l

About Bdts - Surat Superfast 12935

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Bdts - Surat Superfast
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Bandra Terminus Surat
CC:2S
252 Km 4 hrs

Bdts - Surat Superfast 12935 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Bandra Terminus 1 Starts 06:35 00:00 6 0 kms
Andheri 1 06:43 06:45 02:00 8 6 kms
Borivali 1 06:58 07:00 02:00 8 18 kms
Virar 1 07:28 07:30 02:00 3 44 kms
Boisar 1 08:12 08:14 02:00 2 87 kms
Vapi 1 08:50 08:52 02:00 1 157 kms
Valsad 1 09:12 09:15 03:00 2 183 kms
Bilimora 1 09:30 09:32 02:00 1 201 kms
Navsari 1 09:50 09:52 02:00 1 222 kms
Surat 1 10:35 End 00:00 4 252 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Bandra Terminus
21:20
Panvel
19Apr2024
05h 22m
02:42
Surat
20Apr2024
18:25
Kalyan Jn
19Apr2024
04h 17m
22:42
Surat
20Apr2024
19:50
Panvel
19Apr2024
04h 08m
23:58
Surat
20Apr2024
20:45
Kalyan Jn
19Apr2024
04h 41m
01:26
Surat
20Apr2024
04:18
Kalyan Jn
19Apr2024
05h 17m
09:35
Surat
19Apr2024
05:10
Bandra Terminus
19Apr2024
03h 20m
08:30
Surat
19Apr2024
#22953
05:40
Mumbai Central
19Apr2024
04h 25m
10:05
Surat
19Apr2024
06:00
Mumbai Central
19Apr2024
02h 55m
08:55
Surat
19Apr2024
06:20
Mumbai Central
19Apr2024
02h 55m
09:15
Surat
19Apr2024
06:35
Bandra Terminus
19Apr2024
04h 00m
10:35
Surat
19Apr2024
09:20
Mumbai Central
19Apr2024
05h 35m
14:55
Surat
19Apr2024
#09207
09:30
Bandra Terminus
19Apr2024
04h 30m
14:00
Surat
19Apr2024
10:50
Kalyan Jn
19Apr2024
04h 33m
15:23
Surat
19Apr2024
11:00
Bandra Terminus
19Apr2024
03h 19m
14:19
Surat
19Apr2024
11:25
Mumbai Central
19Apr2024
04h 22m
15:47
Surat
19Apr2024
#12216
12:00
Bandra Terminus
19Apr2024
03h 11m
15:11
Surat
19Apr2024
#82653
12:10
Vasai Road
19Apr2024
02h 33m
14:43
Surat
19Apr2024
12:15
Bandra Terminus
19Apr2024
03h 20m
15:35
Surat
19Apr2024
#14708
12:35
Dadar
19Apr2024
04h 27m
17:02
Surat
19Apr2024
13:25
Bandra Terminus
19Apr2024
03h 15m
16:40
Surat
19Apr2024
#20923
13:25
Panvel
19Apr2024
04h 39m
18:04
Surat
19Apr2024
13:40
Bandra Terminus
19Apr2024
04h 02m
17:42
Surat
19Apr2024
13:40
Borivali
19Apr2024
07h 45m
21:25
Surat
19Apr2024
#12933
14:05
Mumbai Central
19Apr2024
03h 10m
17:15
Surat
19Apr2024
#12263
14:25
Vasai Road
19Apr2024
02h 28m
16:53
Surat
19Apr2024
14:30
Mumbai Central
19Apr2024
03h 22m
17:52
Surat
19Apr2024
14:40
Bandra Terminus
19Apr2024
03h 55m
18:35
Surat
19Apr2024
15:00
Dadar
19Apr2024
03h 47m
18:47
Surat
19Apr2024
15:15
Dadar
19Apr2024
03h 57m
19:12
Surat
19Apr2024
#09058
15:30
Panvel
19Apr2024
05h 35m
21:05
Udhna Jn
19Apr2024
15:45
Mumbai Central
19Apr2024
03h 15m
19:00
Surat
19Apr2024
15:55
Mumbai Central
19Apr2024
02h 48m
18:43
Surat
19Apr2024
#22989
16:45
Bandra Terminus
19Apr2024
03h 38m
20:23
Surat
19Apr2024
17:00
Mumbai Central
19Apr2024
02h 43m
19:43
Surat
19Apr2024
17:05
Bandra Terminus
19Apr2024
04h 00m
21:05
Surat
19Apr2024
17:10
Mumbai Central
19Apr2024
03h 00m
20:10
