l

About Rou Jdb Exp 18107

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Rou Jdb Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Rourkela Jagdalpur
3A:SL
751 Km 15 hrs 55 mints

Rou Jdb Exp 18107 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Rourkela 1 Starts 18:05 00:00 1 0 kms
Raj Gangpur 1 18:27 18:29 02:00 -- 30 kms
Bamra 1 18:56 18:57 01:00 - 65 kms
Jharsuguda 1 19:45 19:50 05:00 1 101 kms
Sambalpur 1 20:40 20:50 10:00 -- 150 kms
Bargarh Road 1 21:32 21:34 02:00 -- 192 kms
Barpali 1 21:50 21:52 02:00 -- 211 kms
Balangir 1 22:32 22:37 05:00 -- 269 kms
Titlagarh 1 23:40 23:50 10:00 -- 332 kms
Kesinga 2 00:08 00:10 02:00 1 345 kms
Muniguda 2 01:20 01:22 02:00 -- 418 kms
Rayagada 2 02:25 02:50 25:00 -- 473 kms
Tikiri 2 04:28 04:30 02:00 -- 563 kms
Lakshmipur Road 2 04:58 05:00 02:00 1 584 kms
Daman Jodi 2 05:58 06:00 02:00 1 627 kms
Koraput 2 06:35 07:00 25:00 3 646 kms
Jeypore 2 07:58 08:00 02:00 1 687 kms
Kotapar Road 2 08:45 08:47 02:00 1 719 kms
Jagdalpur 2 10:00 End 00:00 -- 751 kms

Important Details About Rou Jdb Exp 18107:

Rou Jdb Exp 18107 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Rou Jdb Exp 18107 generally passes through 19 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Rourkela (ROU) at 18:05 and ends at Jagdalpur (JDB) at 10:00. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Rourkela to Jagdalpur .

The average train speed of Rou Jdb Exp 18107 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Rou Jdb Exp 18107 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Rourkela
  2. Raj Gangpur
  3. Bamra
  4. Jharsuguda
  5. Sambalpur
  6. Bargarh Road
  7. Barpali
  8. Balangir
  9. Titlagarh
  10. Kesinga
  11. Muniguda
  12. Rayagada
  13. Tikiri
  14. Lakshmipur Road
  15. Daman Jodi
  16. Koraput
  17. Jeypore
  18. Kotapar Road
  19. Jagdalpur

List of stations from where Rou Jdb Exp 18107 passes during the journey:

Rourkela, Raj Gangpur, Bamra, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Barpali, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Tikiri, Lakshmipur Road, Daman Jodi, Koraput, Jeypore, Kotapar Road, Jagdalpur,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Rourkela station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Rou Jdb Exp 18107 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Rou Jdb Exp 18107 passes through 19 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 15 hrs 55 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Rou Jdb Exp 18107?

Ans: Rourkela Rou Jdb Exp 18107 operates from Rourkela (ROU) to Jagdalpur (JDB).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Rourkela,Raj Gangpur,Bamra,Jharsuguda,Sambalpur,Bargarh Road,Barpali,Balangir,Titlagarh,Kesinga,Muniguda,Rayagada,Tikiri,Lakshmipur Road,Daman Jodi,Koraput,Jeypore,Kotapar Road,Jagdalpur,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.