FlightSrinagar to Mumbai Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip

Cheapest Srinagar to Mumbai Airfare Starting 3614 on 20/02/2019

View Fare Calender

Air Fare Calendar

Dec 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

Dec 09

Dec 10

Dec 11

Dec 12

Rs.14517

Dec 13

Rs.14530

Dec 14

Rs.14530

Dec 15

Rs.14184

Dec 16

Rs.14522

Dec 17

Rs.11179

Dec 18

Rs.9636

Dec 19

Rs.8898

Dec 20

Rs.8249

Dec 21

Rs.8249

Dec 22

Rs.7775

Dec 23

Rs.8733

Dec 24

Rs.7440

Dec 25

Rs.8037

Dec 26

Rs.6896

Dec 27

Rs.7632

Dec 28

Rs.9468

Dec 29

Rs.9154

Dec 30

Rs.12880

Dec 31

Rs.8052

Jan 01

Rs.8262

Jan 02

Rs.7212

Jan 03

Rs.6266

Jan 04

Rs.6266

Jan 05

Rs.6372

Jan 06

Rs.9520

Jan 07

Rs.5846

Jan 08

Rs.5635

Jan 09

Rs.5635

Jan 10

Rs.5635

Jan 11

Rs.5845

Jan 12

Rs.5845

Offers & Promos

  • Vistara

    24 Hour Flash Sale Fares Starting at Rs. 999

    Promocode:

    Till 12th Dec, 18

    View Details
  • Air astana

    Grab 10% Off on Air Astana Flights

    Promocode:

    Till 13th Dec, 2018

    View Details
  • Air new zealand

    Avail Great Discount on Air New Zealand Flights

    Promocode:

    Till 13th Dec, 2018

    View Details
  • Winter travel sale

    Amazing Travel Offers with EaseMyTrip Winter Travel Sale

    Promocode:

    EMTCOOL

    11th-13th Dec, 2018

    View Details
  • Easeday

    Enjoy Tuesday Offers on Flight Tickets Booking

    Promocode:

    EASEDAY

    Till 31st Dec, 2018

    View Details

Airports near Srinagar

Srinagar Airport (SXR), Srinagar 11 Kms
Muzaffarabad Airport (MFG), Muzaffarabad 128 Kms
Skardu Airport (KDU), Skardu 153 Kms
Skardu Airport (KDU), Skardu 153 Kms

Srinagar Airport information

Airport:Sheikh ul-Alam International Airport
IATA Code: SXR
Phone: 0194 230 3311
Address: Indragandhi Road, Humhama, Badgam, Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir 190007

