l

About Bhavnagar Express 12971

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Bhavnagar Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
1A:2A:3A:SL
780 Km 12 hrs 55 mints

Bhavnagar Express 12971 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Bandra Terminus 1 Starts 19:10 00:00 5 0 kms
Andheri 1 19:16 19:18 02:00 8 6 kms
Borivali 1 19:38 19:43 05:00 8 18 kms
Vapi 1 21:32 21:34 02:00 1 157 kms
Valsad 1 21:58 22:00 02:00 2 183 kms
Navsari 1 22:27 22:29 02:00 1 222 kms
Surat 1 23:02 23:07 05:00 1 252 kms
Vadodara 2 00:49 00:54 05:00 2 382 kms
Nadiad 2 01:43 01:45 02:00 2 436 kms
Ahmedabad 2 02:40 02:50 10:00 1,3 482 kms
Viramgam 2 03:48 03:50 02:00 1 547 kms
Surendranagar G 2 04:57 04:58 01:00 1 612 kms
Jorawarnagar 2 05:02 05:03 01:00 1 615 kms
Limbdi 2 05:26 05:27 01:00 1 639 kms
Ranpur 2 05:47 05:48 01:00 1 665 kms
Botad 2 06:08 06:10 02:00 1 688 kms
Dhola 2 06:44 06:45 01:00 2 730 kms
Songadh 2 07:02 07:05 03:00 1 752 kms
Sihor Gujarat 2 07:13 07:14 01:00 1 759 kms
Bhavanagar Para 2 07:32 07:33 01:00 1 777 kms
Bhavnagar Terminus 2 08:05 End 00:00 1 780 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Bandra Terminus
19:10
Bandra Terminus
24Apr2024
12h 55m
08:05
Bhavnagar Gujarat
25Apr2024

Important Details About Bhavnagar Express 12971:

Bhavnagar Express 12971 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Bhavnagar Express 12971 generally passes through 21 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Bandra Terminus (BDTS) at 19:10 and ends at Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) at 08:05. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus .

The average train speed of Bhavnagar Express 12971 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Bhavnagar Express 12971 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Bandra Terminus
  2. Andheri
  3. Borivali
  4. Vapi
  5. Valsad
  6. Navsari
  7. Surat
  8. Vadodara
  9. Nadiad
  10. Ahmedabad
  11. Viramgam
  12. Surendranagar G
  13. Jorawarnagar
  14. Limbdi
  15. Ranpur
  16. Botad
  17. Dhola
  18. Songadh
  19. Sihor Gujarat
  20. Bhavanagar Para
  21. Bhavnagar Terminus

List of stations from where Bhavnagar Express 12971 passes during the journey:

Bandra Terminus, Andheri, Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Vadodara, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendranagar G, Jorawarnagar, Limbdi, Ranpur, Botad, Dhola, Songadh, Sihor Gujarat, Bhavanagar Para, Bhavnagar Terminus,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Bandra Terminus station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Bhavnagar Express 12971 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Bhavnagar Express 12971 passes through 21 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 12 hrs 55 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Bhavnagar Express 12971?

Ans: Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Express 12971 operates from Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Bandra Terminus,Andheri,Borivali,Vapi,Valsad,Navsari,Surat,Vadodara,Nadiad,Ahmedabad,Viramgam,Surendranagar G,Jorawarnagar,Limbdi,Ranpur,Botad,Dhola,Songadh,Sihor Gujarat,Bhavanagar Para,Bhavnagar Terminus,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.