l

About Golconda Exp 17202

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Golconda Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Secunderabad Guntur
CC:2S
380 Km 9 hrs

Golconda Exp 17202 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Secunderabad 1 Starts 12:30 00:00 3,5,6 0 kms
Maula Ali 1 12:42 12:43 01:00 1 6 kms
Bhongir 1 13:14 13:15 01:00 2 47 kms
Aler 1 13:34 13:35 01:00 2 69 kms
Jangaon 1 13:51 13:52 01:00 2 84 kms
Ghanpur 1 14:14 14:15 01:00 2 112 kms
Kazipet 1 14:38 14:40 02:00 1 132 kms
Warangal 1 14:53 14:55 02:00 1 142 kms
Nekonda 1 15:09 15:10 01:00 1 172 kms
Kesamudram 1 15:19 15:20 01:00 1 187 kms
Mahbubabad 1 15:29 15:30 01:00 1 202 kms
Garla 1 15:39 15:40 01:00 1 222 kms
Dornakal 1 15:49 15:50 01:00 2 227 kms
Khammam 1 16:19 16:20 01:00 1 249 kms
Bona Kalu 1 16:39 16:40 01:00 1 277 kms
Madhira 1 17:18 17:19 01:00 1 294 kms
Errupalem 1 17:29 17:30 01:00 -- 310 kms
Kondapalli 1 18:59 19:00 01:00 2 334 kms
Vijayawada 1 19:35 19:45 10:00 6 349 kms
Krishna Canal 1 19:58 20:00 02:00 -- 353 kms
Mangalagiri 1 20:09 20:10 01:00 -- 360 kms
Namburu 1 20:21 20:22 01:00 -- 372 kms
Pedakakani Halt 1 20:24 20:25 01:00 -- 374 kms
Guntur 1 21:30 End 00:00 7 380 kms

Important Details About Golconda Exp 17202:

Golconda Exp 17202 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Golconda Exp 17202 generally passes through 24 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Secunderabad (SC) at 12:30 and ends at Guntur (GNT) at 21:30. Due to this specific reason, it takes 1 days to complete the expedition from Secunderabad to Guntur .

The average train speed of Golconda Exp 17202 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Golconda Exp 17202 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Secunderabad
  2. Maula Ali
  3. Bhongir
  4. Aler
  5. Jangaon
  6. Ghanpur
  7. Kazipet
  8. Warangal
  9. Nekonda
  10. Kesamudram
  11. Mahbubabad
  12. Garla
  13. Dornakal
  14. Khammam
  15. Bona Kalu
  16. Madhira
  17. Errupalem
  18. Kondapalli
  19. Vijayawada
  20. Krishna Canal
  21. Mangalagiri
  22. Namburu
  23. Pedakakani Halt
  24. Guntur

List of stations from where Golconda Exp 17202 passes during the journey:

Secunderabad, Maula Ali, Bhongir, Aler, Jangaon, Ghanpur, Kazipet, Warangal, Nekonda, Kesamudram, Mahbubabad, Garla, Dornakal, Khammam, Bona Kalu, Madhira, Errupalem, Kondapalli, Vijayawada, Krishna Canal, Mangalagiri, Namburu, Pedakakani Halt, Guntur,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Secunderabad station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Golconda Exp 17202 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Golconda Exp 17202 passes through 24 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 9 hrs to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Golconda Exp 17202?

Ans: Secunderabad Golconda Exp 17202 operates from Secunderabad (SC) to Guntur (GNT).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Secunderabad,Maula Ali,Bhongir,Aler,Jangaon,Ghanpur,Kazipet,Warangal,Nekonda,Kesamudram,Mahbubabad,Garla,Dornakal,Khammam,Bona Kalu,Madhira,Errupalem,Kondapalli,Vijayawada,Krishna Canal,Mangalagiri,Namburu,Pedakakani Halt,Guntur,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.