l

About Jat-koaa Exp 13152

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Jat-koaa Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Jammutavi Kolkatta Terminal
2A:3A:3E:SL
1981 Km 43 hrs 10 mints

Jat-koaa Exp 13152 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Jammutavi 1 Starts 20:30 00:00 1 0 kms
Kathua 1 21:40 21:42 02:00 2 77 kms
Pathankot Cantt 1 22:25 22:30 05:00 1 100 kms
Mukerian 1 23:03 23:05 02:00 1 139 kms
Dasuya 1 23:22 23:23 01:00 1 155 kms
Jalandhar Cant 2 00:25 00:30 05:00 2,3 213 kms
Phagwara 2 00:42 00:44 02:00 1 229 kms
Ludhiana 2 01:45 01:55 10:00 1 265 kms
Khanna 2 02:47 02:49 02:00 2 307 kms
Sirhind 2 03:03 03:05 02:00 2 325 kms
Rajpura 2 03:19 03:21 02:00 2 351 kms
Ambala City 2 03:46 03:48 02:00 1 371 kms
Ambala Cant 2 04:10 04:15 05:00 1 378 kms
Jagadhri Wshop 2 04:50 04:52 02:00 1 425 kms
Yamunanagar Jagadhri 2 04:58 05:00 02:00 2 429 kms
Saharanpur 2 05:30 05:35 05:00 4 460 kms
Roorkee 2 06:17 06:19 02:00 1 494 kms
Laksar 2 06:40 06:45 05:00 2 513 kms
Muzzampur yn 2 07:14 07:16 02:00 1 543 kms
Najibabad 2 07:32 07:37 05:00 1 554 kms
Nagina 2 07:55 07:57 02:00 1 576 kms
Dhampur 2 08:13 08:15 02:00 1 593 kms
Seohara 2 08:29 08:31 02:00 1 606 kms
Moradabad 2 09:47 09:55 08:00 1,3 652 kms
Rampur 2 10:23 10:25 02:00 2 680 kms
Milak 2 10:50 10:52 02:00 1 703 kms
Clutterbuckganj 2 11:20 11:22 02:00 1 735 kms
Bareilly(nr) 2 11:52 11:55 03:00 1 743 kms
Pitambarpur 2 12:14 12:16 02:00 1 763 kms
Tilhar 2 12:43 12:45 02:00 1 795 kms
Shahjehanpur 2 13:05 13:07 02:00 1 813 kms
Roza 2 13:25 13:30 05:00 3 821 kms
Anjhi Shahabad 2 13:49 13:51 02:00 1 844 kms
Hardoi 2 14:18 14:23 05:00 3 876 kms
Balamu 2 14:50 14:52 02:00 1 909 kms
Sandila 2 15:12 15:14 02:00 1 929 kms
Lucknow 2 17:00 17:10 10:00 2 978 kms
Barabanki 2 17:46 17:48 02:00 -- 1006 kms
Safdarganj 2 18:08 18:09 01:00 -- 1025 kms
Daryabad 2 18:51 18:52 01:00 -- 1044 kms
Rudauli 2 19:14 19:15 01:00 -- 1067 kms
Sohwal 2 19:35 19:36 01:00 -- 1090 kms
Ayodhya Cantt 2 20:17 20:22 05:00 1,2 1105 kms
Ayodhya Dham 2 20:51 20:53 02:00 2 1113 kms
Goshainganj 2 21:26 21:28 02:00 -- 1144 kms
Akbarpur 2 21:48 21:50 02:00 1 1167 kms
Malipur 2 22:07 22:08 01:00 -- 1186 kms
Shahganj 2 22:35 22:40 05:00 2 1210 kms
Jaunpur 2 23:31 23:35 04:00 -- 1244 kms
Varanasi 3 01:00 01:10 10:00 5,8 1301 kms
Kashi 3 01:21 01:23 02:00 3 1307 kms
Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya 3 02:45 02:55 10:00 2 1318 kms
Bhabua Road 3 03:34 03:36 02:00 3 1370 kms
Kudra 3 03:52 03:54 02:00 3 1393 kms
Sasaram 3 04:14 04:16 02:00 3 1418 kms
Dehri On Sone 3 04:32 04:34 02:00 5 1436 kms
Anugraha N Road 3 04:50 04:52 02:00 3 1452 kms
Phesar 3 04:57 04:59 02:00 - 1461 kms
Jakhim 3 05:05 05:07 02:00 2 1472 kms
Rafiganj 3 05:14 05:16 02:00 3 1483 kms
Guraru 3 05:28 05:30 02:00 2 1499 kms
Gaya 3 06:10 06:15 05:00 2 1521 kms
Tankuppa 3 06:54 06:56 02:00 -- 1541 kms
Paharpur 3 07:07 07:09 02:00 2 1553 kms
Koderma 3 07:46 07:48 02:00 3 1597 kms
Parsabad 3 08:16 08:18 02:00 -- 1623 kms
Hazaribagh Rd 3 08:34 08:36 02:00 3 1645 kms
Parasnath 3 08:55 08:57 02:00 2 1673 kms
Nsc Bose J Gomo 3 09:25 09:30 05:00 2 1690 kms
Dhanbad 3 10:00 10:05 05:00 1 1720 kms
Kumardubi 3 11:02 11:03 01:00 2 1759 kms
Barakar 3 11:07 11:09 02:00 2 1761 kms
Kulti 3 11:14 11:16 02:00 2 1764 kms
Asansol 3 11:34 11:44 10:00 5 1779 kms
Raniganj 3 12:02 12:04 02:00 4 1797 kms
Andal 3 12:13 12:15 02:00 3 1804 kms
Durgapur 3 12:31 12:33 02:00 4 1821 kms
Panagarh 3 12:45 12:49 04:00 3 1836 kms
Bardhaman 3 13:38 13:41 03:00 5 1884 kms
Kamarkundu 3 14:18 14:19 01:00 4,5 1945 kms
Dakhineswar 3 15:00 15:02 02:00 2 1972 kms
Kolkatta Terminal 3 15:40 End 00:00 3,5 1981 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Jammutavi
20:30
Jammu Tawi
11Apr2024
43h 10m
15:40
Kolkata
13Apr2024
22:45
Jammu Tawi
11Apr2024
36h 45m
11:30
Howrah Jn
13Apr2024