Mumbai Airport information

Airport:Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport
IATA Code: BOM
Phone: 022 6685 1010
Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport, Western Express Highway, Sahar, Andheri East, Mumbai-400 099
09 Jan
5635
10 Jan
5635
11 Jan
5845
12 Jan
5845
13 Jan
7243
14 Jan
5954
15 Jan
6371
16 Jan
5845
17 Jan
5216
18 Jan
5215
19 Jan
5215
20 Jan
5954
21 Jan
5845
22 Jan
5215
23 Jan
5215
24 Jan
5635
25 Jan
5216
26 Jan
5216
27 Jan
6273
28 Jan
4635
29 Jan
5215
30 Jan
4635
31 Jan
5215
01 Feb
4635
02 Feb
4635
03 Feb
5215
04 Feb
4635
05 Feb
5216
06 Feb
4635
07 Feb
4635
08 Feb
5215
09 Feb
5216
10 Feb
5215
11 Feb
4155
12 Feb
4635
13 Feb
4635
14 Feb
4635
15 Feb
4155
16 Feb
4635
17 Feb
4635
18 Feb
4155
19 Feb
4635
20 Feb
3614
21 Feb
4155
22 Feb
5215
23 Feb
4635
24 Feb
5215
25 Feb
4155
26 Feb
3614
27 Feb
3614
28 Feb
4155
01 Mar
4635
02 Mar
4635
03 Mar
4635
04 Mar
4155
05 Mar
3614
06 Mar
3614
07 Mar
4635
08 Mar
4155
09 Mar
4635
10 Mar
5216
11 Mar
3614
12 Mar
3614
13 Mar
3614
14 Mar
3614
15 Mar
3614
16 Mar
4635
19 Mar
3614
23 Mar
3614
24 Mar
5216
25 Mar
4621
26 Mar
3614
30 Mar
3614
31 Mar
4155
01 Apr
5234
02 Apr
4653
03 Apr
4638
04 Apr
4638
05 Apr
4638
06 Apr
4638
07 Apr
4638
08 Apr
4638
09 Apr
4638
10 Apr
4638
11 Apr
4638
12 Apr
4638
13 Apr
4638
14 Apr
4638
15 Apr
4638
16 Apr
4653
17 Apr
4638
18 Apr
4638
19 Apr
4653
20 Apr
4653
21 Apr
4638
22 Apr
4638
23 Apr
4630
24 Apr
4638
25 Apr
4638
26 Apr
4638
27 Apr
5219
28 Apr
4638
29 Apr
4638
30 Apr
5956
02 May
5219
03 May
5958
04 May
6878
05 May
5972
15 May
5219
18 May
6284
19 May
7044
11 Jun
5971
23 Jun
5234
28 Jun
4173
01 Jul
4173
02 Jul
4173
03 Jul
4173
09 Jul
3632
10 Jul
3632
11 Jul
3632
14 Jul
3632
15 Jul
5104
16 Jul
3632
20 Jul
3632
26 Jul
3632
03 Aug
4736
01 Nov
5261
Spicejet
SG- 738
13:30
Srinagar
10h 29m
1-Stop
23:59
Mumbai
5635
GoAir
G8- 129
11:15
Srinagar
09h 10m
1-Stop
20:25
Mumbai
6915
GoAir
G8- 224
15:40
Srinagar
06h 15m
1-Stop
21:55
Mumbai
6915
GoAir
G8- 697
16:15
Srinagar
05h 40m
1-Stop
21:55
Mumbai
6915
Indigo
6E- 2554
10:55
Srinagar
08h 30m
1-Stop
19:25
Mumbai
7030
GoAir
G8- 129
11:15
Srinagar
05h 10m
1-Stop
16:25
Mumbai
7325
GoAir
G8- 224
15:40
Srinagar
08h 15m
1-Stop
23:55
Mumbai
7325
GoAir
G8- 697
16:15
Srinagar
07h 40m
1-Stop
23:55
Mumbai
7325
Indigo
6E- 2554
10:55
Srinagar
06h 15m
1-Stop
17:10
Mumbai
7442
Indigo
6E- 2554
10:55
Srinagar
07h 20m
1-Stop
18:15
Mumbai
7442
Indigo
6E- 2554
10:55
Srinagar
10h 00m
1-Stop
20:55
Mumbai
7442
Indigo
6E- 2554
10:55
Srinagar
08h 55m
1-Stop
19:50
Mumbai
7655
Indigo
6E- 2694
15:05
Srinagar
05h 50m
1-Stop
20:55
Mumbai
7845
Indigo
6E- 2694
15:05
Srinagar
06h 40m
1-Stop
21:45
Mumbai
7845
Indigo
6E- 2694
15:05
Srinagar
07h 45m
1-Stop
22:50
Mumbai
7845
Indigo
6E- 2197
16:40
Srinagar
06h 10m
1-Stop
22:50
Mumbai
7845
Spicejet
SG- 939
12:30
Srinagar
05h 35m
1-Stop
18:05
Mumbai
8059
GoAir
G8- 287
15:30
Srinagar
02h 55m
Non-Stop
18:25
Mumbai
8248
Indigo
6E- 559
15:20
Srinagar
03h 05m
Non-Stop
18:25
Mumbai
8249
Jet AirWays
9W- 638
13:00
Srinagar
5h 15m
1-Stop
18:15
Mumbai
8449
Cheap Flights From Srinagar to Mumbai
DecemberRs6896 JanuaryRs4635 FebruaryRs3614 MarchRs3614 AprilRs4630 MayRs5219
JuneRs4173 JulyRs3632 AugustRs4736 NovemberRs5261
SXR to BOM Cheap Flights Airfare Departure Date Airline Booking
Today's Lowest Fare Rs14517 12-12-2018 IndiGo Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 7 days Rs9636 18-12-2018 Go Air Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 30 days Rs 5635 08-01-2019 SpiceJet Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 90 days Rs 3614 20-02-2019 Go Air Book Now
DATE Early Morning Flight(12 AM to 5 AM) Morning Flight(6 AM to 11 AM) After-Noon Flight(12 PM to 5 PM) Night Flight(6 PM to 11 PM)
12-12-2018 -- 20599 14517 --
13-12-2018 -- 17737 14517 --
14-12-2018 -- 17737 14517 --
Frequently Asked Questions

How many flights fly from Srinagar to Mumbai Per Day?

81 flights fly from Srinagar to Mumbai per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Srinagar to Mumbai?

The earliest flight to take from Srinagar to Mumbai is at 10:55.

What is the code of airport in Srinagar?

SXR

What is the code of airport in Mumbai?

