l

About Kamakhya Exp 15667

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Kamakhya Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
2A:3A:SL
3104 Km 63 hrs 25 mints

Kamakhya Exp 15667 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Gandhidham Bg 1 14:05 00:00 3 0 kms
Samakhiali B G 1 14:35 14:37 02:00 2 53 kms
Wankaner 1 16:32 16:37 02:00 3 172 kms
Viramgam 1 18:47 18:49 02:00 2 312 kms
Chhayapuri 1 21:30 21:40 05:00 2 473 kms
Ratlam 2 01:26 01:28 10:00 5 727 kms
Sawai Madhopur 2 06:25 06:35 05:00 1 1101 kms
Agra Fort 2 10:10 10:15 10:00 1 1326 kms
Kanpur Central 2 14:05 14:10 05:00 9 1580 kms
Ayodhya Cantt 2 20:50 21:00 05:00 - 1780 kms
Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya 3 05:40 05:50 10:00 3 1994 kms
Ara 3 08:31 08:33 02:00 1 2156 kms
New Barauni 3 10:10 10:20 05:00 - 2315 kms
Khagaria 3 13:41 13:43 02:00 2 2369 kms
New Jalpaiguri 3 17:05 17:15 10:00 1A,1 2678 kms
New Alipurduar 3 22:58 23:03 05:00 1 2823 kms
New Bongaigaon 4 01:02 01:04 05:00 1A,1B 2929 kms
Kamakhya 4 02:54 02:56 00:00 4 3104 kms

Important Details About Kamakhya Exp 15667:

Kamakhya Exp 15667 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Kamakhya Exp 15667 generally passes through 18 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) at 14:05 and ends at Kamakhya (KYQ) at 02:54. Due to this specific reason, it takes 4 days to complete the expedition from Gandhidham Bg to Kamakhya .

The average train speed of Kamakhya Exp 15667 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Kamakhya Exp 15667 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Gandhidham Bg
  2. Samakhiali B G
  3. Wankaner
  4. Viramgam
  5. Chhayapuri
  6. Ratlam
  7. Sawai Madhopur
  8. Agra Fort
  9. Kanpur Central
  10. Ayodhya Cantt
  11. Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya
  12. Ara
  13. New Barauni
  14. Khagaria
  15. New Jalpaiguri
  16. New Alipurduar
  17. New Bongaigaon
  18. Kamakhya

List of stations from where Kamakhya Exp 15667 passes during the journey:

Gandhidham Bg, Samakhiali B G, Wankaner, Viramgam, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Sawai Madhopur, Agra Fort, Kanpur Central, Ayodhya Cantt, Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya, Ara, New Barauni, Khagaria, New Jalpaiguri, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon, Kamakhya,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Kamakhya Exp 15667 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Kamakhya Exp 15667 passes through 18 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 63 hrs 25 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Kamakhya Exp 15667?

Ans: Kamakhya Exp 15667 operates from () to ().

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Gandhidham Bg,Samakhiali B G,Wankaner,Viramgam,Chhayapuri,Ratlam,Sawai Madhopur,Agra Fort,Kanpur Central,Ayodhya Cantt,Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya,Ara,New Barauni,Khagaria,New Jalpaiguri,New Alipurduar,New Bongaigaon,Kamakhya,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.