Important Details About Jat-koaa Exp 13152:

Jat-koaa Exp 13152 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Jat-koaa Exp 13152 generally passes through 82 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Jammutavi (JAT) at 20:30 and ends at Kolkatta Terminal (KOAA) at 15:40. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Jammutavi to Kolkatta Terminal .

The average train speed of Jat-koaa Exp 13152 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Jat-koaa Exp 13152 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Jammutavi
  2. Kathua
  3. Pathankot Cantt
  4. Mukerian
  5. Dasuya
  6. Jalandhar Cant
  7. Phagwara
  8. Ludhiana
  9. Khanna
  10. Sirhind
  11. Rajpura
  12. Ambala City
  13. Ambala Cant
  14. Jagadhri Wshop
  15. Yamunanagar Jagadhri
  16. Saharanpur
  17. Roorkee
  18. Laksar
  19. Muzzampur yn
  20. Najibabad
  21. Nagina
  22. Dhampur
  23. Seohara
  24. Moradabad
  25. Rampur
  26. Milak
  27. Clutterbuckganj
  28. Bareilly(nr)
  29. Pitambarpur
  30. Tilhar
  31. Shahjehanpur
  32. Roza
  33. Anjhi Shahabad
  34. Hardoi
  35. Balamu
  36. Sandila
  37. Lucknow
  38. Barabanki
  39. Safdarganj
  40. Daryabad
  41. Rudauli
  42. Sohwal
  43. Ayodhya Cantt
  44. Ayodhya Dham
  45. Goshainganj
  46. Akbarpur
  47. Malipur
  48. Shahganj
  49. Jaunpur
  50. Varanasi
  51. Kashi
  52. Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya
  53. Bhabua Road
  54. Kudra
  55. Sasaram
  56. Dehri On Sone
  57. Anugraha N Road
  58. Phesar
  59. Jakhim
  60. Rafiganj
  61. Guraru
  62. Gaya
  63. Tankuppa
  64. Paharpur
  65. Koderma
  66. Parsabad
  67. Hazaribagh Rd
  68. Parasnath
  69. Nsc Bose J Gomo
  70. Dhanbad
  71. Kumardubi
  72. Barakar
  73. Kulti
  74. Asansol
  75. Raniganj
  76. Andal
  77. Durgapur
  78. Panagarh
  79. Bardhaman
  80. Kamarkundu
  81. Dakhineswar
  82. Kolkatta Terminal

