l

About Brahmaputra Exp 15658

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Brahmaputra Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Kamakhya Delhi
1A:2A:3A:3E:SL
2033 Km 37 hrs 40 mints

Brahmaputra Exp 15658 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Kamakhya 1 Starts 14:55 00:00 2,3 0 kms
Rangiya 1 15:35 15:40 05:00 1 41 kms
Nalbari 1 15:55 15:57 02:00 1 57 kms
Barpeta Road 1 16:31 16:36 05:00 1 106 kms
Bijni 1 16:56 16:58 02:00 1 133 kms
Bongaigaon 1 17:20 17:22 02:00 1 147 kms
New Bongaigaon 1 17:55 18:00 05:00 1,3 150 kms
Kokrajhar 1 18:35 18:37 02:00 1 178 kms
Fakiragram 1 18:45 18:47 02:00 1 188 kms
Gossaigaon Hat 1 19:00 19:02 02:00 1 211 kms
New Alipurduar 1 19:45 19:50 05:00 2 256 kms
New Cooch Behar 1 20:20 20:25 05:00 1,3 275 kms
Falakata 1 21:00 21:02 02:00 1 313 kms
Dhupguri 1 21:25 21:30 05:00 2 335 kms
Jalpaiguri Road 1 22:00 22:02 02:00 1 367 kms
New Jalpaiguri 1 23:10 23:20 10:00 3 401 kms
Kishanganj 2 00:25 00:30 05:00 2 488 kms
Barsoi 2 01:15 01:17 02:00 1 546 kms
Samsi 2 02:35 02:37 02:00 1 601 kms
Malda Town 2 03:35 03:45 10:00 2,3 636 kms
New Farakka 2 04:17 04:19 02:00 1 671 kms
Barharwa 2 04:54 04:56 02:00 1 689 kms
Sahibganj 2 05:44 05:49 05:00 1 743 kms
Kahalgaon 2 06:26 06:28 02:00 2 787 kms
Bhagalpur 2 07:10 07:20 10:00 1,4 817 kms
Sultanganj 2 07:42 07:44 02:00 2 841 kms
Jamalpur 2 08:30 08:40 10:00 1 870 kms
Abhaipur 2 09:01 09:03 02:00 2 892 kms
Kiul 2 10:42 10:47 05:00 4 915 kms
Mokama 2 11:14 11:16 02:00 3 950 kms
Patna Saheb 2 12:03 12:08 05:00 2 1029 kms
Patna 2 12:40 12:50 10:00 4,5 1039 kms
Ara 2 13:27 13:29 02:00 2 1088 kms
Buxar 2 14:14 14:16 02:00 2 1156 kms
Dildarnagar 2 14:53 14:55 02:00 3 1192 kms
Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya 2 16:30 16:40 10:00 3,4 1250 kms
Mirzapur 2 17:45 17:47 02:00 3 1313 kms
Prayagraj 2 19:00 19:10 10:00 2 1403 kms
Kanpur Central 2 21:30 21:35 05:00 3 1597 kms
Shikohabad 2 23:45 23:47 02:00 3 1792 kms
Tundla 3 00:38 00:40 02:00 4 1828 kms
Aligarh 3 01:48 01:50 02:00 4 1907 kms
Ghaziabad 3 03:48 03:50 02:00 3,4 2013 kms
Delhi 3 04:35 End 00:00 10 2033 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Kamakhya
22:20
Kamakhya
11Apr2024
41h 35m
15:55
Old Delhi
14Apr2024

Important Details About Brahmaputra Exp 15658:

Brahmaputra Exp 15658 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Brahmaputra Exp 15658 generally passes through 44 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Kamakhya (KYQ) at 14:55 and ends at Delhi (DLI) at 04:35. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Kamakhya to Delhi .

The average train speed of Brahmaputra Exp 15658 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Brahmaputra Exp 15658 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Kamakhya
  2. Rangiya
  3. Nalbari
  4. Barpeta Road
  5. Bijni
  6. Bongaigaon
  7. New Bongaigaon
  8. Kokrajhar
  9. Fakiragram
  10. Gossaigaon Hat
  11. New Alipurduar
  12. New Cooch Behar
  13. Falakata
  14. Dhupguri
  15. Jalpaiguri Road
  16. New Jalpaiguri
  17. Kishanganj
  18. Barsoi
  19. Samsi
  20. Malda Town
  21. New Farakka
  22. Barharwa
  23. Sahibganj
  24. Kahalgaon
  25. Bhagalpur
  26. Sultanganj
  27. Jamalpur
  28. Abhaipur
  29. Kiul
  30. Mokama
  31. Patna Saheb
  32. Patna
  33. Ara
  34. Buxar
  35. Dildarnagar
  36. Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya
  37. Mirzapur
  38. Prayagraj
  39. Kanpur Central
  40. Shikohabad
  41. Tundla
  42. Aligarh
  43. Ghaziabad
  44. Delhi

List of stations from where Brahmaputra Exp 15658 passes during the journey:

Kamakhya, Rangiya, Nalbari, Barpeta Road, Bijni, Bongaigaon, New Bongaigaon, Kokrajhar, Fakiragram, Gossaigaon Hat, New Alipurduar, New Cooch Behar, Falakata, Dhupguri, Jalpaiguri Road, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Barsoi, Samsi, Malda Town, New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalgaon, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Abhaipur, Kiul, Mokama, Patna Saheb, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Dildarnagar, Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya, Mirzapur, Prayagraj, Kanpur Central, Shikohabad, Tundla, Aligarh, Ghaziabad, Delhi,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Kamakhya station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Brahmaputra Exp 15658 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Brahmaputra Exp 15658 passes through 44 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 37 hrs 40 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Brahmaputra Exp 15658?

Ans: Kamakhya Brahmaputra Exp 15658 operates from Kamakhya (KYQ) to Delhi (DLI).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Kamakhya,Rangiya,Nalbari,Barpeta Road,Bijni,Bongaigaon,New Bongaigaon,Kokrajhar,Fakiragram,Gossaigaon Hat,New Alipurduar,New Cooch Behar,Falakata,Dhupguri,Jalpaiguri Road,New Jalpaiguri,Kishanganj,Barsoi,Samsi,Malda Town,New Farakka,Barharwa,Sahibganj,Kahalgaon,Bhagalpur,Sultanganj,Jamalpur,Abhaipur,Kiul,Mokama,Patna Saheb,Patna,Ara,Buxar,Dildarnagar,Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya,Mirzapur,Prayagraj,Kanpur Central,Shikohabad,Tundla,Aligarh,Ghaziabad,Delhi,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.