l

About Amarnath Exp 15653

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Amarnath Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
2A:3A:SL
2431 Km 47 hrs

Amarnath Exp 15653 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Guwahati 1 14:00 00:00 4 0 kms
Rangiya 1 14:15 14:20 05:00 -- 48 kms
New Alipurduar 1 17:15 17:20 05:00 2 264 kms
Dhupguri 1 18:55 19:00 05:00 2 343 kms
Kishanganj 1 21:35 21:45 05:00 2 496 kms
Naugachia 2 01:20 01:30 02:00 2 649 kms
Begusarai 2 03:18 03:20 02:00 1 756 kms
Samastipur 2 04:35 04:45 05:00 -- 822 kms
Motipur 2 06:50 06:55 02:00 1 900 kms
Chakia 2 07:51 07:53 02:00 1 922 kms
Sagauli 2 08:26 08:28 02:00 2 975 kms
Narkatiaganj 2 09:14 09:16 05:00 1 1033 kms
Siswa Bazar 2 10:42 10:44 02:00 1 1118 kms
Gorakhpur 2 12:40 12:45 10:00 1 1183 kms
Babhnan 14:59 15:02 - kms
Lucknow 2 16:45 16:55 10:00 4 1454 kms
Bareilly(nr) 2 22:20 22:22 02:00 2 1689 kms
Laksar 3 00:57 01:05 02:00 3 1919 kms
Saharanpur 3 03:16 03:18 10:00 5,6 1972 kms
Ambala Cant 3 04:51 04:53 05:00 2 2053 kms
Jalandhar Cant 3 07:26 07:36 05:00 1 2219 kms
Kathua 3 10:30 10:35 02:00 1 2355 kms
Guwahati 1 13:00 05:30 00:00 4 0 kms
Rangiya 1 14:15 14:20 05:00 -- 48 kms
New Alipurduar 1 17:15 17:20 05:00 2 264 kms
Dhupguri 1 18:55 19:00 05:00 2 343 kms
Kishanganj 1 21:35 21:45 05:00 2 496 kms
Naugachia 2 01:20 01:30 02:00 2 649 kms
Begusarai 2 03:18 03:20 02:00 1 756 kms
Samastipur 2 04:35 04:45 05:00 -- 822 kms
Motipur 2 06:50 06:55 02:00 1 900 kms
Chakia 2 07:51 07:53 02:00 1 922 kms
Sagauli 2 08:26 08:28 02:00 2 975 kms
Narkatiaganj 2 09:14 09:16 05:00 1 1033 kms
Siswa Bazar 2 10:42 10:44 02:00 1 1118 kms
Gorakhpur 2 12:40 12:45 10:00 1 1183 kms
Babhnan 14:59 15:02 - kms
Lucknow 2 16:45 16:55 10:00 4 1454 kms
Bareilly(nr) 2 22:20 22:22 02:00 2 1689 kms
Laksar 3 00:57 01:05 02:00 3 1919 kms
Saharanpur 3 03:16 03:18 10:00 5,6 1972 kms
Ambala Cant 3 04:51 04:53 05:00 2 2053 kms
Jalandhar Cant 3 07:26 07:36 05:00 1 2219 kms
Kathua 3 10:30 10:35 02:00 1 2431 kms

Important Details About Amarnath Exp 15653:

Amarnath Exp 15653 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Amarnath Exp 15653 generally passes through 44 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Guwahati (GHY) at 14:00 and ends at Kathua (KTHU) at 10:30. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Guwahati to Kathua .

The average train speed of Amarnath Exp 15653 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Amarnath Exp 15653 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Guwahati
  2. Rangiya
  3. New Alipurduar
  4. Dhupguri
  5. Kishanganj
  6. Naugachia
  7. Begusarai
  8. Samastipur
  9. Motipur
  10. Chakia
  11. Sagauli
  12. Narkatiaganj
  13. Siswa Bazar
  14. Gorakhpur
  15. Babhnan
  16. Lucknow
  17. Bareilly(nr)
  18. Laksar
  19. Saharanpur
  20. Ambala Cant
  21. Jalandhar Cant
  22. Kathua
  23. Guwahati
  24. Rangiya
  25. New Alipurduar
  26. Dhupguri
  27. Kishanganj
  28. Naugachia
  29. Begusarai
  30. Samastipur
  31. Motipur
  32. Chakia
  33. Sagauli
  34. Narkatiaganj
  35. Siswa Bazar
  36. Gorakhpur
  37. Babhnan
  38. Lucknow
  39. Bareilly(nr)
  40. Laksar
  41. Saharanpur
  42. Ambala Cant
  43. Jalandhar Cant
  44. Kathua

List of stations from where Amarnath Exp 15653 passes during the journey:

Guwahati, Rangiya, New Alipurduar, Dhupguri, Kishanganj, Naugachia, Begusarai, Samastipur, Motipur, Chakia, Sagauli, Narkatiaganj, Siswa Bazar, Gorakhpur, Babhnan, Lucknow, Bareilly(nr), Laksar, Saharanpur, Ambala Cant, Jalandhar Cant, Kathua, Guwahati, Rangiya, New Alipurduar, Dhupguri, Kishanganj, Naugachia, Begusarai, Samastipur, Motipur, Chakia, Sagauli, Narkatiaganj, Siswa Bazar, Gorakhpur, Babhnan, Lucknow, Bareilly(nr), Laksar, Saharanpur, Ambala Cant, Jalandhar Cant, Kathua,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Amarnath Exp 15653 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Amarnath Exp 15653 passes through 44 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 47 hrs to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Amarnath Exp 15653?

Ans: Amarnath Exp 15653 operates from () to ().

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Guwahati,Rangiya,New Alipurduar,Dhupguri,Kishanganj,Naugachia,Begusarai,Samastipur,Motipur,Chakia,Sagauli,Narkatiaganj,Siswa Bazar,Gorakhpur,Babhnan,Lucknow,Bareilly(nr),Laksar,Saharanpur,Ambala Cant,Jalandhar Cant,Kathua,Guwahati,Rangiya,New Alipurduar,Dhupguri,Kishanganj,Naugachia,Begusarai,Samastipur,Motipur,Chakia,Sagauli,Narkatiaganj,Siswa Bazar,Gorakhpur,Babhnan,Lucknow,Bareilly(nr),Laksar,Saharanpur,Ambala Cant,Jalandhar Cant,Kathua,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.