l

About Bhavnagar Express 12972

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Bhavnagar Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus
1A:2A:3A:SL
780 Km 13 hrs 45 mints

Bhavnagar Express 12972 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Bhavnagar Terminus 1 Starts 18:30 00:00 1 0 kms
Bhavanagar Para 1 18:38 18:39 01:00 1 3 kms
Sihor Gujarat 1 18:57 18:58 01:00 1 21 kms
Songadh 1 19:02 19:03 01:00 1 28 kms
Dhola 1 19:22 19:23 01:00 2 49 kms
Botad 1 19:53 19:55 02:00 1 92 kms
Ranpur 1 20:16 20:17 01:00 1 115 kms
Limbdi 1 20:36 20:37 01:00 1 141 kms
Jorawarnagar 1 20:54 20:55 01:00 1 165 kms
Surendranagar G 1 20:59 21:00 01:00 1 167 kms
Viramgam 1 22:20 22:22 02:00 2 233 kms
Ahmedabad 1 23:35 23:45 10:00 5 298 kms
Nadiad 2 00:36 00:38 02:00 1 344 kms
Vadodara 2 01:32 01:37 05:00 2 398 kms
Surat 2 03:24 03:29 05:00 2,3 528 kms
Navsari 2 03:54 03:56 02:00 -- 557 kms
Valsad 2 04:45 04:50 05:00 3 597 kms
Vapi 2 05:13 05:15 02:00 2 623 kms
Borivali 2 07:21 07:23 02:00 8 761 kms
Andheri 2 07:41 07:43 02:00 8 774 kms
Bandra Terminus 2 08:15 End 00:00 3 780 kms

Important Details About Bhavnagar Express 12972:

Bhavnagar Express 12972 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Bhavnagar Express 12972 generally passes through 21 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) at 18:30 and ends at Bandra Terminus (BDTS) at 08:15. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus .

The average train speed of Bhavnagar Express 12972 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Bhavnagar Express 12972 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Bhavnagar Terminus
  2. Bhavanagar Para
  3. Sihor Gujarat
  4. Songadh
  5. Dhola
  6. Botad
  7. Ranpur
  8. Limbdi
  9. Jorawarnagar
  10. Surendranagar G
  11. Viramgam
  12. Ahmedabad
  13. Nadiad
  14. Vadodara
  15. Surat
  16. Navsari
  17. Valsad
  18. Vapi
  19. Borivali
  20. Andheri
  21. Bandra Terminus

List of stations from where Bhavnagar Express 12972 passes during the journey:

Bhavnagar Terminus, Bhavanagar Para, Sihor Gujarat, Songadh, Dhola, Botad, Ranpur, Limbdi, Jorawarnagar, Surendranagar G, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Vadodara, Surat, Navsari, Valsad, Vapi, Borivali, Andheri, Bandra Terminus,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Bhavnagar Terminus station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Bhavnagar Express 12972 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Bhavnagar Express 12972 passes through 21 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 13 hrs 45 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Bhavnagar Express 12972?

Ans: Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Express 12972 operates from Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Bhavnagar Terminus,Bhavanagar Para,Sihor Gujarat,Songadh,Dhola,Botad,Ranpur,Limbdi,Jorawarnagar,Surendranagar G,Viramgam,Ahmedabad,Nadiad,Vadodara,Surat,Navsari,Valsad,Vapi,Borivali,Andheri,Bandra Terminus,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.