l

About Karnataka Exp 12627

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Karnataka Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Ksr Bengaluru New Delhi
1A:2A:3A:SL
2392 Km 37 hrs 40 mints

Karnataka Exp 12627 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Ksr Bengaluru 1 Starts 19:20 00:00 1 0 kms
Bangalore Cant 1 19:30 19:32 02:00 2 4 kms
Yelahanka 1 20:00 20:02 02:00 1,2 27 kms
Hindupur 1 21:06 21:08 02:00 1 111 kms
Penukonda 1 21:38 21:40 02:00 1 148 kms
Sai P Nilayam 1 22:04 22:05 01:00 1 168 kms
Dharmavaram 1 22:50 22:55 05:00 1 202 kms
Anantapur 1 23:28 23:30 02:00 1 235 kms
Guntakal 2 01:00 01:05 05:00 1,2 303 kms
Adoni 2 01:54 01:55 01:00 3 355 kms
Manthralayam Rd 2 02:24 02:25 01:00 3 396 kms
Raichur 2 02:53 02:55 02:00 1 425 kms
Yadgir 2 03:49 03:50 01:00 2 493 kms
Wadi 2 04:45 04:50 05:00 4 532 kms
Kalaburagi 2 05:37 05:40 03:00 3 569 kms
Solapur 2 07:15 07:20 05:00 5 682 kms
Kurduvadi 2 08:28 08:30 02:00 2 761 kms
Daund 2 10:00 10:05 05:00 2 869 kms
Ahmadnagar 2 11:40 11:43 03:00 1 953 kms
Belapur 2 12:48 12:50 02:00 1 1020 kms
Kopargaon 2 13:47 13:50 03:00 1 1065 kms
Manmad 2 14:50 14:55 05:00 2 1107 kms
Jalgaon 2 16:43 16:45 02:00 2 1267 kms
Bhusaval 2 17:15 17:20 05:00 5,6 1291 kms
Burhanpur 2 18:08 18:10 02:00 2 1346 kms
Khandwa Junction 2 19:22 19:25 03:00 2 1415 kms
Itarsi 2 21:40 21:50 10:00 1 1598 kms
Bhopal 2 23:30 23:35 05:00 2 1690 kms
Bina 3 01:08 01:10 02:00 2 1829 kms
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi 3 02:50 02:58 08:00 4,5 1982 kms
Gwalior 3 04:05 04:07 02:00 2 2079 kms
Agra Cantt 3 05:50 05:55 05:00 3 2197 kms
Mathura 3 06:26 06:28 02:00 2 2251 kms
Hazrat Nizamuddin 3 08:33 08:35 02:00 2,3 2385 kms
New Delhi 3 09:00 End 00:00 6,7 2392 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Ksr Bengaluru
#12627
19:20
Bengaluru- All Stations
26Feb2024
37h 40m
09:00
New Delhi
28Feb2024
#22691
20:00
Bengaluru- All Stations
26Feb2024
33h 30m
05:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi
28Feb2024

Important Details About Karnataka Exp 12627:

Karnataka Exp 12627 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Karnataka Exp 12627 generally passes through 35 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) at 19:20 and ends at New Delhi (NDLS) at 09:00. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Ksr Bengaluru to New Delhi .

The average train speed of Karnataka Exp 12627 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Karnataka Exp 12627 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Yelahanka
  2. Hindupur
  3. Penukonda
  4. Sai P Nilayam
  5. Dharmavaram

List of stations from where Karnataka Exp 12627 passes during the journey:

Ksr Bengaluru, Bangalore Cant, Yelahanka, Hindupur, Penukonda, Sai P Nilayam, Dharmavaram, Anantapur, Guntakal, Adoni, Manthralayam Rd, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Kalaburagi, Solapur, Kurduvadi, Daund, Ahmadnagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa Junction, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantt, Mathura, Hazrat Nizamuddin, New Delhi,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Ksr Bengaluru station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Karnataka Exp 12627 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Karnataka Exp 12627 passes through 35 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 37 hrs 40 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Karnataka Exp 12627?

Ans: Ksr Bengaluru Karnataka Exp 12627 operates from Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) to New Delhi (NDLS).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Bangalore Cant, Yelahanka, Hindupur, Penukonda, Sai P Nilayam.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.