l

About Basava Express 17307

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Basava Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Mysore Bagalkot
1A:2A:3A:CC:SL
1018 Km 21 hrs 45 mints

Basava Express 17307 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Mysore 1 Starts 13:25 00:00 2 0 kms
Pandavapura 1 13:44 13:45 01:00 -- 19 kms
Mandya 1 14:05 14:06 01:00 -- 45 kms
Maddur 1 14:22 14:23 01:00 2 64 kms
Channapatna 1 14:37 14:38 01:00 -- 82 kms
Ramanagaram 1 14:47 14:48 01:00 -- 93 kms
Bidadi 1 14:59 15:00 01:00 -- 108 kms
Kengeri 1 15:16 15:18 02:00 1 126 kms
Ksr Bengaluru 1 16:30 16:40 10:00 10 138 kms
Yasvantpur 1 16:55 16:57 02:00 5 143 kms
Yelahanka 1 17:16 17:18 02:00 5 156 kms
Dodballapur 1 17:35 17:36 01:00 -- 177 kms
Gauribidanur 1 18:11 18:12 01:00 1 216 kms
Hindupur 1 18:33 18:35 02:00 -- 239 kms
Sai P Nilayam 1 19:28 19:30 02:00 2 297 kms
Dharmavaram 1 20:40 20:45 05:00 -- 331 kms
Anantapur 1 21:13 21:15 02:00 1 364 kms
Guntakal 1 22:35 22:40 05:00 1,2 432 kms
Adoni 1 23:29 23:30 01:00 3 484 kms
Manthralayam Rd 2 00:04 00:05 01:00 1 525 kms
Raichur 2 00:43 00:45 02:00 1 554 kms
Yadgir 2 01:59 02:00 01:00 2 622 kms
Nalwar 2 02:29 02:30 01:00 2 648 kms
Wadi 2 03:05 03:10 05:00 2 661 kms
Shahabad 2 03:24 03:25 01:00 1 671 kms
Kalaburagi 2 03:50 03:55 05:00 3 698 kms
Ganagapur Road 2 04:19 04:20 01:00 -- 725 kms
Dudhani 2 04:38 04:40 02:00 1 748 kms
Akalkot Road 2 04:59 05:00 01:00 - 776 kms
Solapur 2 06:20 06:30 10:00 3 811 kms
Hotgi 2 06:58 07:00 02:00 1 826 kms
Indi Road 2 07:39 07:40 01:00 1 870 kms
Nimbal 2 07:49 07:50 01:00 - 884 kms
Bijapur 2 08:40 08:45 05:00 1 921 kms
Ibrahimpur 2 08:53 08:54 01:00 - 925 kms
Bagevadi Rd 2 09:29 09:30 01:00 -- 965 kms
Almatti 2 09:49 09:50 01:00 1 983 kms
Bagalkot 2 11:10 End 00:00 3 1018 kms

Important Details About Basava Express 17307:

Basava Express 17307 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Basava Express 17307 generally passes through 38 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Mysore (MYS) at 13:25 and ends at Bagalkot (BGK) at 11:10. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Mysore to Bagalkot .

The average train speed of Basava Express 17307 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Basava Express 17307 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Mysore
  2. Pandavapura
  3. Mandya
  4. Maddur
  5. Channapatna
  6. Ramanagaram
  7. Bidadi
  8. Kengeri
  9. Ksr Bengaluru
  10. Yasvantpur
  11. Yelahanka
  12. Dodballapur
  13. Gauribidanur
  14. Hindupur
  15. Sai P Nilayam
  16. Dharmavaram
  17. Anantapur
  18. Guntakal
  19. Adoni
  20. Manthralayam Rd
  21. Raichur
  22. Yadgir
  23. Nalwar
  24. Wadi
  25. Shahabad
  26. Kalaburagi
  27. Ganagapur Road
  28. Dudhani
  29. Akalkot Road
  30. Solapur
  31. Hotgi
  32. Indi Road
  33. Nimbal
  34. Bijapur
  35. Ibrahimpur
  36. Bagevadi Rd
  37. Almatti
  38. Bagalkot

List of stations from where Basava Express 17307 passes during the journey:

Mysore, Pandavapura, Mandya, Maddur, Channapatna, Ramanagaram, Bidadi, Kengeri, Ksr Bengaluru, Yasvantpur, Yelahanka, Dodballapur, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Sai P Nilayam, Dharmavaram, Anantapur, Guntakal, Adoni, Manthralayam Rd, Raichur, Yadgir, Nalwar, Wadi, Shahabad, Kalaburagi, Ganagapur Road, Dudhani, Akalkot Road, Solapur, Hotgi, Indi Road, Nimbal, Bijapur, Ibrahimpur, Bagevadi Rd, Almatti, Bagalkot,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Mysore station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Basava Express 17307 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Basava Express 17307 passes through 38 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 21 hrs 45 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Basava Express 17307?

Ans: Mysore Basava Express 17307 operates from Mysore (MYS) to Bagalkot (BGK).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Mysore,Pandavapura,Mandya,Maddur,Channapatna,Ramanagaram,Bidadi,Kengeri,Ksr Bengaluru,Yasvantpur,Yelahanka,Dodballapur,Gauribidanur,Hindupur,Sai P Nilayam,Dharmavaram,Anantapur,Guntakal,Adoni,Manthralayam Rd,Raichur,Yadgir,Nalwar,Wadi,Shahabad,Kalaburagi,Ganagapur Road,Dudhani,Akalkot Road,Solapur,Hotgi,Indi Road,Nimbal,Bijapur,Ibrahimpur,Bagevadi Rd,Almatti,Bagalkot,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.