l

About Bpl Bsp Exp Pas 18235

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Bpl Bsp Exp Pas
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Bhopal Bilaspur
SL:GN
652 Km 23 hrs 30 mints

Bpl Bsp Exp Pas 18235 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Bhopal 1 Starts 10:15 00:00 5 0 kms
Salamatpur 1 10:44 10:46 02:00 -- 37 kms
Sanchi 1 10:54 10:56 02:00 2 45 kms
Vidisha 1 11:08 11:10 02:00 1 54 kms
Gulabhganj 1 11:25 11:27 02:00 1 75 kms
Ganj Basoda 1 11:43 11:45 02:00 1 93 kms
Kalhar 1 12:01 12:03 02:00 -- 113 kms
Mandi Bamora 1 12:13 12:15 02:00 1 122 kms
Bina 1 13:00 13:05 05:00 3 139 kms
Khurai 1 13:28 13:30 02:00 -- 161 kms
Sumreri 1 13:38 13:40 02:00 -- 169 kms
Jeruwa Khera 1 13:53 13:55 02:00 -- 179 kms
Isarwara 1 14:03 14:05 02:00 -- 187 kms
Nariaoli 1 14:18 14:20 02:00 -- 195 kms
Saugor 1 14:35 14:45 10:00 1 213 kms
Makronia 1 15:03 15:05 02:00 -- 220 kms
Lidhora Khurd 1 15:12 15:14 02:00 -- 228 kms
Girwar 1 15:23 15:25 02:00 -- 238 kms
Ganeshganj 1 15:43 15:45 02:00 -- 251 kms
Patharia 1 15:58 16:00 02:00 -- 264 kms
Aslana 1 16:13 16:15 02:00 -- 278 kms
Damoh 1 16:25 16:35 10:00 3 291 kms
Bandakpur 1 16:58 17:00 02:00 -- 306 kms
Ghatera 1 17:18 17:20 02:00 -- 317 kms
Sagoni 1 17:33 17:35 02:00 -- 333 kms
Salaia 1 17:53 17:55 02:00 -- 351 kms
Bakhleta 1 18:08 18:10 02:00 -- 363 kms
Rithi 1 18:18 18:20 02:00 1 370 kms
Hardua 1 18:32 18:34 02:00 -- 385 kms
Katni Murwara 1 19:10 19:20 10:00 2 400 kms
Chandia Road 1 20:53 20:55 02:00 1 439 kms
Umaria 1 21:15 21:20 05:00 1 458 kms
Birsinghpur 1 21:41 21:43 02:00 -- 488 kms
Shahdol 1 22:45 22:55 10:00 1 525 kms
Burhar 1 23:11 23:13 02:00 1 545 kms
Amlai 1 23:26 23:28 02:00 -- 554 kms
Anuppur 1 23:45 23:50 05:00 1 566 kms
Pendra Road 2 00:27 00:32 05:00 -- 617 kms
Khodri 2 00:43 00:45 02:00 -- 628 kms
Uslapur 2 02:06 02:08 02:00 1 709 kms
Bilaspur 2 03:00 End 00:00 7 652 kms

Important Details About Bpl Bsp Exp Pas 18235:

Bpl Bsp Exp Pas 18235 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Bpl Bsp Exp Pas 18235 generally passes through 41 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Bhopal (BPL) at 10:15 and ends at Bilaspur (BSP) at 03:00. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Bhopal to Bilaspur .

The average train speed of Bpl Bsp Exp Pas 18235 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Bpl Bsp Exp Pas 18235 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Sanchi
  2. Vidisha
  3. Gulabhganj
  4. Ganj Basoda
  5. Kalhar

List of stations from where Bpl Bsp Exp Pas 18235 passes during the journey:

Bhopal, Salamatpur, Sanchi, Vidisha, Gulabhganj, Ganj Basoda, Kalhar, Mandi Bamora, Bina, Khurai, Sumreri, Jeruwa Khera, Isarwara, Nariaoli, Saugor, Makronia, Lidhora Khurd, Girwar, Ganeshganj, Patharia, Aslana, Damoh, Bandakpur, Ghatera, Sagoni, Salaia, Bakhleta, Rithi, Hardua, Katni Murwara, Chandia Road, Umaria, Birsinghpur, Shahdol, Burhar, Amlai, Anuppur, Pendra Road, Khodri, Uslapur, Bilaspur,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Bhopal station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Bpl Bsp Exp Pas 18235 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Bpl Bsp Exp Pas 18235 passes through 41 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 23 hrs 30 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Bpl Bsp Exp Pas 18235?

Ans: Bhopal Bpl Bsp Exp Pas 18235 operates from Bhopal (BPL) to Bilaspur (BSP).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Salamatpur, Sanchi, Vidisha, Gulabhganj, Ganj Basoda.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.