l

About Awb Hyb Exp 17650

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Awb Hyb Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Aurangabad Hyderabad
3A:SL
582 Km 14 hrs 15 mints

Awb Hyb Exp 17650 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Aurangabad 1 Starts 16:15 00:00 3 0 kms
Mukundwadi Halt 1 16:20 16:21 01:00 1 6 kms
Badnapur 1 16:45 16:46 01:00 - 44 kms
Jalna 1 17:00 17:02 02:00 1 63 kms
Ranjani 1 17:25 17:26 01:00 1 93 kms
Partur 1 17:36 17:37 01:00 1 107 kms
Selu 1 18:05 18:06 01:00 1 135 kms
Manwath Road 1 18:30 18:31 01:00 - 150 kms
Parbhani 1 19:10 19:30 20:00 2 177 kms
Gangakher 1 20:10 20:11 01:00 1 212 kms
Parli Vaijnath 1 21:30 21:50 20:00 1,2 241 kms
Pangaon 1 22:33 22:34 01:00 1 277 kms
Karepur 22:44 22:45 - kms
Wadwal Nagnath 1 23:04 23:05 01:00 1 299 kms
Latur Road 1 23:13 23:14 01:00 1 304 kms
Ambika Rohina 23:29 23:30 - kms
Kumtha Khurd 23:34 23:35 - kms
Udgir 1 23:44 23:45 01:00 2 337 kms
Bhalki 2 00:29 00:30 01:00 1 380 kms
Bidar 2 01:19 01:20 01:00 1 418 kms
Zahirabad 2 01:49 01:50 01:00 - 449 kms
Vikarabad 2 03:18 03:20 02:00 1 509 kms
Ravalpalli Kalan 03:44 03:45 - kms
Shankarpalli 2 03:51 03:52 01:00 - 537 kms
Lingampalli 2 04:09 04:10 01:00 2 558 kms
Hafizpeta 2 04:24 04:25 01:00 1 563 kms
Sanatnagar 2 04:34 04:35 01:00 1 572 kms
Begampet 2 04:44 04:45 01:00 1 576 kms
Khairatabad Dcn 2 05:14 05:15 01:00 1 579 kms
Hyderabad 2 06:30 End 00:00 2,3 582 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Aurangabad
#17207
20:50
Aurangabad
29May2024
11h 55m
08:45
Secunderabad Jn
30May2024
#17650
16:15
Aurangabad
29May2024
14h 15m
06:30
Hyderabad - All Stations
30May2024
#17019
19:00
Aurangabad
29May2024
12h 30m
07:30
Hyderabad - All Stations
30May2024
22:45
Aurangabad
29May2024
11h 00m
09:45
Kacheguda Hyderabad
30May2024
#17418
23:15
Aurangabad
29May2024
10h 29m
09:44
Lingampalli
30May2024
#12788
14:05
Aurangabad
29May2024
09h 10m
23:15
Secunderabad Jn
30May2024

Important Details About Awb Hyb Exp 17650:

Awb Hyb Exp 17650 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Awb Hyb Exp 17650 generally passes through 30 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Aurangabad (AWB) at 16:15 and ends at Hyderabad (HYB) at 06:30. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Aurangabad to Hyderabad .

The average train speed of Awb Hyb Exp 17650 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Awb Hyb Exp 17650 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Aurangabad
  2. Mukundwadi Halt
  3. Badnapur
  4. Jalna
  5. Ranjani
  6. Partur
  7. Selu
  8. Manwath Road
  9. Parbhani
  10. Gangakher
  11. Parli Vaijnath
  12. Pangaon
  13. Karepur
  14. Wadwal Nagnath
  15. Latur Road
  16. Ambika Rohina
  17. Kumtha Khurd
  18. Udgir
  19. Bhalki
  20. Bidar
  21. Zahirabad
  22. Vikarabad
  23. Ravalpalli Kalan
  24. Shankarpalli
  25. Lingampalli
  26. Hafizpeta
  27. Sanatnagar
  28. Begampet
  29. Khairatabad Dcn
  30. Hyderabad

List of stations from where Awb Hyb Exp 17650 passes during the journey:

Aurangabad, Mukundwadi Halt, Badnapur, Jalna, Ranjani, Partur, Selu, Manwath Road, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli Vaijnath, Pangaon, Karepur, Wadwal Nagnath, Latur Road, Ambika Rohina, Kumtha Khurd, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Ravalpalli Kalan, Shankarpalli, Lingampalli, Hafizpeta, Sanatnagar, Begampet, Khairatabad Dcn, Hyderabad,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Aurangabad station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Wed .

Q.Awb Hyb Exp 17650 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Awb Hyb Exp 17650 passes through 30 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 14 hrs 15 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Awb Hyb Exp 17650?

Ans: Aurangabad Awb Hyb Exp 17650 operates from Aurangabad (AWB) to Hyderabad (HYB).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Aurangabad,Mukundwadi Halt,Badnapur,Jalna,Ranjani,Partur,Selu,Manwath Road,Parbhani,Gangakher,Parli Vaijnath,Pangaon,Karepur,Wadwal Nagnath,Latur Road,Ambika Rohina,Kumtha Khurd,Udgir,Bhalki,Bidar,Zahirabad,Vikarabad,Ravalpalli Kalan,Shankarpalli,Lingampalli,Hafizpeta,Sanatnagar,Begampet,Khairatabad Dcn,Hyderabad,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.