FlightSurat to Bangalore Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Surat Airport
Kempegowda International Airport

Cheapest Surat to Bangalore Airfare Starting Rs 3023 on 16/11/2019

View Fare Calender

Air Fare Calendar

Sep 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

Sep 15

Sep 16

Sep 17

Sep 18

Sep 19

Rs.6227

Sep 20

Rs.4215

Sep 21

Rs.5554

Sep 22

Rs.4940

Sep 23

Rs.4215

Sep 24

Rs.4215

Sep 25

Rs.4016

Sep 26

Rs.4215

Sep 27

Rs.4215

Sep 28

Rs.3874

Sep 29

Rs.4215

Sep 30

Rs.4215

Oct 01

Rs.5717

Oct 02

Rs.5026

Oct 03

Rs.11147

Oct 04

Rs.4206

Oct 05

Rs.4206

Oct 06

Rs.4626

Oct 07

Rs.4206

Oct 08

Rs.6647

Oct 09

Rs.7796

Oct 10

Rs.4836

Oct 11

Rs.3363

Oct 12

Rs.5387

Oct 13

Rs.5807

Oct 14

Rs.4626

Oct 15

Rs.4206

Oct 16

Rs.3363

Oct 17

Rs.3363

Oct 18

Rs.3363

Oct 19

Rs.3473

Offers & Promos

  • Paypal cashback

    Save Rs.1150 on booking through PayPal

    Promocode:

    EMTPAY

    Till 30th Sep, 2019

    View Details
  • GoAir

    Fly in 2020 with Unbeatable Flight Deals

    Promocode:

    Till 10th Sep, 2019

    View Details
  • Emt videsh

    Grab Up to Rs. 5000 Off on Booking International Flight Tickets

    Promocode:

    VIDESH

    Till 30th Sep, 2019

    View Details
  • Udan scheme

    Enjoy Discount of Rs.500 on UDAN Flights

    Promocode:

    UDAN

    Till 30th Sep, 2019

    View Details
  • Easefly

    Get up to Rs.3000 Instant Discount on Flight Booking

    Promocode:

    EASEFLY

    Till 30th Sep, 2019

    View Details
  • Fly family

    Enjoy Up to Rs. 3000 Off on Booking Flight Tickets for your Family

    Promocode:

    FLYFAMILY

    Till 30th Sep, 2019

    View Details
  • International flights

    Fly to Your Favourite International Destination and Get upto Rs.20,000 Off

    Promocode:

    INTEMT

    Till 30th Sep, 2019

    View Details
  • Emtflycouple

    Get Up to Rs. 2500 Off on Booking Flight Tickets for Two Persons

    Promocode:

    FLYCOUPLE

    Till 30th Sep, 2019

    View Details
  • Pardes

    Fly High with Flat 10% Discount on Roundtrip International Flight Bookings.

    Promocode:

    PARDES

    Till 30th Sep, 2019

    View Details
  • Coupon

    Grab 5% Instant Discount on Flight Booking with EaseMyTrip

    Promocode:

    EMT2019

    Till 30th Sep, 2019

    View Details
  • New user

    Register and Get Discount on Booking First Flight with Us

    Promocode:

    EMTFIRST

    Till 30th Sep, 2019

    View Details
  • Free cancellation

    Enjoy 100% Money Back on Flight Cancellation

    Promocode:

Airlines From Surat to Bangalore

  • Surat Bangalore STV Flights Rs 0

Airports near Surat

Surat Airport (STV), Surat 10 Kms
Daman Airport (NMB), Daman 81 Kms
Bhavnagar Airport (BHU), Bhavnagar 92 Kms
Vadodara Airport (BDQ), Vadodara 135 Kms
Ozhar Airport (ISK), Nashik 168 Kms

Surat Airport information

Airport:Surat Airport
IATA Code: STV
Phone: 0261-2720109
Address: Civil Aerodrome, Surat-395007, Gujarat

