l

About Bgkt Bsp Sf Exp 20844

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Bgkt Bsp Sf Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur
1A:2A:3A:3E:SL
1820 Km 31 hrs 55 mints

Bgkt Bsp Sf Exp 20844 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Bhagat Ki Kothi 1 Starts 02:30 00:00 1 0 kms
Jodhpur 1 02:40 02:50 10:00 1 4 kms
Gotan 1 03:48 03:50 02:00 1 88 kms
Merta Road 1 04:05 04:10 05:00 1 108 kms
Degana 1 04:43 04:46 03:00 1 153 kms
Makrana 1 05:15 05:18 03:00 1 197 kms
Kuchaman City 1 05:39 05:41 02:00 1 211 kms
Jaipur 1 07:25 07:35 10:00 4,5 316 kms
Durgapura 1 07:47 07:50 03:00 1 324 kms
Banasthali Niwai 1 08:47 08:49 02:00 1 382 kms
Sawai Madhopur 1 10:20 10:35 15:00 1 448 kms
Indargarh 1 10:58 11:00 02:00 2 484 kms
Kota 1 11:50 12:00 10:00 2 555 kms
Ramganj Mandi 1 12:43 12:45 02:00 1 628 kms
Shamgarh 1 13:28 13:30 02:00 1 689 kms
Suwasra 1 13:41 13:43 02:00 - 703 kms
Chau Mahla 1 13:53 13:55 02:00 2 718 kms
Vikramgarh Alot 1 14:23 14:25 02:00 1 741 kms
Nagda 1 15:20 15:35 15:00 3 780 kms
Ujjain 1 16:25 16:30 05:00 6 835 kms
Berchha 1 17:23 17:25 02:00 1 895 kms
Shujalpur 1 18:00 18:02 02:00 2 939 kms
Sehore 1 18:33 18:35 02:00 2 980 kms
Bhopal 1 19:45 19:50 05:00 5 1019 kms
Rani Kamalapati 1 20:03 20:05 02:00 4 1025 kms
Narmadapuram 1 21:02 21:04 02:00 2 1093 kms
Itarsi 1 21:40 21:50 10:00 2,3 1110 kms
Pandhurna 00:28 00:30 - kms
Nagpur 2 02:35 02:50 15:00 6 1408 kms
Gondia 2 04:43 04:45 02:00 4 1537 kms
Raj Nandgaon 2 06:27 06:29 02:00 1 1642 kms
Durg 2 07:15 07:20 05:00 3 1673 kms
Bhilai Pwr Hs 2 07:29 07:31 02:00 1 1682 kms
Raipur 2 08:00 08:10 10:00 5 1710 kms
Bhatapara 2 09:02 09:04 02:00 3 1774 kms
Bilaspur 2 10:25 End 00:00 5 1820 kms

Important Details About Bgkt Bsp Sf Exp 20844:

Bgkt Bsp Sf Exp 20844 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Bgkt Bsp Sf Exp 20844 generally passes through 36 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) at 02:30 and ends at Bilaspur (BSP) at 10:25. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bilaspur .

The average train speed of Bgkt Bsp Sf Exp 20844 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Bgkt Bsp Sf Exp 20844 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Bhagat Ki Kothi
  2. Jodhpur
  3. Gotan
  4. Merta Road
  5. Degana
  6. Makrana
  7. Kuchaman City
  8. Jaipur
  9. Durgapura
  10. Banasthali Niwai
  11. Sawai Madhopur
  12. Indargarh
  13. Kota
  14. Ramganj Mandi
  15. Shamgarh
  16. Suwasra
  17. Chau Mahla
  18. Vikramgarh Alot
  19. Nagda
  20. Ujjain
  21. Berchha
  22. Shujalpur
  23. Sehore
  24. Bhopal
  25. Rani Kamalapati
  26. Narmadapuram
  27. Itarsi
  28. Pandhurna
  29. Nagpur
  30. Gondia
  31. Raj Nandgaon
  32. Durg
  33. Bhilai Pwr Hs
  34. Raipur
  35. Bhatapara
  36. Bilaspur

List of stations from where Bgkt Bsp Sf Exp 20844 passes during the journey:

Bhagat Ki Kothi, Jodhpur, Gotan, Merta Road, Degana, Makrana, Kuchaman City, Jaipur, Durgapura, Banasthali Niwai, Sawai Madhopur, Indargarh, Kota, Ramganj Mandi, Shamgarh, Suwasra, Chau Mahla, Vikramgarh Alot, Nagda, Ujjain, Berchha, Shujalpur, Sehore, Bhopal, Rani Kamalapati, Narmadapuram, Itarsi, Pandhurna, Nagpur, Gondia, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Bhilai Pwr Hs, Raipur, Bhatapara, Bilaspur,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Bhagat Ki Kothi station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Bgkt Bsp Sf Exp 20844 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Bgkt Bsp Sf Exp 20844 passes through 36 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 31 hrs 55 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Bgkt Bsp Sf Exp 20844?

Ans: Bhagat Ki Kothi Bgkt Bsp Sf Exp 20844 operates from Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) to Bilaspur (BSP).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Bhagat Ki Kothi,Jodhpur,Gotan,Merta Road,Degana,Makrana,Kuchaman City,Jaipur,Durgapura,Banasthali Niwai,Sawai Madhopur,Indargarh,Kota,Ramganj Mandi,Shamgarh,Suwasra,Chau Mahla,Vikramgarh Alot,Nagda,Ujjain,Berchha,Shujalpur,Sehore,Bhopal,Rani Kamalapati,Narmadapuram,Itarsi,Pandhurna,Nagpur,Gondia,Raj Nandgaon,Durg,Bhilai Pwr Hs,Raipur,Bhatapara,Bilaspur,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.