×
LOGIN OR SIGNUP

Imphal To Bangalore Air India Express Flights

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

calender

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

calender

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

August
September
October
November
December
January
February

August is by far the best month, wherein you can get cheapest flights for Imphal to Bangalore Air India Express. Meanwhile, May is perceived as the expensive month due to the varying factors. That’s why it’s highly advised to make advanced online flight booking to save huge amounts of money.

Things to know
arrow One Way Fare
July

July- During this month the footfall is less so, the flight is gradually inexpensive.

round Round Trip Fare
July

July - is the cheapest month to book round trip flights.

Cheaper Fare
₹ 6673

Cheapest Fare- Currently, this is the fare price based on the current demand.

disclDisclaimer - All the mentioned fares were found within last 48 hrs. The displayed fares are based on historical data and are subject to change. The fares cannot be guaranteed at the time of booking.

Holiday Packages in Imphal

Imphal Airport Contact Info

Name: Imphal Airport
Code: IMF

Bangalore Airport Contact Info

Best Flight From Imphal To Bangalore

Cheapest
Fastest
IndiGo
IndiGo

IMF

16:05

Imphal Imphal Airport

Tue , 23 Jul 2024

08h 40m
ellipse
1 Stop

BLR

00:45

Bangalore Kempegowda International Airport

Wed, 24 Jul 2024

₹13423
IndiGo
IndiGo

IMF

15:00

Imphal Imphal Airport

Tue , 23 Jul 2024

04h 15m
ellipse
Non Stop

BLR

19:15

Bangalore Kempegowda International Airport

Tue, 23 Jul 2024

₹17823
Air Asia
Air Asia

IMF

17:25

Imphal Imphal Airport

Tue , 23 Jul 2024

07h 15m
ellipse
1 Stop

BLR

00:40

Bangalore Kempegowda International Airport

Wed, 24 Jul 2024

₹12722
Air Asia
Air Asia

IMF

17:25

Imphal Imphal Airport

Tue , 23 Jul 2024

07h 15m
ellipse
1 Stop

BLR

00:40

Bangalore Kempegowda International Airport

Wed, 24 Jul 2024

₹12722
Air India Express
Air India Express

IMF

11:50

Imphal Imphal Airport

Tue , 23 Jul 2024

12h 50m
ellipse
1 Stop

BLR

00:40

Bangalore Kempegowda International Airport

Wed, 24 Jul 2024

₹14545
Air India Express
Air India Express

IMF

09:30

Imphal Imphal Airport

Tue , 23 Jul 2024

06h 40m
ellipse
1 Stop

BLR

16:10

Bangalore Kempegowda International Airport

Tue, 23 Jul 2024

₹20796
Air India
Air India

IMF

17:25

Imphal Imphal Airport

Tue , 23 Jul 2024

07h 15m
ellipse
1 Stop

BLR

00:40

Bangalore Kempegowda International Airport

Wed, 24 Jul 2024

₹16077
Air India
Air India

IMF

17:25

Imphal Imphal Airport

Tue , 23 Jul 2024

07h 15m
ellipse
1 Stop

BLR

00:40

Bangalore Kempegowda International Airport

Wed, 24 Jul 2024

₹16077
ellipse

Find the Lowest Airfare Imphal to Bangalore Air India Express

Cheapest Fares
Fare
Date
Airline
Departure
Lowest Airfare
₹6673
02 July 2024
Air Asia
20:15 PM
Cheapest Airfare Within 30 Days
₹6673
02 July 2024
Air Asia
20:15 PM
Cheapest Airfare Within 90 Days
₹6673
02 July 2024
Air Asia
20:15 PM
ellipse

Early Morning Flight Imphal to Bangalore Air India Express

wallet
Cheapest Flight
Found
₹20796
group
Average Flight
Time
06h 40m
calendra
Date/Time
23 Jul 2024
09:30 AM
plane
Airlines
Air India Express
Ellipse

Late Night Flight Imphal to Bangalore Air India Express

wallet
Cheapest Flight
Found
₹12722
group
Average Flight
Time
07h 15m
calendar
Date/Time
23 Jul 2024
17:25 PM
plane
Airlines
Air Asia
Best Time to Travel

How early should I book a flight ticket to get the lowest airfare from Imphal to Bangalore Air India Express?

