l

About Golden Temple 12903

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Golden Temple
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Mumbai Central Amritsar
1A:2A:3A:SL
1891 Km 29 hrs

Golden Temple 12903 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Mumbai Central 1 Starts 18:45 00:00 2 0 kms
Borivali 1 19:15 19:18 03:00 6 30 kms
Surat 1 21:57 22:02 05:00 1 263 kms
Vadodara 1 23:34 23:44 10:00 6 392 kms
Godhra 2 00:48 00:50 02:00 2 465 kms
Dahod 2 01:38 01:40 02:00 3 540 kms
Meghnagar 2 02:04 02:06 02:00 1 573 kms
Ratlam 2 03:30 03:35 05:00 5 653 kms
Nagda 2 04:23 04:28 05:00 1 695 kms
Shamgarh 2 05:23 05:25 02:00 2 786 kms
Bhawani Mandi 2 05:48 05:50 02:00 2 819 kms
Ramganj Mandi 2 06:08 06:10 02:00 2 847 kms
Kota 2 07:05 07:15 10:00 1 920 kms
Sawai Madhopur 2 08:20 08:25 05:00 1 1027 kms
Gangapur City 2 09:10 09:15 05:00 1 1091 kms
Shri Mahaveerji 2 09:38 09:40 02:00 2 1125 kms
Hindaun City 2 09:53 09:55 02:00 2 1135 kms
Bayana 2 10:23 10:25 02:00 1 1168 kms
Bharatpur 2 10:58 11:00 02:00 4 1210 kms
Mathura 2 11:40 11:45 05:00 4 1244 kms
Faridabad 2 13:15 13:17 02:00 2 1356 kms
Hazrat Nizamuddin 2 13:50 14:05 15:00 1 1377 kms
Ghaziabad 2 14:43 14:45 02:00 1 1400 kms
Meerut City 2 15:25 15:30 05:00 3 1447 kms
Meerut Cant 2 15:35 15:37 02:00 3 1451 kms
Sakhoti Tanda 2 15:53 15:55 02:00 2 1471 kms
Muzaffarnagar 2 16:18 16:20 02:00 1 1503 kms
Saharanpur 2 17:32 17:40 08:00 6 1561 kms
Yamunanagar Jagadhri 2 18:06 18:08 02:00 3 1591 kms
Ambala Cant 2 19:05 19:10 05:00 4 1642 kms
Ludhiana 2 20:43 20:53 10:00 3 1756 kms
Jalandhar City 2 22:10 22:15 05:00 1 1812 kms
Beas 2 22:45 22:47 02:00 1 1849 kms
Amritsar 2 23:45 End 00:00 3,4 1891 kms

Important Details About Golden Temple 12903:

Golden Temple 12903 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Golden Temple 12903 generally passes through 34 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Mumbai Central (MMCT) at 18:45 and ends at Amritsar (ASR) at 23:45. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Mumbai Central to Amritsar .

The average train speed of Golden Temple 12903 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Golden Temple 12903 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Surat
  2. Vadodara
  3. Godhra
  4. Dahod
  5. Meghnagar

List of stations from where Golden Temple 12903 passes during the journey:

Mumbai Central, Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Godhra, Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam, Nagda, Shamgarh, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Shri Mahaveerji, Hindaun City, Bayana, Bharatpur, Mathura, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Meerut Cant, Sakhoti Tanda, Muzaffarnagar, Saharanpur, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cant, Ludhiana, Jalandhar City, Beas, Amritsar,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Mumbai Central station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Golden Temple 12903 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Golden Temple 12903 passes through 34 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 29 hrs to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Golden Temple 12903?

Ans: Mumbai Central Golden Temple 12903 operates from Mumbai Central (MMCT) to Amritsar (ASR).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Godhra, Dahod.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.