FlightUdaipur to Mumbai Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Maharana Pratap Airport
Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

JanuaryRs3122 FebruaryRs3017 MarchRs2626 AprilRs2740 MayRs3327 JuneRs3327
JulyRs2682 AugustRs2530 SeptemberRs2682 OctoberRs3327 NovemberRs4193 DecemberRs4193

Udaipur Mumbai Flight Route Information

Appox distance
623.38 kilometers
Cheapest Airlines
Indigo
Direct Flight per Day
58
Lowest Return Fare
Rs 2891

Cheapest Direct Flight from Udaipur To Mumbai Fare as on 07 Feb 2020

Indigo
Indigo
6E- 748
09:50
Udaipur
01h 35m
Non-Stop
11:25
Mumbai
3017
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 614
14:20
Udaipur
01h 40m
Non-Stop
16:00
Mumbai
3116
Air India
Air India
AI- 606
10:00
Udaipur
03h 35m
1-Stop
13:35
Mumbai
3122
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 753
15:00
Udaipur
01h 40m
Non-Stop
16:40
Mumbai
3437
Air India
Air India
AI- 644
16:20
Udaipur
01h 30m
Non-Stop
17:50
Mumbai
4245
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 6476
18:00
Udaipur
01h 40m
Non-Stop
19:40
Mumbai
5957
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 6635
13:00
Udaipur
10h 25m
1-Stop
23:25
Mumbai
6153
Air India
Air India
AI- 472
15:10
Udaipur
15h 05m
1-Stop
06:15
Mumbai
6156
Air India
Air India
AI- 472
15:10
Udaipur
08h 00m
1-Stop
23:10
Mumbai
6576
Air India
Air India
AI- 472
15:10
Udaipur
19h 05m
1-Stop
10:15
Mumbai
6576
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 3721
19:15
Udaipur
13h 35m
1-Stop
08:50
Mumbai
6913
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 628
15:20
Udaipur
08h 30m
1-Stop
23:50
Mumbai
7065
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 628
15:20
Udaipur
16h 40m
1-Stop
08:00
Mumbai
7065
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 628
15:20
Udaipur
17h 25m
1-Stop
08:45
Mumbai
7065
Air India
Air India
AI- 472
15:10
Udaipur
10h 00m
1-Stop
01:10
Mumbai
7101
Air India
Air India
AI- 472
15:10
Udaipur
24h 00m
1-Stop
15:10
Mumbai
7101
Air India
Air India
AI- 472
15:10
Udaipur
05h 05m
1-Stop
20:15
Mumbai
7311
Air India
Air India
AI- 472
15:10
Udaipur
06h 05m
1-Stop
21:15
Mumbai
7311
Air India
Air India
AI- 472
15:10
Udaipur
06h 25m
1-Stop
21:35
Mumbai
7311
Air India
Air India
AI- 9686
11:40
Udaipur
04h 10m
1-Stop
15:50
Mumbai
7395
FAQs About Flights From Udaipur To Mumbai
  • What is the round trip airfare forUdaipur to Mumbai ?

    Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 2954

  • First flight and last flight to fly from Udaipur to Mumbai?

    Indigo (6E) - 748 is the first flight at 09:50 and SpiceJet (SG) - 3721 is the last flight at 09:50 on this route..

  • How many flights fly from Udaipur to Mumbai Per Day?

    58 flights fly from Udaipur to Mumbai per day.

  • Which is the earliest flight to take from Udaipur to Mumbai?

    The earliest flight to take from Udaipur to Mumbai is at 09:50.

  • Udaipur Airport information
  • Airport : Maharana Pratap Airport
  • IATA Code : UDR
  • Phone : 0294 265 5950
  • Address : NH 76, Dabok, Udaipur, Rajasthan 313023
  • Mumbai Airport information
  • Airport : Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport
  • IATA Code : BOM
  • Phone : 022 6685 1010
  • Address : Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport, Western Express Highway, Sahar, Andheri East, Mumbai-400 099

UDR to BOM Flight Details

Choose the best flight time to travel by exploring Udaipur to Mumbai duration, flight schedule and flight status at EaseMyTrip.com. Also, get information related to low cost airlines flying on this route. Check-out all recent details and facts about cheap flights from Udaipur (UDR) to Mumbai (BOM) and book air tickets at lowest cost. At present, more than 6 flights are flying between Udaipur and Mumbai flight route. It takes average time duration of 1 hour and 25 minutes to travel between these two beautiful cities. Like flight, only 4 domestic airlines fly on Udaipur (UDR) to Mumbai (BOM) route. The first flight of Jet Airways 2094 flies from here at early morning 6:55 AM, while the last flight available is Jet Airways 2074 that takes off at 6:00 PM. The average basic fare of this particular route starts from Rs. 2,240.

About Udaipur: The splendid city of Rajasthan, Udaipur is a popular tourist destination featuring majestic palaces and romance of bygone era. It is popularly known as the City of Lake due to being home to several lakes. The city attracts a good number of tourists with its exotic charisma and beauty. On your trip to Udaipur, you can come across a number of palaces and architectural marvels. Rich in heritage and enjoying vivid culture, it allows you coming across exotic safaris, golden sand dunes, dense forests and wildlife. The royal city is well-connected to other parts of India through air routes. Explore cheap flights to Udaipur at EaseMyTrip with their scheduled arrival and departure time.

Major Airlines Flying to Udaipur Airport
Located 22 km away from Udaipur city in Dabok area, Udaipur Airport is officially called as Maharana Pratap Airport. It is managed by Airport Authority of India. Major airlines serving to Udaipur Airport are low cost airlines SpiceJet and IndiGo and full service carriers like Air India and Jet Airways.

Top Airlines Flying From Udaipur to Mumbai