l

About 19006

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Bhusaval Surat
3A:SL
336 Km 9 hrs 25 mints

19006 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Bhusaval 1 Starts 19:35 00:00 6 0 kms
Bhadli 1 19:49 19:50 01:00 1 13 kms
Jalgaon 1 20:08 20:10 02:00 2 25 kms
Paldhi 1 20:20 20:25 05:00 1 36 kms
Chavalkhede 1 20:37 20:39 02:00 1 48 kms
Dharangaon 1 20:49 20:50 01:00 1 55 kms
Bhone 1 20:59 21:00 01:00 2 62 kms
Takarkhede 1 21:09 21:11 02:00 1 69 kms
Amalner 1 21:23 21:26 03:00 1 80 kms
Bhortex 1 21:38 21:39 01:00 2 88 kms
Padse 1 21:48 21:50 02:00 2 96 kms
Betavad 1 21:57 21:58 01:00 1 101 kms
Nardana 1 22:21 22:23 02:00 1 108 kms
Hol 1 22:30 22:31 01:00 1 114 kms
Sindkheda 1 22:40 22:41 01:00 1 121 kms
Sonshelu 1 22:49 22:50 01:00 1 127 kms
Vikhran 1 22:59 23:00 01:00 1 133 kms
Dondaicha 1 23:08 23:09 01:00 1 141 kms
Ranala 1 23:19 23:21 02:00 1 153 kms
Tisi 1 23:46 23:48 02:00 1 162 kms
Nandurbar 2 00:15 00:20 05:00 1 175 kms
Khandbaara 2 00:43 00:45 02:00 1 198 kms
Chinchpada 2 01:04 01:06 02:00 1 216 kms
Navapur 2 01:21 01:23 02:00 1 233 kms
Ukai Songadh 2 01:54 01:56 02:00 1 256 kms
Vyara 2 02:21 02:23 02:00 1 275 kms
Madhi 2 02:39 03:11 32:00 1 290 kms
Bardoli 2 03:33 03:35 02:00 1 305 kms
Chalthan 2 03:58 04:00 02:00 1 320 kms
Udhna 2 04:25 04:27 02:00 1,3 332 kms
Surat 2 05:00 End 00:00 3 336 kms

Important Details About 19006:

19006 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, 19006 generally passes through 31 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Bhusaval (BSL) at 19:35 and ends at Surat (ST) at 05:00. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Bhusaval to Surat .

The average train speed of 19006 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book 19006 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Jalgaon
  2. Paldhi
  3. Chavalkhede
  4. Dharangaon
  5. Bhone

List of stations from where 19006 passes during the journey:

Bhusaval, Bhadli, Jalgaon, Paldhi, Chavalkhede, Dharangaon, Bhone, Takarkhede, Amalner, Bhortex, Padse, Betavad, Nardana, Hol, Sindkheda, Sonshelu, Vikhran, Dondaicha, Ranala, Tisi, Nandurbar, Khandbaara, Chinchpada, Navapur, Ukai Songadh, Vyara, Madhi, Bardoli, Chalthan, Udhna, Surat,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Bhusaval station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q. 19006 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, 19006 passes through 31 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 9 hrs 25 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of 19006?

Ans: Bhusaval 19006 operates from Bhusaval (BSL) to Surat (ST).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Bhadli, Jalgaon, Paldhi, Chavalkhede, Dharangaon.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.