To crack the better offer on Imphal to Bangalore Air India Express , it’s better to make advanced bookings at least few weeks prior of your intended date because price might rise eventually due to the delay.

Fare
Days In Advance
Reasonable Fares

Which is the best day for booking Imphal to Bangalore Air India Express?

Weekdays are the best day to get low-cost flight tickets from Imphal to Bangalore Air India Express. However, it depends on a certain factor. If the demand is high and festivals are there, then prices could be a little high.

Fare
Weekdays

Imphal to Bangalore Air India Express Information

You can book your Air India Express to travel from Imphal (IMF) to Bangalore (BLR) with ease and convenience at the starting fare of ₹ 7627 via EaseMyTrip. Usually, the price of an Air India Express ticket from Imphal to Bangalore varies from ₹ 7627 to ₹ 13841. This is due to the fluctuating demand during peak seasons and festive seasons. However, with EaseMyTrip, you can avail exclusive discounts and offers to book a flight ticket within your budget.

In addition to this, when you book your flight ticket via EaseMyTrip, we equip you with comprehensive information like airline number, schedule, departure status and arrival time, thereby making your journey hassle-free. You can always rely on us for exciting deals and offers for booking your Air India Express ticket from Imphal to Bangalore.

Important Details Regarding Imphal to Bangalore

Constantly browsing the internet for cheap Imphal to Bangalore Air India Express can be a tedious task. However, you can simplify it with the help of EaseMyTrip. Our database can help you with relevant flight information and with exclusive discounts and deals, you can book your Air India Express Imphal to Bangalore in a budget friendly manner.

The aerial distance between Imphal and Bangalore is 1148 Kms only and hence, we would advise you to board a direct Air India Express to your destination. You can also board an indirect flight to add a pit stop on your journey. The direct Indigo Airlines takes an average of 07:40 of time to reach the destination.

Imphal to Bangalore Air India Express Connectivity & Schedule Info

Currently, the majority of the Imphal to Bangalore Air India Express are direct and hence, you can expect to reach your destination in a matter of a couple of hours. However, there are a few Air India Express with stopovers. You can choose to layover either at Ahmedabad or Bangalore depending upon your preference and budget.

Additionally, Imphal Airport Imphal and Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore are the nearest and major airports for your travel and if you are looking forward to saving money on your flight ticket, then a round trip is what you should go for.

Why Make Imphal to Bangalore Air India Express Booking with EaseMyTrip

EaseMyTrip is one of the largest online travel platforms in India and a trusted name in the Indian travel industry. Whether you are looking to book first class tickets or business class, premium economy, economy class tickets on Imphal to Bangalore Air India Express, our user-friendly platform is bound to add comfort and convenience on your booking journey. You can also check out amazing offers and customize the services as per your preferences and number of passengers.

On top of this, you can enjoy amazing deals and discounts for your Imphal to Bangalore Air India Express. With 24/7 reliable support, lower fares, airport pick-up services and first-class customer services, EaseMyTrip is definitely the go-to platform for your journey.

So, if you are looking forward to booking your flight ticket from Imphal (IMF) to Bangalore (BLR) on Air India Express, try EaseMyTrip today.

FAQ's
Q.Is there a web check-in option for Imphal to Bangalore Air India Express?
Q.Can I book online tickets for Imphal to Bangalore Air India Express?
Q.Can I get cheap online tickets for Imphal to Bangalore Air India Express?
Q.When is the best time to purchase Imphal to Bangalore Air India Express Tickets?
Q.How long does it take to travel between Imphal and Bangalore by Air India Express?
Q.How many classes are available to fly from Imphal to Bangalore Air India Express?
Q.Is there any promo code to get discounts on Imphal to Bangalore Air India Express on EaseMyTrip?
Q.What is the best time to book a Imphal to Bangalore Air India Express ticket with the lowest airfare?