Bangalore Airport information

Airport:Kempegowda International Airport Bengaluru
IATA Code: BLR
Phone: 0353-2698431
Address: KIAL Rd, Devanahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560300
Indigo
6E- 5034
08:55
Surat
01h 55m
Non-Stop
10:50
Bangalore
5387
Indigo
6E- 475
18:05
Surat
07h 25m
1-Stop
01:30
Bangalore
5565
Indigo
6E- 5029
21:30
Surat
07h 15m
1-Stop
04:45
Bangalore
6713
Indigo
6E- 5029
21:30
Surat
08h 25m
1-Stop
05:55
Bangalore
6713
SpiceJet
SG- 2763
07:45
Surat
12h 10m
1-Stop
19:55
Bangalore
6809
Indigo
6E- 475
18:05
Surat
04h 10m
1-Stop
22:15
Bangalore
6931
SpiceJet
SG- 2672
19:10
Surat
12h 20m
1-Stop
07:30
Bangalore
6982
Indigo
6E- 5028
17:40
Surat
06h 45m
1-Stop
00:25
Bangalore
7146
Indigo
6E- 5035
13:40
Surat
07h 55m
1-Stop
21:35
Bangalore
7310
Indigo
6E- 5035
13:40
Surat
10h 00m
1-Stop
23:40
Bangalore
7310
SpiceJet
SG- 2763
07:45
Surat
07h 00m
1-Stop
14:45
Bangalore
7318
Indigo
6E- 5028
17:40
Surat
03h 45m
1-Stop
21:25
Bangalore
8445
Air India
AI- 490
21:25
Surat
13h 5m
2+-Stops
10:30
Bangalore
10412
Air India
AI- 490
21:25
Surat
17h 0m
2+-Stops
14:25
Bangalore
10884
Air India
AI- 494
07:45
Surat
30h 40m
2+-Stops
14:25
Bangalore
10884
Air India
AI- 494
07:45
Surat
30h 40m
2+-Stops
14:25
Bangalore
10884
Air India
AI- 490
21:25
Surat
17h 0m
2+-Stops
14:25
Bangalore
11147
Air India
AI- 494
07:45
Surat
12h 45m
2+-Stops
20:30
Bangalore
11147
Air India
AI- 494
07:45
Surat
30h 40m
2+-Stops
14:25
Bangalore
11147
Air India
AI- 494
07:45
Surat
24h 15m
2+-Stops
08:00
Bangalore
11304
Cheap Flights From Surat to Bangalore
SeptemberRs3874 OctoberRs3363 NovemberRs3023 DecemberRs3099 JanuaryRs3099 FebruaryRs2499
MarchRs2499 AprilRs5276 MayRs4646 June- July- August-
STV to BLR Cheap Flights Airfare Departure Date Airline Booking
Today's Lowest Fare Rs6227 19-09-2019 6E Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 7 days Rs4016 25-09-2019 AI Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 30 days Rs 3363 11-10-2019 6E Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 90 days Rs 3023 16-11-2019 STV Book Now
Frequently Asked Questions

How many flights fly from Surat to Bangalore Per Day?

47 flights fly from Surat to Bangalore per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Surat to Bangalore?

The earliest flight to take from Surat to Bangalore is at 07:45.

When does the last flight leave from Surat?

The last flight is Indigo (6E) - 5029 leave at 21:30 from Surat.

What is today's frequency of various airlines flying from Surat and Bangalore and which airline has maximum number of flights on this route?

Today, Air India has 35 flights while SpiceJet and Indigo have 3 and 9 flights respectively on Surat to Bangalore route.

Which airline offers the cheapest flight from Surat to Bangalore?

Indigo offers the cheapest flight from Surat to Bangalore

How many non-stop and connecting flights fly from Surat to Bangalore?

There are 1 non-stop flights and 46 connecting flights from Surat to Bangalore

Which airlines fly most frequently between Surat to Bangalore?

Air India has maximum number of flights from Surat to Bangalore

How long a non-stop flight from Surat to Bangalore takes?

Travel time of a non-stop flight from Surat to Bangalore is usually 1h 55m

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Surat to Bangalore ?

Usually, Wednesday is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Surat to Bangalore

How can I change my Surat to Bangalore travel dates after booking?

To change travel date for your flight fromSurat to Bangalore, you need to contact the airlines and ask them for the same. On the availability of the seats for your preferred date, they will change it after charging fare difference and rescheduling charges.

Read All 12 Questions
Airlines Serving From Surat to Bangalore
×
(Your User Name)
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions
 
or
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions