kms
Krishnarajapurm 1 14:52 14:54 02:00 2 14 kms
Bangarapet 1 15:34 15:35 01:00 4 70 kms
Kuppam 1 15:58 16:03 05:00 1 104 kms
Jolarpettai 1 17:05 17:10 05:00 5 145 kms
Vaniyambadi 1 17:25 17:27 02:00 2 161 kms
Ambur 1 17:38 17:40 02:00 2 177 kms
Katpadi 1 18:23 18:25 02:00 2 229 kms
Arakkonam 1 19:08 19:10 02:00 2 290 kms
Perambur 1 19:58 20:00 02:00 1 354 kms
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl Chennai 1 20:35 End 00:00 2A 359 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Ksr Bengaluru
09:15
Smvt Bengaluru
19Apr2024
05h 20m
14:35
Perambur
19Apr2024
#12503
10:15
Smvt Bengaluru
19Apr2024
05h 15m
15:30
Perambur
19Apr2024
#12578
13:50
Bengaluru- All Stations
19Apr2024
05h 40m
19:30
Perambur
20Apr2024
14:30
Bengaluru- All Stations
19Apr2024
06h 05m
20:35
Chennai Central
20Apr2024
14:55
Bengaluru- All Stations
19Apr2024
04h 25m
19:20
Chennai Central
20Apr2024
#12640
15:10
Bengaluru- All Stations
19Apr2024
06h 00m
21:10
Chennai Central
20Apr2024
#12008
16:20
Bengaluru- All Stations
19Apr2024
05h 10m
21:30
Chennai Central
20Apr2024
#12658
22:40
Bengaluru- All Stations
19Apr2024
05h 35m
04:15
Chennai Central
20Apr2024
#12291
22:45
Yesvantpur Jn (Bangalore)
19Apr2024
06h 10m
04:55
Chennai Central
20Apr2024
#03246
23:25
Smvt Bengaluru
19Apr2024
05h 55m
05:20
Perambur
20Apr2024
#12509
23:40
Smvt Bengaluru
19Apr2024
05h 40m
05:20
Perambur
20Apr2024
23:50
Bengaluru- All Stations
19Apr2024
06h 55m
06:45
Chennai Central
20Apr2024

Important Details About Mas Double Deck 22626:

Mas Double Deck 22626 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Mas Double Deck 22626 generally passes through 12 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) at 14:30 and ends at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl Chennai (MAS) at 20:35. Due to this specific reason, it takes 1 days to complete the expedition from Ksr Bengaluru to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl Chennai .

The average train speed of Mas Double Deck 22626 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Mas Double Deck 22626 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Ksr Bengaluru
  2. Bangalore Cant
  3. Krishnarajapurm
  4. Bangarapet
  5. Kuppam
  6. Jolarpettai
  7. Vaniyambadi
  8. Ambur
  9. Katpadi
  10. Arakkonam
  11. Perambur
  12. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl Chennai

List of stations from where Mas Double Deck 22626 passes during the journey:

Ksr Bengaluru, Bangalore Cant, Krishnarajapurm, Bangarapet, Kuppam, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Katpadi, Arakkonam, Perambur, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl Chennai,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Ksr Bengaluru station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Mas Double Deck 22626 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Mas Double Deck 22626 passes through 12 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 6 hrs 5 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Mas Double Deck 22626?

Ans: Ksr Bengaluru Mas Double Deck 22626 operates from Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl Chennai (MAS).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Ksr Bengaluru,Bangalore Cant,Krishnarajapurm,Bangarapet,Kuppam,Jolarpettai,Vaniyambadi,Ambur,Katpadi,Arakkonam,Perambur,Puratchi Thalaivar Dr Mgr Ctl Chennai,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.