l

About Hwh Pune Sf Exp 12130

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Hwh Pune Sf Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Howrah Pune
2A:3A:SL
2015 Km 33 hrs 10 mints

Hwh Pune Sf Exp 12130 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Howrah 1 Starts 21:55 00:00 18 0 kms
Kharagpur 1 23:35 23:40 05:00 3 116 kms
Tatanagar 2 01:30 01:37 07:00 3 250 kms
Chakaradharpur 2 02:27 02:32 05:00 1 312 kms
Rourkela 2 03:55 04:03 08:00 2 413 kms
Jharsuguda 2 05:50 05:52 02:00 1 515 kms
Brajrajnagar 2 06:06 06:08 02:00 -- 526 kms
Raigarh 2 06:55 06:57 02:00 2 586 kms
Champa 2 07:58 08:00 02:00 3 666 kms
Bilaspur 2 09:00 09:15 15:00 2 719 kms
Bhatapara 2 09:53 09:55 02:00 -- 765 kms
Raipur 2 10:50 10:55 05:00 1 829 kms
Durg 2 11:40 11:45 05:00 2 866 kms
Raj Nandgaon 2 12:04 12:06 02:00 3 897 kms
Dongargarh 2 12:29 12:31 02:00 -- 928 kms
Gondia 2 13:47 13:49 02:00 3 1001 kms
Tumsar Road 2 14:23 14:25 02:00 3 1051 kms
Bhandara Road 2 14:39 14:41 02:00 2 1069 kms
Nagpur 2 15:50 15:55 05:00 3,8 1131 kms
Wardha 2 16:58 17:00 02:00 2 1210 kms
Badnera 2 18:42 18:45 03:00 1 1305 kms
Akola 2 19:42 19:45 03:00 1 1384 kms
Shegaon 2 20:14 20:15 01:00 1 1421 kms
Malkapur 2 20:59 21:00 01:00 1 1474 kms
Bhusaval 2 22:00 22:05 05:00 3,4 1524 kms
Jalgaon 2 22:38 22:40 02:00 2 1548 kms
Manmad 3 00:40 00:45 05:00 4,5 1708 kms
Kopargaon 3 01:43 01:45 02:00 2 1750 kms
Belapur 3 02:38 02:40 02:00 2 1794 kms
Ahmadnagar 3 03:37 03:40 03:00 1 1861 kms
Daund Chord Line 3 05:38 05:40 02:00 1 1942 kms
Pune 3 07:05 End 00:00 3 2015 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Howrah
#12130
21:55
Howrah Jn
16Apr2024
33h 10m
07:05
Pune Jn
18Apr2024

Important Details About Hwh Pune Sf Exp 12130:

Hwh Pune Sf Exp 12130 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Hwh Pune Sf Exp 12130 generally passes through 32 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Howrah (HWH) at 21:55 and ends at Pune (PUNE) at 07:05. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Howrah to Pune .

The average train speed of Hwh Pune Sf Exp 12130 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Hwh Pune Sf Exp 12130 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Howrah
  2. Kharagpur
  3. Tatanagar
  4. Chakaradharpur
  5. Rourkela
  6. Jharsuguda
  7. Brajrajnagar
  8. Raigarh
  9. Champa
  10. Bilaspur
  11. Bhatapara
  12. Raipur
  13. Durg
  14. Raj Nandgaon
  15. Dongargarh
  16. Gondia
  17. Tumsar Road
  18. Bhandara Road
  19. Nagpur
  20. Wardha
  21. Badnera
  22. Akola
  23. Shegaon
  24. Malkapur
  25. Bhusaval
  26. Jalgaon
  27. Manmad
  28. Kopargaon
  29. Belapur
  30. Ahmadnagar
  31. Daund Chord Line
  32. Pune

List of stations from where Hwh Pune Sf Exp 12130 passes during the journey:

Howrah, Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakaradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Brajrajnagar, Raigarh, Champa, Bilaspur, Bhatapara, Raipur, Durg, Raj Nandgaon, Dongargarh, Gondia, Tumsar Road, Bhandara Road, Nagpur, Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur, Ahmadnagar, Daund Chord Line, Pune,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Howrah station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Hwh Pune Sf Exp 12130 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Hwh Pune Sf Exp 12130 passes through 32 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 33 hrs 10 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Hwh Pune Sf Exp 12130?

Ans: Howrah Hwh Pune Sf Exp 12130 operates from Howrah (HWH) to Pune (PUNE).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Howrah,Kharagpur,Tatanagar,Chakaradharpur,Rourkela,Jharsuguda,Brajrajnagar,Raigarh,Champa,Bilaspur,Bhatapara,Raipur,Durg,Raj Nandgaon,Dongargarh,Gondia,Tumsar Road,Bhandara Road,Nagpur,Wardha,Badnera,Akola,Shegaon,Malkapur,Bhusaval,Jalgaon,Manmad,Kopargaon,Belapur,Ahmadnagar,Daund Chord Line,Pune,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.