l

About 18006

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Jagdalpur Howrah
1A:2A:3A:SL
1163 Km 24 hrs

18006 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Jagdalpur 1 Starts 05:30 00:00 1 0 kms
Jeypore 1 06:18 06:20 02:00 1 64 kms
Koraput 1 07:25 07:50 25:00 1 106 kms
Daman Jodi 1 08:08 08:10 02:00 1 125 kms
Lakshmipur Road 1 08:53 08:55 02:00 1 167 kms
Tikiri 1 09:18 09:20 02:00 1 189 kms
Rayagada 1 11:20 11:45 25:00 3 279 kms
Therubali 1 12:20 12:22 02:00 -- 297 kms
Muniguda 1 12:55 12:57 02:00 -- 333 kms
Ambodala 1 13:23 13:25 02:00 -- 359 kms
Norla Road 1 13:43 13:45 02:00 -- 383 kms
Rupra Road 1 13:53 13:55 02:00 -- 390 kms
Kesinga 1 14:15 14:20 05:00 2,3 406 kms
Titlagarh 1 14:35 14:45 10:00 1 419 kms
Saintala 1 15:14 15:16 02:00 1 448 kms
Balangir 1 15:45 15:50 05:00 -- 483 kms
Barpali 1 16:28 16:30 02:00 -- 540 kms
Bargarh Road 1 16:50 16:55 05:00 -- 559 kms
Hirakud 1 17:25 17:27 02:00 -- 594 kms
Sambalpur 1 18:10 18:20 10:00 1 601 kms
Jharsuguda 1 19:40 19:45 05:00 1 650 kms
Bagdihi 1 20:04 20:06 02:00 -- 671 kms
Bamra 1 20:13 20:15 02:00 2 686 kms
Garpos 1 20:28 20:30 02:00 -- 703 kms
Raj Gangpur 1 20:45 20:47 02:00 2 721 kms
Rourkela 1 21:25 21:33 08:00 4 751 kms
Manoharpur 1 22:08 22:10 02:00 -- 791 kms
Chakaradharpur 1 23:07 23:14 07:00 2 852 kms
Tatanagar 2 00:20 00:30 10:00 4 914 kms
Jhargram 2 02:10 02:12 02:00 3 1010 kms
Kharagpur 2 03:00 03:05 05:00 5 1048 kms
Panskura 2 03:39 03:41 02:00 3 1093 kms
Bagnan 2 04:07 04:09 02:00 2 1118 kms
Ulubaria 2 04:21 04:23 02:00 3 1131 kms
Santragachi 2 04:45 04:47 02:00 4 1156 kms
Howrah 2 05:30 End 00:00 17,18 1163 kms

Important Details About 18006:

18006 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, 18006 generally passes through 36 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Jagdalpur (JDB) at 05:30 and ends at Howrah (HWH) at 05:30. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Jagdalpur to Howrah .

The average train speed of 18006 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book 18006 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Koraput
  2. Daman Jodi
  3. Lakshmipur Road
  4. Tikiri
  5. Rayagada

List of stations from where 18006 passes during the journey:

Jagdalpur, Jeypore, Koraput, Daman Jodi, Lakshmipur Road, Tikiri, Rayagada, Therubali, Muniguda, Ambodala, Norla Road, Rupra Road, Kesinga, Titlagarh, Saintala, Balangir, Barpali, Bargarh Road, Hirakud, Sambalpur, Jharsuguda, Bagdihi, Bamra, Garpos, Raj Gangpur, Rourkela, Manoharpur, Chakaradharpur, Tatanagar, Jhargram, Kharagpur, Panskura, Bagnan, Ulubaria, Santragachi, Howrah,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Jagdalpur station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q. 18006 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, 18006 passes through 36 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 24 hrs to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of 18006?

Ans: Jagdalpur 18006 operates from Jagdalpur (JDB) to Howrah (HWH).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Jeypore, Koraput, Daman Jodi, Lakshmipur Road, Tikiri.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.