l

About Hyderabad Exp 17319

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Hyderabad Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Annigeri
1A:2A:3A:SL
662 Km 13 hrs 50 mints

Hyderabad Exp 17319 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Hubli 1 05:30 20:50 00:00 1 0 kms
Annigeri 1 Starts 21:20 01:00 -- 36 kms
Gadag 1 22:00 22:10 10:00 1,2 59 kms
Hole Alur 1 22:59 23:00 01:00 2 107 kms
Badami 1 23:29 23:30 01:00 1 126 kms
Bagalkot 1 23:54 23:59 05:00 -- 152 kms
Almatti 2 00:41 00:42 01:00 -- 187 kms
Bagevadi Rd 2 00:59 01:00 01:00 -- 205 kms
Bijapur 2 02:05 02:10 05:00 1,2 249 kms
Indi Road 2 02:59 03:00 01:00 2 299 kms
Hotgi 2 04:20 04:30 10:00 1 343 kms
Ganagapur Road 2 05:28 05:30 02:00 2 414 kms
Kalaburagi 2 05:57 06:00 03:00 1,2 441 kms
Shahabad 2 06:28 06:30 02:00 2 467 kms
Wadi 2 07:00 07:05 05:00 1,2 477 kms
Chittapur 2 07:39 07:40 01:00 2 492 kms
Seram 2 07:54 07:55 01:00 2 515 kms
Tandur 2 08:19 08:20 01:00 1 548 kms
Vikarabad 2 08:49 08:50 01:00 1 589 kms
Lingampalli 2 09:44 09:45 01:00 2 638 kms
Begampet 2 10:04 10:05 01:00 1 656 kms
Hyderabad 2 10:40 05:30 00:00 1 662 kms
05:30 End - 662 kms

Important Details About Hyderabad Exp 17319:

Hyderabad Exp 17319 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Hyderabad Exp 17319 generally passes through 23 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Hubli (UBL) at 20:50 and ends at () at 05:30. Due to this specific reason, it takes days to complete the expedition from Hubli to .

The average train speed of Hyderabad Exp 17319 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Hyderabad Exp 17319 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Gadag
  2. Hole Alur
  3. Badami
  4. Bagalkot
  5. Almatti

List of stations from where Hyderabad Exp 17319 passes during the journey:

Hubli, Annigeri, Gadag, Hole Alur, Badami, Bagalkot, Almatti, Bagevadi Rd, Bijapur, Indi Road, Hotgi, Ganagapur Road, Kalaburagi, Shahabad, Wadi, Chittapur, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Begampet, Hyderabad, ,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Annigeri station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Hyderabad Exp 17319 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Hyderabad Exp 17319 passes through 23 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 13 hrs 50 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Hyderabad Exp 17319?

Ans: Annigeri Hyderabad Exp 17319 operates from Annigeri (NGR) to ().

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Annigeri, Gadag, Hole Alur, Badami, Bagalkot.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.