l

About Bhuj Be Spl 14312

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Bhuj Be Spl
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
2A:3A:SL
1525 Km 28 hrs 20 mints

Bhuj Be Spl 14312 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Bhuj 1 16:15 00:00 1 0 kms
Adipur 1 16:48 16:50 02:00 1 49 kms
Bhachau Bg 1 17:20 17:40 02:00 2 95 kms
Maliya Miyana 1 18:35 18:37 02:00 1 152 kms
Dhrangadhra 1 19:42 19:44 02:00 2 228 kms
Chandlodiya B Cabin 21:20 21:22 - kms
Palanpur 2 23:10 23:12 02:00 2 474 kms
Falna 2 01:20 01:30 02:00 1 625 kms
Sojat Road 2 03:35 03:40 02:00 1 713 kms
Beawar 2 04:36 04:38 02:00 1 780 kms
Kishangarh 2 05:55 06:05 02:00 1 857 kms
Phulera 2 07:15 07:17 02:00 1,3 912 kms
Gandhinagar Jaipur 2 08:25 08:35 03:00 1 972 kms
Dausa 2 09:01 09:03 02:00 2 1028 kms
Rajgarh 2 10:00 10:05 02:00 1 1081 kms
Khairthal 2 10:59 11:02 02:00 1 1144 kms
Pataudi Road 2 12:23 12:28 02:00 2 1213 kms
Gurgaon 2 13:10 13:12 02:00 2 1243 kms
Delhi Cantt 2 13:34 13:36 02:00 1,3 1260 kms
Delhi 2 14:04 14:06 15:00 12 1273 kms
Pilkhua 2 15:34 15:36 02:00 2 1319 kms
Gajraula 2 16:16 16:18 02:00 -- 1381 kms
Moradabad 2 17:20 17:22 05:00 1,3 1434 kms
Milak 2 19:14 19:16 02:00 1 1525 kms

Important Details About Bhuj Be Spl 14312:

Bhuj Be Spl 14312 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Bhuj Be Spl 14312 generally passes through 24 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Bhuj (BHUJ) at 16:15 and ends at Milak (MIL) at 19:14. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Bhuj to Milak .

The average train speed of Bhuj Be Spl 14312 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Bhuj Be Spl 14312 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Bhuj
  2. Adipur
  3. Bhachau Bg
  4. Maliya Miyana
  5. Dhrangadhra
  6. Chandlodiya B Cabin
  7. Palanpur
  8. Falna
  9. Sojat Road
  10. Beawar
  11. Kishangarh
  12. Phulera
  13. Gandhinagar Jaipur
  14. Dausa
  15. Rajgarh
  16. Khairthal
  17. Pataudi Road
  18. Gurgaon
  19. Delhi Cantt
  20. Delhi
  21. Pilkhua
  22. Gajraula
  23. Moradabad
  24. Milak

List of stations from where Bhuj Be Spl 14312 passes during the journey:

Bhuj, Adipur, Bhachau Bg, Maliya Miyana, Dhrangadhra, Chandlodiya B Cabin, Palanpur, Falna, Sojat Road, Beawar, Kishangarh, Phulera, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Dausa, Rajgarh, Khairthal, Pataudi Road, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi, Pilkhua, Gajraula, Moradabad, Milak,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Bhuj Be Spl 14312 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Bhuj Be Spl 14312 passes through 24 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 28 hrs 20 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Bhuj Be Spl 14312?

Ans: Bhuj Be Spl 14312 operates from () to ().

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Bhuj,Adipur,Bhachau Bg,Maliya Miyana,Dhrangadhra,Chandlodiya B Cabin,Palanpur,Falna,Sojat Road,Beawar,Kishangarh,Phulera,Gandhinagar Jaipur,Dausa,Rajgarh,Khairthal,Pataudi Road,Gurgaon,Delhi Cantt,Delhi,Pilkhua,Gajraula,Moradabad,Milak,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.