l

About Jaipur Cbe Exp 12970

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Jaipur Cbe Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1A:2A:3A:3E:SL
2679 Km 45 hrs 15 mints

Jaipur Cbe Exp 12970 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Jaipur 1 19:35 00:00 4 0 kms
Sawai Madhopur 1 19:44 19:47 15:00 2 132 kms
Ramganj Mandi 1 22:50 23:00 02:00 1 312 kms
Shamgarh 2 00:03 00:05 02:00 1 373 kms
Vikramgarh Alot 2 01:03 01:05 02:00 1 425 kms
Ujjain 2 02:55 03:10 10:00 -- 521 kms
Shujalpur 2 05:05 05:07 02:00 -- 624 kms
Sant Hirdaram Nagar 2 06:14 06:16 02:00 2 694 kms
Rani Kamalapati 2 07:10 07:20 02:00 4 710 kms
Betul 2 09:15 09:20 02:00 1 903 kms
Nagpur 2 12:09 12:10 05:00 2 1094 kms
Chandrapur 2 15:08 15:10 02:00 1 1289 kms
Sirpur Kaghaznagar 2 17:50 17:55 01:00 2 1373 kms
Mancheral 2 19:04 19:05 01:00 2 1431 kms
Vijayawada 3 21:10 21:15 10:00 -- 1753 kms
Gudur 3 05:04 05:05 01:00 1 2046 kms
Arakkonam 3 08:15 08:40 02:00 1 2253 kms
Jolarpettai 3 10:25 10:30 02:00 -- 2398 kms
Erode 3 13:37 13:40 05:00 2 2578 kms
Coimbatore 3 15:23 15:25 00:00 3 2679 kms

Important Details About Jaipur Cbe Exp 12970:

Jaipur Cbe Exp 12970 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Jaipur Cbe Exp 12970 generally passes through 20 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Jaipur (JP) at 19:35 and ends at Coimbatore (CBE) at 15:23. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Jaipur to Coimbatore .

The average train speed of Jaipur Cbe Exp 12970 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Jaipur Cbe Exp 12970 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Jaipur
  2. Sawai Madhopur
  3. Ramganj Mandi
  4. Shamgarh
  5. Vikramgarh Alot
  6. Ujjain
  7. Shujalpur
  8. Sant Hirdaram Nagar
  9. Rani Kamalapati
  10. Betul
  11. Nagpur
  12. Chandrapur
  13. Sirpur Kaghaznagar
  14. Mancheral
  15. Vijayawada
  16. Gudur
  17. Arakkonam
  18. Jolarpettai
  19. Erode
  20. Coimbatore

List of stations from where Jaipur Cbe Exp 12970 passes during the journey:

Jaipur, Sawai Madhopur, Ramganj Mandi, Shamgarh, Vikramgarh Alot, Ujjain, Shujalpur, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Rani Kamalapati, Betul, Nagpur, Chandrapur, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Mancheral, Vijayawada, Gudur, Arakkonam, Jolarpettai, Erode, Coimbatore,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Jaipur Cbe Exp 12970 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Jaipur Cbe Exp 12970 passes through 20 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 45 hrs 15 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Jaipur Cbe Exp 12970?

Ans: Jaipur Cbe Exp 12970 operates from () to ().

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Jaipur,Sawai Madhopur,Ramganj Mandi,Shamgarh,Vikramgarh Alot,Ujjain,Shujalpur,Sant Hirdaram Nagar,Rani Kamalapati,Betul,Nagpur,Chandrapur,Sirpur Kaghaznagar,Mancheral,Vijayawada,Gudur,Arakkonam,Jolarpettai,Erode,Coimbatore,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.