l

About Gomti Express 12419

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Gomti Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Lucknow New Delhi
1A:2A:CC:2S
515 Km 9 hrs 15 mints

Gomti Express 12419 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Lucknow 1 Starts 05:45 00:00 1 0 kms
Unnao 1 06:45 06:47 02:00 2 57 kms
Kanpur Central 1 07:30 07:35 05:00 6,7 74 kms
Panki Dham 1 07:55 07:56 01:00 2 85 kms
Rura 1 08:19 08:20 01:00 3 118 kms
Jhinjhak 1 08:34 08:35 01:00 3 137 kms
Phaphund 1 08:49 08:50 01:00 3 157 kms
Bharthana 1 09:14 09:15 01:00 - 194 kms
Etawah 1 09:33 09:35 02:00 1 214 kms
Shikohabad 1 10:06 10:08 02:00 3 269 kms
Firozabad 1 10:25 10:27 02:00 3 289 kms
Tundla 1 11:03 11:05 02:00 4 305 kms
Hathras 1 11:45 11:47 02:00 2 353 kms
Aligarh 1 12:08 12:10 02:00 4 383 kms
Khurja 1 12:38 12:40 02:00 2 427 kms
Ghaziabad 1 14:13 14:15 02:00 3,5 489 kms
New Delhi 1 15:00 End 00:00 6 515 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Lucknow
17:20
Lucknow Nr
12Apr2024
06h 20m
23:40
Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
13Apr2024
#14207
21:40
Lucknow Nr
12Apr2024
08h 45m
06:25
Old Delhi
13Apr2024
23:30
Lucknow Nr
12Apr2024
08h 00m
07:30
New Delhi
14Apr2024
23:55
Lucknow Nr
12Apr2024
08h 00m
07:55
Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
14Apr2024
18:25
Lucknow Nr
12Apr2024
10h 20m
04:45
Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
13Apr2024
18:55
Lucknow Nr
12Apr2024
10h 00m
04:55
Old Delhi
13Apr2024
19:50
Lucknow Nr
12Apr2024
08h 30m
04:20
Old Delhi
13Apr2024
20:05
Lucknow Nr
12Apr2024
08h 35m
04:40
New Delhi
13Apr2024
20:17
Badshahnagar
12Apr2024
08h 48m
05:05
New Delhi
13Apr2024
21:30
Lucknow Nr
12Apr2024
07h 45m
05:15
New Delhi
13Apr2024
#12229
22:00
Lucknow - All Stations
12Apr2024
08h 55m
06:55
New Delhi
13Apr2024
#12225
22:23
Badshahnagar
12Apr2024
08h 42m
07:05
Old Delhi
13Apr2024
20:20
Lucknow Nr
12Apr2024
09h 20m
05:40
New Delhi
13Apr2024
#02563
20:25
Aishbagh
12Apr2024
08h 45m
05:10
New Delhi
13Apr2024
17:23
Badshahnagar
12Apr2024
09h 32m
02:55
Old Delhi
13Apr2024
23:40
Lucknow Nr
12Apr2024
08h 00m
07:40
Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
14Apr2024
#02569
20:05
Aishbagh
12Apr2024
07h 55m
04:00
New Delhi
13Apr2024
#12553
21:40
Badshahnagar
12Apr2024
08h 45m
06:25
New Delhi
13Apr2024
#04651
22:40
Lucknow Nr
12Apr2024
08h 20m
07:00
Old Delhi
13Apr2024

Important Details About Gomti Express 12419:

Gomti Express 12419 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Gomti Express 12419 generally passes through 17 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Lucknow (LKO) at 05:45 and ends at New Delhi (NDLS) at 15:00. Due to this specific reason, it takes 1 days to complete the expedition from Lucknow to New Delhi .

The average train speed of Gomti Express 12419 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Gomti Express 12419 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Lucknow
  2. Unnao
  3. Kanpur Central
  4. Panki Dham
  5. Rura
  6. Jhinjhak
  7. Phaphund
  8. Bharthana
  9. Etawah
  10. Shikohabad
  11. Firozabad
  12. Tundla
  13. Hathras
  14. Aligarh
  15. Khurja
  16. Ghaziabad
  17. New Delhi

List of stations from where Gomti Express 12419 passes during the journey:

Lucknow, Unnao, Kanpur Central, Panki Dham, Rura, Jhinjhak, Phaphund, Bharthana, Etawah, Shikohabad, Firozabad, Tundla, Hathras, Aligarh, Khurja, Ghaziabad, New Delhi,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Lucknow station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Gomti Express 12419 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Gomti Express 12419 passes through 17 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 9 hrs 15 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Gomti Express 12419?

Ans: Lucknow Gomti Express 12419 operates from Lucknow (LKO) to New Delhi (NDLS).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Lucknow,Unnao,Kanpur Central,Panki Dham,Rura,Jhinjhak,Phaphund,Bharthana,Etawah,Shikohabad,Firozabad,Tundla,Hathras,Aligarh,Khurja,Ghaziabad,New Delhi,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.