List of stations from where Jat-koaa Exp 13152 passes during the journey:

Jammutavi, Kathua, Pathankot Cantt, Mukerian, Dasuya, Jalandhar Cant, Phagwara, Ludhiana, Khanna, Sirhind, Rajpura, Ambala City, Ambala Cant, Jagadhri Wshop, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Saharanpur, Roorkee, Laksar, Muzzampur yn, Najibabad, Nagina, Dhampur, Seohara, Moradabad, Rampur, Milak, Clutterbuckganj, Bareilly(nr), Pitambarpur, Tilhar, Shahjehanpur, Roza, Anjhi Shahabad, Hardoi, Balamu, Sandila, Lucknow, Barabanki, Safdarganj, Daryabad, Rudauli, Sohwal, Ayodhya Cantt, Ayodhya Dham, Goshainganj, Akbarpur, Malipur, Shahganj, Jaunpur, Varanasi, Kashi, Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya, Bhabua Road, Kudra, Sasaram, Dehri On Sone, Anugraha N Road, Phesar, Jakhim, Rafiganj, Guraru, Gaya, Tankuppa, Paharpur, Koderma, Parsabad, Hazaribagh Rd, Parasnath, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Dhanbad, Kumardubi, Barakar, Kulti, Asansol, Raniganj, Andal, Durgapur, Panagarh, Bardhaman, Kamarkundu, Dakhineswar, Kolkatta Terminal,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Jammutavi station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Jat-koaa Exp 13152 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Jat-koaa Exp 13152 passes through 82 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 43 hrs 10 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Jat-koaa Exp 13152?

Ans: Jammutavi Jat-koaa Exp 13152 operates from Jammutavi (JAT) to Kolkatta Terminal (KOAA).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Jammutavi,Kathua,Pathankot Cantt,Mukerian,Dasuya,Jalandhar Cant,Phagwara,Ludhiana,Khanna,Sirhind,Rajpura,Ambala City,Ambala Cant,Jagadhri Wshop,Yamunanagar Jagadhri,Saharanpur,Roorkee,Laksar,Muzzampur yn,Najibabad,Nagina,Dhampur,Seohara,Moradabad,Rampur,Milak,Clutterbuckganj,Bareilly(nr),Pitambarpur,Tilhar,Shahjehanpur,Roza,Anjhi Shahabad,Hardoi,Balamu,Sandila,Lucknow,Barabanki,Safdarganj,Daryabad,Rudauli,Sohwal,Ayodhya Cantt,Ayodhya Dham,Goshainganj,Akbarpur,Malipur,Shahganj,Jaunpur,Varanasi,Kashi,Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya,Bhabua Road,Kudra,Sasaram,Dehri On Sone,Anugraha N Road,Phesar,Jakhim,Rafiganj,Guraru,Gaya,Tankuppa,Paharpur,Koderma,Parsabad,Hazaribagh Rd,Parasnath,Nsc Bose J Gomo,Dhanbad,Kumardubi,Barakar,Kulti,Asansol,Raniganj,Andal,Durgapur,Panagarh,Bardhaman,Kamarkundu,Dakhineswar,Kolkatta Terminal,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.