l

About Kota Pnbe Exp 13240

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Kota Pnbe Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Kota Patna
1A:2A:3A:3E:SL
1238 Km 25 hrs 20 mints

Kota Pnbe Exp 13240 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Kota 1 Starts 18:10 00:00 4 0 kms
Indargarh 1 18:58 19:00 02:00 1 71 kms
Sawai Madhopur 1 19:23 19:25 02:00 1 108 kms
Gangapur City 1 20:20 20:25 05:00 1 172 kms
Hindaun City 1 20:53 20:55 02:00 2 216 kms
Bayana 1 21:18 21:20 02:00 1 249 kms
Bharatpur 1 22:03 22:05 02:00 2,4 291 kms
Mathura 1 22:50 23:15 25:00 4 324 kms
Agra Cantt 2 00:05 00:10 05:00 3 378 kms
Etawah 2 02:35 02:37 02:00 4 514 kms
Rura 2 03:40 03:42 02:00 - 610 kms
Kanpur Central 2 05:00 05:05 05:00 9 654 kms
Lucknow 2 06:55 07:05 10:00 2 726 kms
Nihalgarh 2 08:56 08:58 02:00 1 815 kms
Sultanpur 2 10:40 10:45 05:00 1,2 865 kms
Varanasi 2 14:35 14:45 10:00 8 1009 kms
Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya 2 15:40 15:50 10:00 1,3 1027 kms
Zamania 2 16:24 16:26 02:00 1 1071 kms
Buxar 2 17:03 17:05 02:00 1 1121 kms
Ara 2 17:55 17:57 02:00 1 1189 kms
Bihta 2 18:10 18:12 02:00 1 1211 kms
Danapur 2 18:40 18:42 02:00 1 1228 kms
Patna 2 19:30 End 00:00 5,7 1238 kms

Important Details About Kota Pnbe Exp 13240:

Kota Pnbe Exp 13240 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Kota Pnbe Exp 13240 generally passes through 23 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Kota (KOTA) at 18:10 and ends at Patna (PNBE) at 19:30. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Kota to Patna .

The average train speed of Kota Pnbe Exp 13240 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Kota Pnbe Exp 13240 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Kota
  2. Indargarh
  3. Sawai Madhopur
  4. Gangapur City
  5. Hindaun City
  6. Bayana
  7. Bharatpur
  8. Mathura
  9. Agra Cantt
  10. Etawah
  11. Rura
  12. Kanpur Central
  13. Lucknow
  14. Nihalgarh
  15. Sultanpur
  16. Varanasi
  17. Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya
  18. Zamania
  19. Buxar
  20. Ara
  21. Bihta
  22. Danapur
  23. Patna

List of stations from where Kota Pnbe Exp 13240 passes during the journey:

Kota, Indargarh, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Bharatpur, Mathura, Agra Cantt, Etawah, Rura, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Nihalgarh, Sultanpur, Varanasi, Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya, Zamania, Buxar, Ara, Bihta, Danapur, Patna,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Kota station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Kota Pnbe Exp 13240 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Kota Pnbe Exp 13240 passes through 23 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 25 hrs 20 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Kota Pnbe Exp 13240?

Ans: Kota Kota Pnbe Exp 13240 operates from Kota (KOTA) to Patna (PNBE).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Kota,Indargarh,Sawai Madhopur,Gangapur City,Hindaun City,Bayana,Bharatpur,Mathura,Agra Cantt,Etawah,Rura,Kanpur Central,Lucknow,Nihalgarh,Sultanpur,Varanasi,Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya,Zamania,Buxar,Ara,Bihta,Danapur,Patna,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.