FlightVadodara to Bangalore Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Vadodara Airport
Kempegowda International Airport

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

JanuaryRs4206 FebruaryRs3265 MarchRs2899 AprilRs2899 MayRs3666 JuneRs3838
JulyRs3265 AugustRs3323 September- October- NovemberRs7659 December-

Vadodara Bangalore Flight Route Information

Appox distance
kilometers
Cheapest Airlines
Indigo
Direct Flight per Day
50
Lowest Return Fare
Rs 3267

Cheapest Direct Flight from Vadodara To Bangalore Fare as on 20 Feb 2020

Indigo
Indigo
6E- 701
06:10
Vadodara
01h 55m
Non-Stop
08:05
Bangalore
3265
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 808
16:00
Vadodara
02h 05m
Non-Stop
18:05
Bangalore
3265
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 464
16:30
Vadodara
08h 10m
1-Stop
00:40
Bangalore
4259
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6017
20:05
Vadodara
05h 45m
1-Stop
01:50
Bangalore
4529
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5372
07:00
Vadodara
07h 20m
1-Stop
14:20
Bangalore
4735
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2027
12:35
Vadodara
09h 05m
1-Stop
21:40
Bangalore
4736
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 464
16:30
Vadodara
07h 15m
1-Stop
23:45
Bangalore
4797
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6017
20:05
Vadodara
04h 55m
1-Stop
01:00
Bangalore
4845
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2204
14:20
Vadodara
07h 20m
1-Stop
21:40
Bangalore
4916
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2591
07:20
Vadodara
08h 15m
1-Stop
15:35
Bangalore
4916
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2488
20:55
Vadodara
07h 55m
1-Stop
04:50
Bangalore
5123
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2488
20:55
Vadodara
06h 00m
1-Stop
02:55
Bangalore
5123
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2488
20:55
Vadodara
09h 00m
1-Stop
05:55
Bangalore
5123
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 464
16:30
Vadodara
05h 25m
1-Stop
21:55
Bangalore
5210
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 464
16:30
Vadodara
04h 00m
1-Stop
20:30
Bangalore
5210
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2027
12:35
Vadodara
07h 15m
1-Stop
19:50
Bangalore
5302
Air India
Air India
AI- 824
06:50
Vadodara
13h 35m
1-Stop
20:25
Bangalore
5349
Air India
Air India
AI- 824
06:50
Vadodara
16h 25m
1-Stop
23:15
Bangalore
5349
Air India
Air India
AI- 824
06:50
Vadodara
26h 05m
1-Stop
08:55
Bangalore
5349
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2204
14:20
Vadodara
08h 20m
1-Stop
22:40
Bangalore
5480
FAQs About Flights From Vadodara To Bangalore
  • What is the round trip airfare forVadodara to Bangalore ?

    Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 3266

  • First flight and last flight to fly from Vadodara to Bangalore?

    Indigo (6E) - 701 is the first flight at 06:10 and Indigo (6E) - 2488 is the last flight at 06:10 on this route..

  • How many flights fly from Vadodara to Bangalore Per Day?

    50 flights fly from Vadodara to Bangalore per day.

  • Which is the earliest flight to take from Vadodara to Bangalore?

    The earliest flight to take from Vadodara to Bangalore is at 06:10.

  • Vadodara Airport information
  • Airport : Vadodara Airport
  • IATA Code : BDQ
  • Phone : 0265 248 5356
  • Address : Civil Aerodrome, Harni Road, Vadodara, Gujarat 390022
  • Bangalore Airport information
  • Airport : Kempegowda International Airport Bengaluru
  • IATA Code : BLR
  • Phone : 0353-2698431
  • Address : KIAL Rd, Devanahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560300

Top Airlines Flying From Vadodara to Bangalore