Surat
19Apr2024
#22955
17:45
Bandra Terminus
19Apr2024
03h 52m
21:37
Surat
20Apr2024
17:55
Mumbai Central
19Apr2024
04h 40m
22:35
Surat
20Apr2024
#12903
18:45
Mumbai Central
19Apr2024
03h 12m
21:57
Surat
20Apr2024
19:05
Mumbai Central
19Apr2024
03h 25m
22:30
Surat
20Apr2024
19:10
Bandra Terminus
19Apr2024
03h 52m
23:02
Surat
20Apr2024
19:25
Bandra Terminus
19Apr2024
03h 52m
23:17
Surat
20Apr2024
#22927
19:40
Bandra Terminus
19Apr2024
04h 54m
00:34
Surat
20Apr2024
#12961
20:55
Mumbai Central
19Apr2024
03h 27m
00:22
Surat
20Apr2024
#14702
21:00
Bandra Terminus
19Apr2024
03h 50m
00:50
Surat
20Apr2024
21:05
Mumbai Central
19Apr2024
03h 57m
01:02
Surat
20Apr2024
#12901
21:40
Dadar
19Apr2024
03h 34m
01:14
Surat
20Apr2024
#19037
22:00
Bandra Terminus
19Apr2024
04h 05m
02:05
Surat
20Apr2024
23:25
Bandra Terminus
19Apr2024
03h 32m
02:57
Surat
20Apr2024
23:45
Bandra Terminus
19Apr2024
03h 22m
03:07
Surat
20Apr2024
23:50
Dadar
19Apr2024
03h 45m
03:35
Surat
20Apr2024
#22965
23:55
Bandra Terminus
19Apr2024
03h 28m
03:23
Surat
20Apr2024
#12431
18:05
Panvel
19Apr2024
04h 10m
22:15
Surat
20Apr2024
#16210
21:30
Kalyan Jn
19Apr2024
04h 08m
01:38
Surat
20Apr2024
17:30
Bandra Terminus
19Apr2024
03h 17m
20:47
Surat
19Apr2024

Important Details About Bdts - Surat Superfast 12935:

Bdts - Surat Superfast 12935 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Bdts - Surat Superfast 12935 generally passes through 10 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Bandra Terminus (BDTS) at 06:35 and ends at Surat (ST) at 10:35. Due to this specific reason, it takes 1 days to complete the expedition from Bandra Terminus to Surat .

The average train speed of Bdts - Surat Superfast 12935 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Bdts - Surat Superfast 12935 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Bandra Terminus
  2. Andheri
  3. Borivali
  4. Virar
  5. Boisar
  6. Vapi
  7. Valsad
  8. Bilimora
  9. Navsari
  10. Surat

List of stations from where Bdts - Surat Superfast 12935 passes during the journey:

Bandra Terminus, Andheri, Borivali, Virar, Boisar, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora, Navsari, Surat,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Bandra Terminus station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Fri .

Q.Bdts - Surat Superfast 12935 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Bdts - Surat Superfast 12935 passes through 10 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 4 hrs to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Bdts - Surat Superfast 12935?

Ans: Bandra Terminus Bdts - Surat Superfast 12935 operates from Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Surat (ST).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Bandra Terminus,Andheri,Borivali,Virar,Boisar,Vapi,Valsad,Bilimora,Navsari,Surat,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.