BOM

Appox distance between Srinagar to Mumbai?

1668.63 kilometers is the approximate distance between Srinagar to Mumbai.

When does the last flight leave from Srinagar?

The last flight is Indigo (6E) - 2197 leave at 16:40 from Srinagar.

What is today's frequency of various airlines flying from Srinagar and Mumbai and which airline has maximum number of flights on this route?

Today, Indigo has 18 flights while GoAir and AirIndia have 7 and 14 flights respectively on Srinagar to Mumbai route.

Which airline offers the cheapest flight from Srinagar to Mumbai?

Spicejet Airways offers the cheapest flight from Srinagar to Mumbai

How many non-stop and connecting flights fly from Srinagar to Mumbai?

There are 2 non-stop flights and 79 connecting flights from Srinagar to Mumbai.

Which airlines fly most frequently between Srinagar to Mumbai?

Indigo Airways has maximum number of flights from Srinagar to Mumbai.

How long a non-stop flight from Srinagar to Mumbai takes?

Travel time of a non-stop flight from Srinagar to Mumbai is usually 3h 0m.

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Srinagar to Mumbai?

Usually, Tuesday is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Srinagar to Mumbai.

How can I change my Srinagar to Mumbai travel dates after booking?

To change travel date for your flight from Srinagar to Mumbai, you need to contact the airlines and ask them for the same. On the availability of the seats for your preferred date, they will change it after charging fare difference and rescheduling charges.

What is the check in luggage limit in Srinagar to Mumbai flights?

Check-in baggage limit varies for Srinagar to Mumbai flight route. It is generally 14 to 20 kg for most of the airlines.

What is the advantage of doing a web check in while flying from Srinagar?

If you use web check-in services while flying from Srinagar, it will save you from standing in long queue of the airports.

Srinagar to Mumbai Flight Details

On this page of EaseMyTrip.com, you get to explore latest information regarding the flight schedule and status of Srinagar to Mumbai route. Plan your tour according to the suitable time and book cheapest deals on flights from Srinagar (SXR) to Mumbai (BOM). Also, know about the interesting facts regarding the flight and travel to catch our flight on time. Around 68 flights per day fly on Srinagar to Mumbai flight route. The average travel duration (air travel time) of the flight is 2 hours and 42 Minutes. 5 domestic airlines provide daily or as per their schedule flight service on this route. Flying as early as 9:30 AM, GoAir 129 is the first flight available from Srinagar (SXR) to Mumbai (BOM) and IndiGo 197 is the last flight departs at 5:05 PM. The average airfare of this route starts from Rs. 8,200.

About Srinagar: Mountains covered with white snow, roads lined with tall maple trees and the breathtaking Dal Lake all this comprises and make Srinagar truly a paradise. It is one of the famous tourist destinations in India which attracts large number of tourists every year. This destination is popularly called as the summer capital of the state Jammu & Kashmir. Here at this destination tourists can witness the charm of Char Chinar nestled in the middle of the Dal Lake while gliding in the shikara. There are many Bollywood love songs in which heroes of Bollywood have wooed their beloved in this gorgeous lake. Moreover, this astounding destination has plethora of options for the shopping enthusiasts and for the foodies as well. Tourists planning their trip to and from Srinagar can easily book the flight tickets as this city is well connected with other destinations with the help of flights operated by several airline carriers. Several low cost airlines are also available from Srinagar to Mumbai and for other popular air routes. Tourists planning their trip can also visit EaseMyTrip.com to grab exciting offers.

Top Hotels in Srinagar
Srinagar is a really popular tourist destination which attracts tourists from different parts of the world. This amazing destination houses several amazing hotels for every budget including luxurious hotels to pocket friendly home stays. The Residency Hotel, Hotel Mirage and Green Acre are some of the luxurious hotels nestled in Srinagar. Hotel Star of Kashmir, Hotel Sadaf and The Shelter Group of Houseboats are some of the hotels offering budget friendly stays in Srinagar.

Srinagar Airport Information
Srinagar International airport is well known as Sheikh ul Alam Airport and this stunning airport was constructed 60 years back. It is situated in the serene backdrop, peaceful aura and is surrounded by beautiful landscape. Srinagar International Airport is located around 14 kilometers away from the city’s center and this airport is amazingly connected with domestic and international destinations with the help of airline carriers. Several low cost airlines are available from Srinagar to Mumbai and for other famous air routes as well. Air India, Jet Airways, IndiGo, SpiceJet and GoAir are some of the domestic airlines which connect this marvelous destination with other domestic destinations.
Airlines Serving From Srinagar to Mumbai
×
(Your User Name)
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions
 
or
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions